Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 20:51:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 20:51:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connects nagercoil,tirupathy to shirdi timing telescopic

9848/Σ tirupathy-shirdi daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by MJ*^  Oct 09 2012 (13:07)
22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 77h 35m  84 halts  Distance: 2639 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 16352/Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Balaji Express (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 15m Distance: 1676 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 51421/Pune - Nizamabad Passenger
Travel Time: 18h 10m Distance: 698 km
Departs @ 05:00
Platform# 2
S   T  
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
Arrives @ 10:35 +3 nights
Platform# 0
S  W   
Nizamabad Junction/NZB


1 xfers. 84 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Nagercoil Junction and Nizamabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Balaji Express (PT)/16352
#1%==%NCJ»Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)»  -05:00+0210.05915mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3231.0
#2%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  05:32+105:33+11m0131.04596mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5743.0
#3/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  06:30+006:35+05m2174.07344mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#4%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  06:59+207:00+21m01103.06970mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#5%==%KDUKadambur (2 PFs)  07:12+207:13+21m01116.05290mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#6%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  07:39+207:40+21m01139.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#7%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  07:59+208:00+21m01160.04165mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3927.0
#8%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  08:39+208:40+31m01187.037107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:1044.0
#9%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  09:50+209:55+25m11231.062139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#10/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  10:55+211:00+25m41293.060287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:3594.0
#11/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  12:35+112:40+15m11387.02986mSRTiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2412.0
#12/==/SRGMSrirangam (4 PFs)  13:04+113:05+11m11399.07971mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:4458.0
#13/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  13:49+113:50+11m21457.08476mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#14/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  14:28+114:30+12m31511.05545mSRVriddhachalam Phone: 04143-263767, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#15/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)15:30+015:45+015m31565.06845mSRVillupuram. Pin-605602. Phone:04146-226763, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#16/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  16:18+116:20+12m31603.07948mSRPIN:604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#17/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  16:43+116:45+12m01633.05348mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#18/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  17:25+017:30+35m21668.04140mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5336.0
#19/--/CJKanchipuram (3 PFs)  18:23+118:25+12m01704.04785mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#20%--%AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  19:00+219:05+25m81732.04892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#21/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  19:23+319:25+32m11746.02988mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:5054.0
#22/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  21:15-121:30+215m01800.057115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#23/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  22:13+222:15+22m01841.072198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#24/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  22:43+222:45+22m01874.049145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0351.0
#25/==/HXKadapa Junction (3 PFs)  23:48+223:50+22m31925.072144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#26/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  00:23+200:25+22m02965.057 SCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#27/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  01:08+101:10+12m021006.058 SCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#28/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  01:39+101:40+21m021034.060243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4848.0
#29/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  02:28-102:30+22m021082.049 SCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#30/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:05+403:10+55m021110.082454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#31/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  03:48+603:50+62m421162.061421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0870.0
#32/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  04:58+605:00+62m221232.056407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:1368.0
#33/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  06:13+406:15+62m221300.014370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations02:4539.0
#34/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  09:00-109:05+05m321339.047431mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#35%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  09:18+009:19+01m021350.076404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#36%==%GRGulbarga Junction (4 PFs)  09:40+109:43+13m321376.052458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#37!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)10:14-10:15-1m021403.061445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2586.0
#38|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  11:40+211:50+310m321489.082461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5879.0
#39!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:48+312:50+32m321568.045515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:25108.0
#40/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)15:15+015:20+15m521676.060519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Pune - Nizamabad Passenger/51421 - Buffer: 17m
91 intermediate stations00:50265.0
#41/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)16:10+3116:25+5715m331941.047519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#42/--/KSTHKashti (1 PFs)  16:39+1:0016:40+1:051m131952.043530mCRDaund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#43/--/SGNDShrigonda Road (2 PFs)  16:54+1:0216:55+1:191m131962.061564mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#44/--/BWDBelwandi (2 PFs)  17:09+1:1917:10+1:361m131976.045594mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#45/--/VPRVisapur (2 PFs)  17:29+1:3517:30+1:391m131990.032622mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#46/--/RNJDRanjangaon Road (1 PFs)  17:42+1:3717:43+1:411m131997.040668mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#47/--/SRLSarola (2 PFs)  17:58+1:3817:59+1:401m132007.043692mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#48/--/AKRAkolner (1 PFs)  18:07+1:4118:08+1:481m132012.040692mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#49/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  18:27+1:4218:30+1:453m132025.050651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#50/--/VLVilad (1 PFs)  18:49+1:4918:50+1:511m132041.049607mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#51/--/VBRVambori (1 PFs)  19:04+1:4819:05+1:531m132052.066546mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#52/--/RRIRahuri (2 PFs)  19:17+1:5319:18+2:031m032066.062514mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#53/--/TKMYTaklimiya (1 PFs)  19:23+2:0319:24+2:031m132071.068511mCRVambori, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#54/--/PDGNPadhegaon (1 PFs)  19:32+2:0219:33+2:091m132080.051512mCRBelapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#55/--/NPWNipani Vadgaon (2 PFs)  19:40+2:0919:41+2:091m032086.022531mCRChitali, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#56/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  19:59+1:5820:00+2:051m132092.047540mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#57/--/CITChitali (1 PFs)20:15+2:0220:16+2:051m132104.054529mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#58/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  20:25+2:0320:26+2:141m132112.059500mCRPuntamba, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#59/--/KNGNKanhegaon (2 PFs)  20:35+2:1520:36+2:341m032121.051498mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#60/--/SNVRSanvatsar (1 PFs)  20:45+2:3520:46+2:341m032129.017520mCRNagpur-Aurangabad-Mumbai Highway, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:288.0
