Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 20, 2018 12:55:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 20, 2018 12:55:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly. Convenient timings and safe buffer.

9849/Σ Balaji Sai (Weekly) Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Soumitra Chawathe*^~  Oct 09 2012 (13:09)
15
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 95h 40m  37 halts  Distance: 3766 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 11042/Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 40m Distance: 1012 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 11045/Deekshabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 50h 20m Distance: 2489 km
Departs @ 12:20
Platform# 4
   W   
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 12:00 +4 nights
Platform# 0
S      
Dhanbad Junction/DHN


1 xfers. 37 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Dhanbad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT)/11042
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -12:20+1410.0658mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  13:23+913:25+92m3168.04892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#3/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  13:43+1113:45+112m1183.06588mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#4/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  14:13+914:15+92m11113.040152mSRChittoor district 517583. Ph no 08577-221800, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3523.0
#5/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  14:50+414:55+125m51136.072115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#6/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  15:29+1615:30+171m21177.069198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#7/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  15:59+1616:00+161m21211.049145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#8/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  16:14+1716:15+171m21222.070147mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#9/==/HXKadapa Junction (3 PFs)  16:49+2316:50+241m31262.075144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#10/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  17:09+2917:10+291m01286.039141mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#11/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  17:34+2517:35+261m01301.049 SCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#12/--/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  17:54+2517:55+261m11317.045 SCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3425.0
#13/--/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  18:29+1618:30+221m21342.070 SCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#14/--/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)18:54+2418:55+241m01370.087243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#15/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  19:28+5419:30+582m21418.049 SCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#16/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)20:05+1:0320:25+1:1620m01446.065454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#17/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  21:13+1:1621:15+1:162m11498.072421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#18/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  21:49+1:1721:50+1:301m21539.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#19/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  22:18+1:3222:20+1:352m21568.052407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#20/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  22:49+1:3122:50+1:321m21593.061351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#21/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:33+1:3023:35+1:342m21637.019370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations02:0539.0
#22/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  01:40+1601:45+255m32676.051431mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#23%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  01:57+2601:58+271m12686.066404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#24%==%GRGulbarga Junction (4 PFs)  02:22+2602:25+293m12713.054458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:05113.0
#25|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  04:30+3104:40+3310m32826.063461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1578.0
#26!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:55+3305:57+352m22904.053515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:03108.0
#27/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  08:00+1108:05+115m521012.053519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Deekshabhoomi Express/11045 - Buffer: 21m
134 intermediate stations01:15265.0
#28/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)09:20+109:40+120m231277.058519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2784.0
#29/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  11:07+611:10+63m231361.052651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:08112.0
#30/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  13:18+113:20+22m131473.042508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#31/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  14:20+014:25+15m631515.056 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:00112.0
#32|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  16:25+416:30+45m131627.075558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5062.0
#33|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  17:20+617:21+61m131689.053 SCRJalna, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:09115.0
#34|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  19:30+219:32+42m131804.023412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:1528.0
#35!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  20:47+620:52+45m031832.029382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0331.0
#36!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  21:55+222:00+25m031863.046367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations03:00139.0
#37|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  01:00+401:01+41m042002.046319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5945.0
#38|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  02:00+102:05+35m142047.032248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
6 intermediate stations03:08101.0
#39/--/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  05:13+005:15+02m142148.091 CRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5685.0
#40/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  06:11+006:13+02m242233.056279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2276.0
#41/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  07:35+007:45+010m142309.076315mCR440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0886.0
#42/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  08:53+008:55+02m242395.068411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#43/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  09:11+009:13+02m142413.056478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0864.0
#44/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  10:21+010:23+02m142477.092733mCRDistt. Betul PIN 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#45/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  10:38+010:40+02m242500.054643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4137.0
#46/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  11:21+011:23+02m142537.031407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:1770.0
#47/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  13:40+013:50+010m442607.075328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:15245.0
#48%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  17:05+017:15+010m542852.068417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#49%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  18:35+018:40+05m242943.062387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3599.0
#50%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  20:15+020:25+010m143042.039321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations04:35177.0
#51/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)01:00+001:25+025m753219.016101mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:103.0
#52!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  01:35+001:37+02m053222.05289mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1161.0
#53!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  02:48+002:50+02m153283.03192mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:5560.0
#54!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  04:45+004:55+010m153343.02482mNRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4518.0
#55/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  05:40+005:50+010m153361.09184mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3655.0
#56/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  06:26+006:27+01m053416.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#57/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:59+007:00+01m353464.071110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#58/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  07:15+007:17+02m053481.060113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:2585.0
#59/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  08:42+008:47+05m053566.070116mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0577.0
#60/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  09:52+009:54+02m053643.067 ECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:0875.0
#61/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  11:02-411:03+01m053718.050281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5748.0
#62/==/DHN•Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)•  12:00+0-053766.0-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.