Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 06:38:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 06:38:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
coonnects bangalore-shirdi daily at night good timingsa telescopic

9852/Σ bangalore-shirdi daily telescopic ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by MJ*^  Oct 09 2012 (13:34)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 50m  81 halts  Distance: 1582 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 11302/Udyan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 35m Distance: 887 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 51421/Pune - Nizamabad Passenger
Travel Time: 18h 10m Distance: 695 km
Departs @ 20:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 10:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Nizamabad Junction/NZB


1 xfers. 81 halts. 96 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Nizamabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Udyan Express (PT)/11302
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -20:45+2??10.026906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  20:55+620:57+62m??14.058927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#3/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  21:18+2421:20+272m??127.065912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#4%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  21:39+3121:40+311m??148.070897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#5%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  22:14+3222:15+331m??187.073683mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#6%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  22:34+3522:35+371m??1111.094636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#7%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  22:59+4523:00+451m??1148.067547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#8/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  23:18+4623:20+462m??1168.033458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0034.0
#9/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:20+2500:25+445m??2202.045371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#10%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  01:09+4201:10+481m??2235.035348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3957.0
#11%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  02:49+2402:50+261m??2292.068370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#12/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:15+3203:20+385m??2321.064455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#13/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  04:09+3504:10+361m??2373.087421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#14/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:38+4504:40+452m??2414.030332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5828.0
#15/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  05:38+1505:40+192m??2442.080406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#16/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  05:59+2906:00+311m??2468.068351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#17/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  06:18+3106:20+302m??2488.087379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#18/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  06:36+3406:37+351m??2511.069370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#19/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  06:59+3707:00+381m??2537.015406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5513.0
#20/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:55+308:00+105m??2550.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#21%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  08:12+1108:13+111m??2560.053404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#22%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  08:43+508:45+102m??2587.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#23!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  09:11+1009:12+131m??2614.063445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#24!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  09:34+1309:35+171m??2637.058457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#25|==|AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  10:04+2310:05+251m??2664.033456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0536.0
#26|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  11:10+111:20+710m??2700.075461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0379.0
#27!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:23+1712:25+192m??2779.056515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:55108.0
#28/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)14:20+014:25+145m??2887.072520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Pune - Nizamabad Passenger/51421 - Buffer: 2h 5m
0 intermediate stations01:450.0
#29/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)16:10+1216:25+3015m??2887.047520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#30/--/KSTHKashti (1 PFs)  16:39+3416:40+351m??2898.043530mCRDaund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#31/--/SGNDShrigonda Road (2 PFs)  16:54+3216:55+361m??2908.061564mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#32/--/BWDBelwandi (2 PFs)  17:09+3617:10+441m??2922.045594mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#33/--/VPRVisapur (2 PFs)  17:29+3817:30+431m??2936.032622mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#34/--/RNJDRanjangaon Road (1 PFs)  17:42+4017:43+431m??2943.040668mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#35/--/SRLSarola (2 PFs)  17:58+3917:59+431m??2953.043692mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#36/--/AKRAkolner (1 PFs)  18:07+4418:08+511m??2958.040692mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#37/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  18:27+4418:30+483m??2971.050651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#38/--/VLVilad (1 PFs)  18:49+5118:50+561m??2987.049607mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#39/--/VBRVambori (1 PFs)  19:04+5319:05+591m??2998.066546mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#40/--/RRIRahuri (2 PFs)  19:17+5919:18+1:031m??21012.062514mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#41/--/TKMYTaklimiya (1 PFs)  19:23+019:24+01m??21017.068511mCRVambori, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#42/--/PDGNPadhegaon (1 PFs)  19:32+1:0319:33+1:091m??21026.051512mCRBelapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#43/--/NPWNipani Vadgaon (2 PFs)  19:40-19:41-1m??21032.022531mCRChitali, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#44/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  19:59+5820:00+1:021m??21038.048539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#45/--/CITChitali (1 PFs)20:15+5820:16+1:021m??21050.054529mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#46/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  20:25+1:0420:26+1:081m??21058.059500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#47/--/KNGNKanhegaon (2 PFs)  20:35+1:0920:36+1:181m??21067.051498mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#48/--/SNVRSanvatsar (1 PFs)  20:45+5120:46+511m??21075.017520mCRNagpur-Aurangabad-Mumbai Highway, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:288.0