#61/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)21:14+2:1421:15+2:191m032137.059508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#62/--/YLYeola (2 PFs)  21:29+2:1821:30+2:401m032150.065553mCRYeola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#63/--/ANKAnkai (3 PFs)21:44+4:2021:45+4:241m132166.013 CRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0013.0
#64/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  22:45+4:2422:50+4:205m532179.014 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#65 ANKXAnkai23:14-23:15-1m032194.067622mSCRYeola Dist Nasik, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#66 NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  23:24+3:0023:25+3:031m032204.037 SCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#67|--|TRTarur (1 PFs)  23:35+3:0523:36+3:101m032210.0131585mSCRDist. Nashik., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1022.0
#68|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  23:46+3:1223:47+3:141m032232.082 SCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#69|--|PSDParsoda (1 PFs)  23:56+3:1623:57+3:171m032244.078 SCRDist. Aurangabad., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#70|--|KAJGKaranjgaon (1 PFs)  00:01+3:2000:02+3:221m042249.048524mSCRDist. Aurangabad., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#71|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  00:14+3:2100:15+3:231m042259.048 SCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#72 POZPotul (1 PFs)  00:24+3:2400:25+3:251m142266.092 SCRDist. Aurangabad 431002, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#73|--|DLBDaulatabad (1 PFs)  00:34+3:2500:35+3:281m142280.050575mSCRDaulatabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#74|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  00:50+3:2500:55+3:355m042292.027558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#75|--|MKDDMukundwadi Halt (1 PFs)  01:09+3:3501:10+3:351m142298.056594mSCRAurangabad - 431003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#76|--|CTHChikalthan (1 PFs)  01:14+3:3101:15+3:351m042302.061580mSCRAurangabad - 431007, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#77|--|KMVKarmad (2 PFs)  01:29+3:3401:30+3:411m042316.083581mSCRAurangabad - 431007, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#78|--|BDUBadnapur (2 PFs)  01:44+3:4301:45+3:531m042336.088523mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#79|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  01:58+3:5602:00+3:582m042355.063 SCRJalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#80|--|SVDSarwari (1 PFs)  02:09+3:5802:10+4:001m042364.067494mSCRDist. Jalna., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#81|--|KODIKodi (1 PFs)  02:19+4:0002:20+4:031m042374.074472mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#82|--|RNERanjani (1 PFs)  02:29+4:0402:30+4:081m042386.096467mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#83|--|PDGParadgaon (1 PFs)  02:34+4:0802:35+4:081m042392.033455mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#84|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  02:49+4:0302:50+4:061m042400.060464mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#85|--|UPRUsmanpur (1 PFs)  02:59+4:0603:00+4:091m042409.060 SCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#86|--|SCOSatuna (1 PFs)  03:09+4:0903:10+4:111m042417.063442mSCRDist. Parbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#87|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  03:19+4:1103:20+4:131m142427.062435mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#88|--|DGPPDhengli Pimpalgaon (1 PFs)  03:29+4:1403:30+4:141m042436.037407mSCRDist. Parbhani., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#89|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  03:39+4:1303:40+4:151m042442.061422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#90|--|DAVDevalgaon Avchar (1 PFs)  03:49+4:1503:50+4:161m042451.041426mSCRDist. Parbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#91|--|PGPergaon (1 PFs)  03:59+4:1504:00+4:221m042457.026440mSCRDist. Parbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2812.0
#92|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  04:28+4:0704:30+4:142m142469.066412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#93|==|PIZPingli (1 PFs)  04:39+4:1804:40+4:151m142479.042403mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#94|==|MQLMirkhal (1 PFs)  04:49+4:1604:50+4:261m142485.015405mSCRmaharashtra, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:4813.0
#95!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  05:38+3:5505:40+4:192m042498.031382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:199.0
#96!==!CRUChudawa (1 PFs)  05:59+4:1306:00+4:181m142507.041391mSCRHingoli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#97!==!LBGLimbgaon (2 PFs)  06:14+4:1506:15+4:221m042517.048391mSCRPIN - 431602, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#98!==!WNGWanegaon (1 PFs)  06:21+4:2206:22+4:221m042522.012371mSCRChudawa, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:336.0
#99!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  06:55+3:5807:00+4:005m242528.031367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#100!==!PARDPathrad (1 PFs)  07:19+4:0007:20+4:001m142538.08363mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:243.0
#101!==!MGCMugat (2 PFs)  07:44+3:4707:45+3:501m142541.037360mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#102!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  08:00+3:5208:02+3:522m042551.010 SCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:366.0
#103|--|SVNSivungaon (1 PFs)  08:38+3:3908:39+3:421m142557.070397mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#104|--|SLGHShelgaon Halt (1 PFs)  08:44+3:4208:45+3:421m142562.046380mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#105|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  08:55+3:4008:56+3:431m142570.056384mSCRNanded Dist., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#106|--|BLSABolsa (1 PFs)  09:05+3:4309:06+3:441m142579.049361mSCRDharmabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#107|--|KEKKarkheli (1 PFs)  09:15+3:4409:16+3:461m142586.071357mSCRNanded Dist., Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:067.0
#108|--|SQESamarala Halt (1 PFs)09:22+3:4609:23+3:461m142593.049360mSCRDharmabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#109|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  09:31+3:4409:32+3:461m042600.037355mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#110|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  09:48+3:4209:49+3:441m142610.065344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#111|--|FKBFakrabad (1 PFs)  09:56+3:4409:57+3:441m142617.046353mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#112|--|NVTNavipet (2 PFs)  10:06+3:4310:07+3:451m042624.057374mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#113|--|JKMJankampet Junction (1 PFs)  10:16+3:4010:17+3:401m142633.021392mSCRNizamabad., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#114|--|NZB•Nizamabad Junction (3 PFs)•  10:35+3:33-042639.0-385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.