Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 19, 2018 07:47:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 19, 2018 07:47:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A Circular jouney can be used solely for rail fanning and to watch "Gods own country" Overnight stay at SRR. Due credits to all involved in the blog Re# 546488 for helping to create this Chain.

9860/Σ Closed Chain CBE to CBE via TCR, SRR ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hercule Poirot~  Oct 09 2012 (16:42)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 45m  -1 halts  Distance: 0 km  3 xfers
  
  
#1. 56603/Thrissur - Kannur Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 6h 20m Distance: 208 km
xfer @ CAN/Kannur Main (Cannanore)  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 56602/Kannur - Shoranur Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 5h 55m Distance: 175 km
xfer @ SRR/Shoranur Junction  Buffer: 11h 20m
#3. 56604/Shoranur - Coimbatore Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 50m Distance: 100 km
xfer @ CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction  Buffer: 5h 50m
#4. 56605/Coimbatore - Thrissur Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 20h 45m Distance: 0 km
Departs @
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Thrissur (Trichur)/TCR
Arrives @ 20:45
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Thrissur (Trichur)/TCR


3 xfers. -1 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Thrissur (Trichur) and Thrissur (Trichur)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thrissur - Kannur Passenger (UnReserved)/56603
#1/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  -05:55+131-616.0483mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#2/==/PNQThrissur Punkunnam (2 PFs)  05:58+505:59+51m21-614.05213mSRThrissur Ph: 0487-2336478, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#3/==/MGKMulangunnathukavu (3 PFs)  06:07+506:08+61m21-607.05026mSRThrissur 0487 2200229, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#4/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  06:17+606:18+61m21-599.07141mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#5/==/MUCMullurkara (2 PFs)  06:25+606:26+61m01-591.03049mSRChittanda - Thalasseri Rd, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#6/==/VTKVallathol Nagar (3 PFs)  06:34+506:35+61m01-587.01244mSRThrissur Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:204.0
#7/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  06:55+007:00+185m31-583.04226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#8/==/KRKDKarakad (2 PFs)  07:08+2007:09+221m01-577.04431mSRKondayur Rd, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#9/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  07:17+2207:18+221m01-571.09424mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#10/==/KODNKodumunda (2 PFs)  07:21+2207:22+221m01-567.03719mSRThrithala, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#11/==/PUMPallippuram (2 PFs)  07:29+2407:30+271m01-562.08017mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#12/==/PEUPerssannur (2 PFs)  07:34+2707:35+271m01-557.02716mSRKoodallur, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#13/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  07:44+2807:45+291m01-553.04317mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#14/==/TUATirunnavaya (2 PFs)  07:54+2907:55+301m01-547.0656mSRThirunavaya, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#15/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  08:03+3108:05+312m01-538.0539mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#16/==/TATanur (3 PFs)  08:14+3108:15+321m01-530.05411mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#17/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  08:24+3108:25+321m01-522.07517mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#18/==/VLIVallikunnu (2 PFs)  08:29+3208:30+321m01-517.08213mSRVallikkunnu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#19/==/KNKadalundi (2 PFs)  08:34+3508:35+361m01-511.0319mSRKozhikode district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#20/==/FK»Ferok (2 PFs)»  08:44+3508:45+361m01-507.05415mSRFeroke, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#21/==/KULKallayi Kozhikode South (2 PFs)  08:54+3608:55+381m01-499.0512mSRKerala 673003, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:202.0
#22/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  09:15+2609:20+295m01-497.02911mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#23/==/VLLVellayil (2 PFs)  09:24+2909:25+291m01-495.04017mSRCalicut, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#24/==/WHWest Hill (3 PFs)  09:29+3009:30+311m01-492.010912mSRCalicut, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:047.0
#25/==/ETRElattur (3 PFs)  09:34+3509:35+391m01-485.010713mSRKozhikode district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:047.0
