Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 22:28:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 22:28:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly. Convenient timings and safe buffer.

9849/Σ Balaji Sai (Weekly) Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Soumitra Chawathe*^~  Oct 09 2012 (13:09)
15
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 96h 5m  37 halts  Distance: 3766 km  1 xfers
#1. 11042/Chennai Central - Mumbai CST Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 5m Distance: 1013 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 11045/Deekshabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 50h 20m Distance: 2488 km
Departs @ 11:55
Platform# 4
   W   
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 12:00 +4 nights
Platform# 0
S      
Dhanbad Junction/DHN


1 xfers. 37 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Dhanbad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - Mumbai CST Express (PT)/11042
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -11:55+1410.0658mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:0369.0
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  12:58+1013:00+102m3169.06292mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#3/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  13:14+1513:15+171m1183.06588mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#4/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  13:43+1613:45+172m11113.035153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#5/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  14:25+714:30+135m51137.074115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#6/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  15:03+2015:05+202m21178.088198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#7/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  15:28+2515:30+252m21212.052145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#8/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  15:43+2615:45+272m21223.045145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5339.0
#9/==/HXKadapa Junction (3 PFs)  16:38+1316:40+162m31262.059144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#10/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  17:04+1617:05+161m01286.049141mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#11/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  17:24+1717:25+171m01302.073170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#12/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  17:38+2217:40+222m11318.044194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3425.0
#13/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  18:14+1418:15+231m21343.070226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#14/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)18:39+2518:40+261m01371.060243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4848.0
#15/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  19:28+4319:30+482m21419.049370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#16/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)20:05+4720:25+5520m01447.080455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#17/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  21:04+1:0821:05+1:091m11499.057421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#18/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  21:48+1:0021:50+1:012m21540.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#19/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  22:18+1:0522:20+1:092m21569.052406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#20/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  22:49+1:0622:50+1:061m21594.061351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#21/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:33+1:0023:35+1:012m21638.019370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations02:0538.0
#22/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  01:40-401:45+135m32676.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#23%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  01:57+1401:58+151m12687.066404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#24%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  02:22+1402:25+203m12713.054458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:05113.0
#25|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  04:30+2904:40+3010m32826.063461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#26!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:55+3305:57+362m22905.053516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:03108.0
#27/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  08:00+1208:05+135m521013.053519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Deekshabhoomi Express/11045 - Buffer: 21m
135 intermediate stations01:15265.0
#28/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)09:20-209:40+1820m231278.058519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2784.0
#29/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  11:07+2511:10+273m231362.052651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:08112.0
#30/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  13:18+913:20+112m131474.042508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#31/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  14:20+214:25+145m631516.056582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:00112.0
#32|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  16:25+1316:30+215m131628.075558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5062.0
#33|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  17:20+3117:21+351m131690.053502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:09115.0
#34|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  19:30+4219:32+442m131805.022411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:1828.0
#35!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  20:50+1220:52+242m031833.029384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0331.0
#36!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  21:55+522:00+145m031864.046367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations03:00139.0
#37|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  01:00-501:01+31m042003.046319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5945.0
#38|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  02:00-1002:05+15m142048.032248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
6 intermediate stations03:08101.0
#39/--/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  05:13-705:15+32m142149.091198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5684.0
#40/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  06:11+2006:13+202m242233.056279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2277.0
#41/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  07:35+1007:45+1210m142310.076315mCR440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:0886.0
#42/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  08:53+2708:55+262m242396.068411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#43/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  09:11+2909:13+292m142414.056478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0864.0
#44/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  10:21+3010:23+322m142478.092 CR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#45/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  10:38+4310:40+442m242501.054643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#46/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  11:21+5411:23+542m142537.031407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:1771.0
#47/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  13:40+713:50+1510m442608.075328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:15245.0
#48%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  17:05+5917:15+1:0410m542853.068417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#49%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  18:35+1:1218:40+1:125m242944.062388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3598.0
#50%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  20:15+1:0520:25+1:0810m143042.039322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations04:35177.0
#51/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)01:00+1501:25+4725m753219.014100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:103.0
#52!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  01:35+5101:37+522m053222.05289mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1161.0
#53!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  02:48+5702:50+572m153283.03192mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:5560.0
#54!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  04:45+4704:55+5010m153343.02482mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4518.0
#55/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  05:40+5905:50+1:0210m153361.08784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#56/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  06:28+1:1106:30+1:112m053416.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#57/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:02+1:2007:04+1:202m353464.056110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#58/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  07:23+1:1807:25+1:182m053482.068113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1585.0
#59/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  08:40+1:0908:45+1:105m053567.056115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:2176.0
#60/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  10:06+1:0310:08+1:032m053643.084399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5476.0
#61/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  11:02+1:0111:07+1:005m053719.054281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5347.0
#62/==/DHN•Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)•  12:00+47-053766.0-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.