Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 00:33:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 00:33:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bangalore-Chennai-Vijayawada-Haridwar Daily

9853/Σ Bangalore-Chennai-Vijayawada-Haridwar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by mvbprasad15  Oct 09 2012 (14:23)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 70h 35m  75 halts  Distance: 3383 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12295/Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 44h 10m Distance: 2496 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 4h 27m
#2. 13009/Doon Express
Travel Time: 21h 58m Distance: 887 km
Departs @ 09:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 07:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dehradun/DDN


1 xfers. 75 halts. 285 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Dehradun

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)/12295
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -09:00+0??10.026906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  09:10+509:12+52m??14.063927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  09:21+1209:23+132m??114.075907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:4556.0
#4/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  10:08+1310:10+132m??170.079812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#5/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)10:36+1210:38+122m??1104.049688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  11:28+511:30+82m??1145.075404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0885.0
#7/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  12:38+1112:40+122m??1230.069215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#8/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  13:33+1513:35+162m??1291.04192mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:4068.0
#9/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)15:15-315:45+330m??1359.0608mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:18138.0
#10/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  18:03+818:05+102m??1497.012819mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:1838.0
#11/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:23+2618:25+262m??1535.08021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:28117.0
#12/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  19:53+3519:54+361m??1652.05512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:31139.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:25+322:35+510m??1791.08326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:30207.0
#14/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  01:05+3301:06+341m??2998.071271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:26102.0
#15/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  02:32+3202:33+331m??21100.073170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:5972.0
#16/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  03:32+2603:33+261m??21172.048184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2770.0
#17/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:00+1205:10+1310m??21242.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#18/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  05:29+1305:30+151m??21255.070194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:42119.0
#19/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  07:12+1307:13+171m??21374.068279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0776.0
#20/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  08:20+2608:30+2610m??21450.064315mCR440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:38105.0
#21/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  10:08+2210:09+231m??21555.057478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3186.0
#22/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  11:40+2711:41+321m??21641.054643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4137.0
#23/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  12:22+3712:24+382m??21678.032407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:1170.0
#24/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  14:35-514:45+810m??21748.076328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#25%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)15:38+3015:40+302m??21816.094339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0093.0
#26%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  16:40+4016:42+402m??21909.057364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2885.0
#27%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  18:10+2418:20+2810m??21994.078417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1090.0
#28%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  19:30+4219:35+435m??22084.066388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5763.0
#29%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)20:32+4220:34+422m??22147.052353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#30%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  21:15+3421:25+3610m??22183.045322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:45170.0
#31/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  01:10-01:20-10m??32353.04397mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:5380.0
#32/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  03:13+2203:15+252m??32433.03387mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5563.0
#33/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  05:10+705:20+1210m??32496.06484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Doon Express/13009 - Buffer: 4h 27m
0 intermediate stations03:570.0
#34/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)09:17+2909:37+3820m??32496.03084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#35/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  10:02+4710:03+501m??32509.01982mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:175.0
#36/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  10:20+5210:30+5510m??32514.06282mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#37/==/BTPBabatpur (2 PFs)  10:48+1:0510:49+1:051m??32533.06285mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#38/==/KSFKhalispur (2 PFs)  10:58+1:0810:59+1:081m??32542.06282mNRPhulpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#39/==/JLLJalalGanj (2 PFs)  11:10+1:1211:11+1:131m??32553.04887mNRJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#40/==/ZBDZafarabad Junction (4 PFs)  11:26+1:1411:27+1:161m??32565.03483mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#41%--%JNUJaunpur Junction (5 PFs)  11:38+1:1711:40+1:182m??32572.05183mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#42%--%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)  12:19+1:1612:24+1:165m??32605.06090mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#43%--%BWIBilwai (1 PFs)  12:35+1:2012:36+1:201m??32616.06491mNRBilwai, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#44%--%MLPRMalipur (2 PFs)  12:49+1:2412:50+1:261m??32630.06392mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#45%--%ABPAkbarpur Junction (3 PFs)  13:08+1:3013:10+1:312m??32649.08492mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#46!==!GGJGoshainGanj (2 PFs)  13:26+1:3913:27+1:391m??32671.07398mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#47!==!AYAyodhya Junction (3 PFs)  13:53+1:5213:55+1:562m??32703.02599mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#48!%%!%ACNDAcharya Narendra Dev Nagar (2 PFs)  14:06+1:5514:07+2:031m??32708.010104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:152.0
#49!%%!%FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  14:22+1:5914:27+2:045m??32710.046104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#50!==!SLWSohwal (2 PFs)  14:47+2:0514:48+2:051m??32725.072107mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#51!==!RDLRudauli (2 PFs)  15:07+2:0915:08+2:111m??32748.046109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#52!==!DYDDaryabad  15:38+2:0315:39+2:051m??32771.026116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4520.0
#53!==!SGJSafdarGanj  16:24+1:4116:25+1:431m??32791.026120mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4219.0
#54!==!BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  17:07+1:2217:08+1:241m??32810.027123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0228.0
#55/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  18:10+1:2018:25+1:1715m??32838.051124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5748.0
#56/==/SANSandila (3 PFs)  19:22+1:4319:24+1:442m??32886.067134mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#57/==/BLMBalamau Junction (4 PFs)  19:42+1:4819:44+1:502m??32907.0124138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1633.0
#58/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  20:00+1:5820:13+1:4913m??32940.077145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#59/==/AJIAnjhi Shahabad (2 PFs)  20:38+1:4820:40+1:502m??32972.048149mNRAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#60/==/ROZARoza Junction (4 PFs)  21:09+1:4921:11+1:532m??32995.038157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#61/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  21:23+1:5021:25+1:512m??33003.073157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#62/==/TLHTilhar (2 PFs)  21:40+1:5821:42+1:592m??33021.075161mNRTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#63/==/PMRPitambarpur (3 PFs)  22:08+2:0222:10+2:102m??33053.054170mNRPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#64/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  22:32+2:2022:37+2:205m??33073.073174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#65/==/NRSNagaria Sadat (1 PFs)  23:03+2:2923:05+2:352m??33105.067178mNRNagaria Sadat, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#66/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  23:33+2:4123:35+2:442m??33136.036191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#67/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  00:20+2:3800:30+2:4010m??43164.069196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4046.0
#68/==/SEOSeohara (2 PFs)  01:10+2:4601:12+2:462m??43210.049228mNRSeohara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#69/==/DPRDhampur (1 PFs)  01:29+2:4401:30+2:461m??43223.053236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#70/==/NGGNagina (3 PFs)  01:49+2:4401:50+2:471m??43240.054248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#71/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)  02:15+2:4502:20+2:445m??43262.031268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2042.0
#72/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  03:40+2:0403:45+2:055m??43304.043239mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:3223.0
#73%==%JWPJwalapur (3 PFs)  04:17+2:0704:18+2:091m??43327.09291mNRUttarakhand 249407, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:274.0
#74%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  04:45+1:5905:20+1:4735m??43331.023293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:2911.0
#75%==%RWLRaiwala Junction (2 PFs)  05:49+1:4105:50+1:441m??43342.019355mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations01:0421.0
#76/--/DWODoiwala (1 PFs)  06:54+1:1106:55+1:171m??43363.030485mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#77/--/DDN•Dehradun (4 PFs)•  07:35+1:17-??43383.0-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.