#26/==/CMCChemancheri (2 PFs)  09:39+3909:40+391m01-478.03611mSRDist. Kozhikode, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#27/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  09:49+3809:50+401m01-472.08217mSRQuilandi, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#28/==/VEKVellarakkad (2 PFs)  09:54+4009:55+401m01-467.05717mSRVellarakkad Railway Station, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#29/==/TKTTikkotti (2 PFs)  09:59+4410:00+501m01-463.04514mSRThikkodi, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#30/==/PYOLPayyoli (2 PFs)  10:04+5010:05+501m01-460.08812mSRPayyoli, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#31/==/IGLIringal (2 PFs)  10:09+5010:10+501m01-454.01220mSRKochi - Panavel Rd, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:194.0
#32/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  10:29+3810:30+451m21-450.08210mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#33/==/NAUNadapuram Road (2 PFs)  10:34+4510:35+451m01-445.05517mSRMadappallly, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#34/==/MUKEMukkali  10:39+4510:40+451m01-441.02817mSRChombala, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#35/==/MAHEMahe (2 PFs)  10:48+4310:50+442m01-438.010317mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
0 intermediate stations00:047.0
#36/==/JGEJagannath Temple Gate (2 PFs)  10:54+4410:55+441m11-431.0117mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#37/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  11:08+4011:10+402m01-428.0679mSRKannur, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#38/==/DMDDharmadam (1 PFs)  11:14+4011:15+401m11-424.02616mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#39/==/ETKEtakkot (3 PFs)  11:24+4011:25+411m01-420.05813mSRNear Muzhappilangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#40/==/CSKannur South (2 PFs)  11:34+4111:35+411m01-411.058mSRKannur, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:403.0
#41/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  12:15+16-01-408.0-16mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
Kannur - Shoranur Passenger (UnReserved)/56602
0 intermediate stations0.0
#42/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  -14:45+2001-408.03116mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#43/==/CSKannur South (2 PFs)  14:52+2314:53+261m01-404.0588mSRKannur, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#44/==/ETKEtakkot (3 PFs)  15:02+2915:03+371m01-396.05713mSRNear Muzhappilangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#45/==/DMDDharmadam (1 PFs)  15:07+3715:08+371m11-392.05316mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#46/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  15:13+3915:15+392m01-387.0299mSRKannur, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#47/==/JGEJagannath Temple Gate (2 PFs)  15:20+3915:21+391m11-385.0687mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#48/==/MAHEMahe (2 PFs)  15:27+3915:29+402m01-378.04517mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#49/==/MUKEMukkali  15:34+4015:35+401m01-374.04417mSRChombala, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#50/==/NAUNadapuram Road (2 PFs)  15:40+4015:41+401m01-371.08217mSRMadappallly, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#51/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  15:45+4015:47+412m11-365.03310mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#52/==/IGLIringal (2 PFs)  15:54+4115:55+411m01-361.07120mSRKochi - Panavel Rd, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#53/==/PYOLPayyoli (2 PFs)  16:00+4116:01+411m01-356.04512mSRPayyoli, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#54/==/TKTTikkotti (2 PFs)  16:05+4116:06+461m01-353.03814mSRThikkodi, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#55/==/VEKVellarakkad (2 PFs)  16:12+4616:13+461m01-349.06617mSRVellarakkad Railway Station, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#56/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  16:18+4716:20+492m01-343.05417mSRQuilandi, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#57/==/CMCChemancheri (2 PFs)  16:26+4916:27+491m01-338.06111mSRDist. Kozhikode, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#58/==/ETRElattur (3 PFs)  16:34+5116:35+521m01-331.05413mSRKozhikode district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#59/==/WHWest Hill (3 PFs)  16:43+5316:44+531m01-324.03212mSRCalicut, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#60/==/VLLVellayil (2 PFs)  16:49+5316:50+531m01-321.0817mSRCalicut, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:152.0