#49/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)21:14+5621:15+581m??21083.059508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#50/--/YLYeola (2 PFs)  21:29+5721:30+1:121m??21096.070553mCRYeola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#51/--/ANKAnkai (3 PFs)  21:43+3:0721:45+3:102m??21112.013622mCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0013.0
#52/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  22:45+3:1022:50+3:065m??21125.040582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#53|--|ANKAnkai (3 PFs)  23:10+3:0723:10+3:100m??21138.040622mCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#54|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  23:24+1:4323:25+1:461m??21148.037590mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#55|--|TRTarur (1 PFs)  23:35+1:4823:36+1:491m??21154.0131585mSCRDist. Nashik., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1022.0
#56|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  23:46+1:5123:47+1:521m??21176.082546mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#57|--|PSDParsoda (1 PFs)  23:56+1:5323:57+1:541m??21188.078530mSCRDist. Aurangabad., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#58|--|KAJGKaranjgaon (1 PFs)  00:01+1:5500:02+1:571m??31193.048524mSCRDist. Aurangabad., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#59|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  00:14+1:5500:15+1:571m??31203.065536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#60 POZPotul (1 PFs)  00:24+1:5700:25+1:581m??31213.067554mSCRDist. Aurangabad 431002, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#61|--|DLBDaulatabad (1 PFs)  00:34+1:5900:35+2:001m??31223.050575mSCRDaulatabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#62|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  00:50+1:5500:55+2:005m??31235.027558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#63|--|MKDDMukundwadi Halt (1 PFs)  01:09-01:10-1m??31241.056594mSCRAurangabad - 431003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#64|--|CTHChikalthan (1 PFs)  01:14+1:5701:15+2:001m??31245.061580mSCRAurangabad - 431007, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#65|--|KMVKarmad (2 PFs)  01:29+1:5901:30+2:091m??31259.083581mSCRAurangabad - 431007, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#66|--|BDUBadnapur (2 PFs)  01:44+2:1101:45+2:181m??31279.088523mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#67|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  01:58+2:2002:00+2:232m??31298.063503mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#68|--|SVDSarwari (1 PFs)  02:09+2:2402:10+2:261m??31307.067494mSCRDist. Jalna., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#69|--|KODIKodi (1 PFs)  02:19+2:2602:20+2:271m??31317.074472mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#70|--|RNERanjani (1 PFs)  02:29+2:3002:30+2:351m??31329.096467mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#71|--|PDGParadgaon (1 PFs)  02:34-02:35-1m??31335.033455mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#72|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  02:49+2:3002:50+2:331m??31343.060464mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#73|--|UPRUsmanpur (1 PFs)  02:59+2:3303:00+2:351m??31352.060444mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#74|--|SCOSatuna (1 PFs)  03:09+2:3603:10+2:381m??31360.063442mSCRDist. Parbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#75|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  03:19+2:3803:20+2:401m??31370.062435mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#76|--|DGPPDhengli Pimpalgaon (1 PFs)  03:29+2:4103:30+2:421m??31379.037407mSCRDist. Parbhani., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#77|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  03:39+2:4003:40+2:421m??31385.061422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#78|--|DAVDevalgaon Avchar (1 PFs)  03:49+2:4203:50+2:431m??31394.041426mSCRDist. Parbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#79|--|PGPergaon (1 PFs)  03:59+2:4104:00+2:471m??31400.026440mSCRDist. Parbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2812.0
#80|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  04:28+2:3104:30+2:342m??31412.066412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#81|==|PIZPingli (1 PFs)  04:39+2:3804:40+2:391m??31422.042403mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#82|==|MQLMirkhal (1 PFs)  04:49+2:4104:50+2:541m??31428.016405mSCRmaharashtra, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:4513.0
#83!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  05:35+2:2405:40+2:395m??31441.031384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:199.0
#84!==!CRUChudawa (1 PFs)  05:59+2:3106:00+2:351m??31450.041391mSCRHingoli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#85!==!LBGLimbgaon (2 PFs)  06:14+2:3106:15+2:381m??31460.048391mSCRPIN - 431602, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#86!==!WNGWanegaon (1 PFs)  06:21-06:22-1m??31465.012371mSCRChudawa, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:336.0
#87!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  06:55+2:1107:00+2:145m??31471.031367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#88!==!PARDPathrad (1 PFs)  07:19-07:20-1m??31481.08363mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:243.0
#89!==!MGCMugat (2 PFs)  07:44+1:4207:45+1:441m??31484.037360mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#90!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  08:00+1:5908:02+2:012m??31494.010378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:366.0
#91|--|SVNSivungaon (1 PFs)  08:38+1:4308:39+1:501m??31500.070397mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#92|--|SLGHShelgaon Halt (1 PFs)  08:44-08:45-1m??31505.046380mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#93|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  08:55+1:4708:56+1:501m??31513.056384mSCRNanded Dist., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#94|--|BLSABolsa (1 PFs)  09:05+1:5109:06+1:541m??31522.049361mSCRDharmabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#95|--|KEKKarkheli (1 PFs)  09:15+2:0009:16+2:031m??31529.071357mSCRNanded Dist., Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:067.0
#96|--|SQESamarala Halt (1 PFs)09:22-09:23-1m??31536.049360mSCRDharmabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#97|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  09:31+2:0209:32+2:051m??31543.037355mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#98|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  09:48+1:5609:50+1:592m??31553.076344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#99|--|FKBFakrabad (1 PFs)  09:56-09:57-1m??31560.046353mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#100|--|NVTNavipet (2 PFs)  10:06+1:5210:07+1:551m??31567.057374mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#101|--|JKMJankampet Junction (1 PFs)  10:16+1:3810:17+1:391m??31576.021392mSCRNizamabad., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#102|--|NZB•Nizamabad Junction (3 PFs)•  10:35+1:34-??31582.0-385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.