Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 01:18:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 01:18:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
ASR 2 TVC

9858/Σ Garib Rath wit KK ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RosH*^  Oct 09 2012 (16:36)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 25m  40 halts  Distance: 3482 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12204/Amritsar - Saharsa Garib Rath Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 35m Distance: 448 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 40m
#2. 12626/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 51h 10m Distance: 3034 km
Departs @ 04:10
Platform# ???
S  W  S
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 14:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 MT  F 
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 40 halts. 466 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amritsar - Saharsa Garib Rath Express (PT)/12204
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -04:10+0??10.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  04:38+1504:40+152m??142.054237mNRBeas, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:4036.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  05:20+305:25+35m??178.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5058.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  06:15+406:20+65m??1136.065249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:45113.0
#5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  08:05-308:10+05m??1249.077276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
34 intermediate stations02:35199.0
#6/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:45+2211:10+1125m??1448.061216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Kerala Express (PT)/12626
0 intermediate stations12:500.0
#7/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -11:25+1??1448.075216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:53141.0
#8/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  13:18+2013:21+203m??1589.073182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#9/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  14:05+2314:10+225m??1643.062172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:55118.0
#10/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  16:05+2016:10+215m??1761.065213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3098.0
#11/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  17:40+2817:52+2712m??1859.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58153.0
#12/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  19:50+4219:55+425m??11012.079413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:45139.0
#13/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:40+4421:45+455m??11151.044498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0592.0
#14/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:50+1923:55+265m??11243.073328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:05298.0
#15/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  04:00+1:0004:10+1:0210m??21541.075315mCR440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0176.0
#16/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  05:11+1:1205:13+1:122m??21617.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:40119.0
#17/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:53+5706:55+572m??21736.018194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4513.0
#18/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  07:40+3207:50+3610m??21749.085185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:40142.0
#19/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  09:30+1:0009:32+1:012m??21891.067170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:30102.0
#20/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  11:02+1:0211:07+1:005m??21993.057271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:38207.0
#21/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:45+2915:00+3015m??22200.08126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:08256.0
#22/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:08+3918:10+382m??22456.03621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0438.0
#23/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:14+3219:20+296m??22494.07119mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1083.0
#24/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+3920:40+4210m??22577.049115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#25/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  20:52+5220:54+532m??22587.067151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0472.0
#26/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  21:58+5722:00+572m??22659.028305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#27/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  23:10+2923:12+372m??22692.063215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2184.0
#28/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:33+2500:35+272m??32776.076404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:35121.0
#29/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+3702:15+365m??32897.060282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0059.0
#30/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  03:15+4303:20+455m??32956.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#31/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  04:03+4504:05+452m??33007.051306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#32/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  05:05+3505:10+345m??33057.048417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#33/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  06:20+3406:25+385m??33113.06780mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#34/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  06:53+3806:55+372m??33144.06333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#35/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  07:37+3607:40+373m??33188.0563mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#36/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  08:38+4508:40+452m??33243.01914mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:0019.0
#37/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)↵¶09:40+1909:50+3010m??33262.0513mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#38/==/VARDVaikom Road (3 PFs)  10:31+3310:33+342m??33297.0389mSRKottayam Ph 0482 9236356, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3925.0
#39%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  11:12+4311:15+463m??33322.06318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#40%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  11:32+5611:34+552m??33340.0678mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#41/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  11:41+1:0011:43+1:002m??33348.05422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#42/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  11:53+1:0011:55+1:002m??33357.09413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#43/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  12:03+1:0412:05+1:032m??33369.05712mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#44/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:13+1:0612:15+1:062m??33377.06110mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#45/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  12:55+1:0313:00+1:025m??33418.07516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#46/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  13:19+1:0513:21+1:052m??33441.04957mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:4739.0
#47/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  14:08+1914:10+182m??33480.0619mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:252.0
#48/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  14:35+35-??33482.0-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.