Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 18:41:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 18:41:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connects rameswaramm-tirupaty-shirdi thrice weekly telescopic

9851/Σ rameswaram-tirupaty-shirdi weekly 3 ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by MJ*^  Oct 09 2012 (13:30)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 90h 30m  35 halts  Distance: 3489 km  2 xfers
#1. 16780/Rameswaram - Tirupati (Meenakshi) Express
Travel Time: 18h 15m Distance: 825 km
xfer @ TPTY/Tirupati Main  Buffer: 4h 15m
#2. 11042/Chennai Central - Mumbai CST Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 30m Distance: 876 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 2h 30m
#3. 12627/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 0m Distance: 1523 km
Departs @ 16:00
Platform# 4
 M  T S
Rameswaram/RMM
Arrives @ 10:30 +4 nights
Platform# 6
 M W F 
New Delhi/NDLS


2 xfers. 35 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Rameswaram and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rameswaram - Tirupati (Meenakshi) Express/16780
#1|--|RMM»Rameswaram (5 PFs)»  -16:00+0410.0371mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#2|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  16:28+716:30+62m1117.0787mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#3|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  16:58+917:00+92m1154.07610mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#4|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  17:28+1617:30+162m1189.04843mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#5|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  18:00+1018:05+165m11113.05770mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5048.0
#6|--|MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  18:55+1119:00+145m21161.071139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#7/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  19:34+2119:35+221m01201.053242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#8/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  20:00+2620:02+282m11223.048287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:5895.0
#9/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  22:00+022:10+1210m61318.06986mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#10!%%!%TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  22:53+3722:55+382m31367.010763mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:1425.0
#11%--%PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)23:09-23:10-1m01392.04832mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#12%--%KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  23:28+4523:30+452m01407.05732mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#13%--%MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  00:03+5100:05+542m02438.05016mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#14%--%SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  00:29+5300:30+541m02458.0576mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#15%--%CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  00:48+5300:50+532m02475.0648mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3638.0
#16%--%CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  01:26+1:0101:27+1:041m02513.0426mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#17%--%TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  01:33+1:0501:35+1:052m12517.02710mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:3543.0
#18/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  03:10+4203:20+5510m12560.05545mSR, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1367.0
#19/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  04:33+5804:35+582m02627.043170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#20/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  06:30+3006:32+352m12711.09218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:0810.0
#21/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  07:40-107:42+162m42721.041215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:3262.0
#22/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  09:14+2709:15+131m12783.042371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#23/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  10:15+2-02825.0-151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Chennai Central - Mumbai CST Express (PT)/11042 - Buffer: 29m
43 intermediate stations14:250.0
#24/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  14:25+714:30+135m52825.074115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#25/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  15:03+2015:05+202m22866.088198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#26/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  15:28+2515:30+252m22900.052145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#27/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  15:43+2615:45+272m22911.045145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5340.0
#28/==/HXKadapa Junction (3 PFs)  16:38+1316:40+162m32951.059144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#29/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  17:04+1617:05+161m02974.049141mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#30/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  17:24+1717:25+171m02990.073170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#31/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  17:38+2217:40+222m121006.044194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3425.0
#32/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  18:14+1418:15+231m221031.070226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#33/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)18:39+2518:40+261m021059.060243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4848.0
#34/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  19:28+4319:30+482m221107.049370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#35/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)20:05+4720:25+5520m021135.080455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#36/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  21:04+1:0821:05+1:091m121187.057421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#37/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  21:48+1:0021:50+1:012m221228.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#38/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  22:18+1:0522:20+1:092m221257.052406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#39/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  22:49+1:0622:50+1:061m221282.061351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#40/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:33+1:0023:35+1:012m221326.019370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations02:0539.0
#41/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  01:40-401:45+135m331365.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#42%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  01:57+1401:58+151m131375.066404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#43%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  02:22+1402:25+203m131401.054458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:05113.0
#44|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  04:30+2904:40+3010m331514.063461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#45!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:55+3305:57+362m231593.053516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:03108.0
#46/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  08:00+1208:05+135m531701.053519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Karnataka Express (PT)/12627 - Buffer: 4m
194 intermediate stations02:22265.0
#47/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)10:27+3110:30+473m241966.058519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2784.0
#48/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  11:57+3712:00+373m142050.072651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5667.0
#49/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  12:56+3612:57+371m242117.070539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#50/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  13:35+3813:40+375m142162.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#51/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)14:45+2714:55+2510m042204.093582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:43160.0
#52/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:38+3416:40+352m242364.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#53/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)17:10+3117:20+3210m042388.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#54/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  18:03+3318:05+342m242443.049267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#55/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+319:35+75m142512.081309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15183.0
#56/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:50+1121:55+185m142695.061328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3092.0
#57/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  23:25+2823:30+285m242787.069498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:00138.0
#58/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  01:30+1401:32+162m252925.076413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:01154.0
#59/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  03:33+2503:45+2512m553079.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1097.0
#60/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  04:55+2805:00+265m453176.071213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:40118.0
#61/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  06:40+2406:45+265m253294.065172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#62/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:35+2607:37+282m253348.058182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:18134.0
#63/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  09:55+1609:57+172m353482.013210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:337.0
#64/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  10:30+15-653489.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.