Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 05:49:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 05:49:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connects rameswaramm-tirupaty-shirdi thrice weekly telescopic

9851/Σ rameswaram-tirupaty-shirdi weekly 3 ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by MJ*^  Oct 09 2012 (13:30)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 90h 30m  34 halts  Distance: 3491 km  2 xfers
  
  
#1. 16780/Rameswaram - Tirupati (Meenakshi) Express
Travel Time: 18h 15m Distance: 826 km
xfer @ TPTY/Tirupati Main  Buffer: 4h 40m
#2. 11042/Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 5m Distance: 876 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 2h 45m
#3. 12627/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 45m Distance: 1524 km
Departs @ 16:00
Platform# 4
 M  T S
Rameswaram/RMM
Arrives @ 10:30 +4 nights
Platform# 6
 M W F 
New Delhi/NDLS


2 xfers. 34 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Rameswaram and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rameswaram - Tirupati (Meenakshi) Express/16780
#1|--|RMM»Rameswaram (5 PFs)»  -16:00+0410.0371mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#2|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  16:28+816:30+82m1117.0787mSRPIN 623519, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#3|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  16:58+1117:00+112m1154.07710mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#4|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  17:28+1917:30+192m1189.04842mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#5|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  18:00+1618:05+215m11113.05770mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5048.0
#6|--|MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  18:55+1519:00+175m21161.071139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#7/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  19:34+2119:35+221m01201.053242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#8/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  20:00+2420:02+252m11223.055287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4395.0
#9/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  21:45+621:50+115m61318.05686mSRTiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5349.0
#10!%%!%TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  22:43+3722:45+382m31367.07563mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#11%--%PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)23:05+3523:06+381m01392.07232mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#12%--%KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  23:18+4623:20+472m01407.05732mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#13%--%MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  23:53+5123:55+522m01438.05216mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#14%--%SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  00:18+5500:19+551m02458.0606mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#15%--%CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  00:36+5800:38+592m02475.0758mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#16%--%CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  01:09+1:1301:10+1:251m02514.0306mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#17%--%TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  01:18+1:2601:20+1:312m12518.02111mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations02:0542.0
#18%--%VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  03:25+2603:35+4310m12560.04945mSRVillupuram. Pin-605602. Phone:04146-226763, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:2368.0
#19/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  04:58+4005:00+402m02628.049170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4383.0
#20/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  06:43+2606:45+312m12711.011218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:5510.0
#21/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  07:40+107:42+252m42721.043215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:2763.0
#22/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  09:09+3509:10+371m12784.039371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#23/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  10:15+16-02826.0-151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT)/11042 - Buffer: 19m
43 intermediate stations14:500.0
#24/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  14:50+414:55+125m52826.072115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#25/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  15:29+1615:30+171m22867.069198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#26/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  15:59+1616:00+161m22900.049145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#27/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  16:14+1716:15+171m22912.070147mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#28/==/HXKadapa Junction (3 PFs)  16:49+2316:50+241m32951.075144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#29/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  17:09+2917:10+291m02975.039141mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#30/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  17:34+2517:35+261m02991.049 SCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#31/--/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  17:54+2517:55+261m121006.045 SCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3426.0
#32/--/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  18:29+1618:30+221m221032.070 SCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#33/--/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)18:54+2418:55+241m021060.087243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#34/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  19:28+5419:30+582m221108.049 SCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#35/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)20:05+1:0320:25+1:1620m021136.065454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#36/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  21:13+1:1621:15+1:162m121188.072421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#37/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  21:49+1:1721:50+1:301m221229.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#38/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  22:18+1:3222:20+1:352m221258.052407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#39/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  22:49+1:3122:50+1:321m221283.061351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#40/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:33+1:3023:35+1:342m221326.019370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations02:0539.0
#41/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  01:40+1601:45+255m331365.051431mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#42%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  01:57+2601:58+271m131376.066404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#43%==%GRGulbarga Junction (4 PFs)  02:22+2602:25+293m131402.054458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:05113.0
#44|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  04:30+3104:40+3310m331515.063461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#45!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:55+3305:57+352m231594.053515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:03108.0
#46/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  08:00+1108:05+115m531702.053519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Karnataka Express (PT)/12627 - Buffer: 6m
194 intermediate stations02:35265.0
#47/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)10:40+2910:45+465m241967.062519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2284.0
#48/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  12:07+4512:10+453m142051.073651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5567.0
#49/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  13:05+3913:07+392m242118.065540mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4145.0
#50/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  13:48+3213:50+322m142163.042508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#51/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)14:50+3314:55+375m042205.093 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:43160.0
#52/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:38+4816:40+482m242365.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#53/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)17:10+4617:20+4510m042389.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#54/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  18:03+4418:05+442m242444.049267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#55/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+1219:35+145m142513.085309mCRKhandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:10183.0
#56/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:45+3921:55+3810m142696.061328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3092.0
#57/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  23:25+5323:30+535m242788.069498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:00139.0
#58/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  01:30+2901:32+322m252927.076413mWCRPIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:01153.0
#59/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  03:33+4703:45+4712m553080.084259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1097.0
#60/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  04:55+1:1105:00+1:105m453177.071213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:40119.0
#61/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  06:40+1:3006:45+1:325m253296.065173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5053.0
#62/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:35+1:4707:37+1:492m253349.058181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:18134.0
#63/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  09:55+1:5009:57+1:512m353483.013210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:338.0
#64/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  10:30+1:45-653491.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.