#61/==/CLT»Kozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)»  17:05+4317:45+3140m11-319.01811mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#62/==/KULKallayi Kozhikode South (2 PFs)  17:51+3217:53+322m01-317.06112mSRKerala 673003, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#63/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  18:01+3318:03+342m01-309.04715mSRFeroke, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#64/==/KNKadalundi (2 PFs)  18:09+3618:10+361m01-304.0829mSRKozhikode district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#65/==/VLIVallikunnu (2 PFs)  18:14+3618:15+361m01-299.03313mSRVallikkunnu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#66/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  18:24+3718:25+381m01-294.03517mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#67/==/TATanur (3 PFs)  18:39+3618:40+371m01-286.03711mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#68/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  18:53+3318:55+342m01-278.0579mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#69/==/TUATirunnavaya (2 PFs)  19:04+3419:05+341m01-269.0486mSRThirunavaya, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#70/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  19:13+3519:15+352m01-263.06117mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#71/==/PEUPerssannur (2 PFs)  19:19+3519:20+351m01-259.03516mSRKoodallur, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#72/==/PUMPallippuram (2 PFs)  19:29+3519:30+361m01-253.06517mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#73/==/KODNKodumunda (2 PFs)  19:34+3619:35+361m01-249.03519mSRThrithala, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#74/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  19:43+3519:45+352m01-244.03924mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#75/==/KRKDKarakad (2 PFs)  19:54+3419:55+351m01-238.0731mSRKondayur Rd, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:455.0
#76/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  20:40+7-01-233.0-26mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Shoranur - Coimbatore Passenger (UnReserved)/56604
0 intermediate stations0.0
#77/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  -08:00+332-233.03226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:116.0
#78/==/MNURMannanur (2 PFs)  08:11+408:12+41m02-227.06032mSRVaniamkulam Mannanur Rd, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#79/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  08:19+508:20+61m02-220.04233mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#80/==/PLPMPalappuram (2 PFs)  08:25+608:26+61m02-217.06042mSRPalakkad., Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#81/==/LDYLakkiti (2 PFs)  08:30+708:31+71m02-213.07844mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#82/==/MNYMankara (2 PFs)  08:37+708:38+71m02-205.07456mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#83/==/PLLParli (2 PFs)  08:44+1008:45+111m02-197.05163mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#84/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  08:55+1109:05+1210m02-189.051 SRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#85/==/KJKDKanjikode (2 PFs)  09:21+1409:22+141m02-175.062118mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#86/==/WRAWalayar (2 PFs)  09:34+1609:35+161m02-163.048214mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#87/==/ETMDEttimadai (2 PFs)  09:46+1809:47+181m02-154.045313mSREttimadai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#88/==/MDKIMadukarai (3 PFs)  09:54+2009:55+211m02-149.018344mSRCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:3310.0
#89/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  10:28+610:30+72m02-139.018400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:206.0
#90/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  10:50+0-02-133.0-416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Coimbatore - Thrissur Passenger (UnReserved)/56605
0 intermediate stations0.0
#91/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  -16:40+202-133.039416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#92/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  16:49+316:50+31m02-127.066400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#93/==/MDKIMadukarai (3 PFs)  16:59+1617:00+171m02-117.045344mSRCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#94/==/ETMDEttimadai (2 PFs)  17:07+1817:08+181m02-112.048313mSREttimadai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#95/==/WRAWalayar (2 PFs)  17:19+1817:20+191m02-103.053214mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#96/==/KJKDKanjikode (2 PFs)  17:34+1817:35+181m02-91.054118mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#97/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  17:50+1917:55+215m02-77.057 SRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#98/==/PLLParli (2 PFs)  18:04+2218:05+231m02-69.07463mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#99/==/MNYMankara (2 PFs)  18:11+2318:12+231m02-61.06756mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#100/==/LDYLakkiti (2 PFs)  18:19+2518:20+251m02-53.06044mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#101/==/PLPMPalappuram (2 PFs)  18:24+2518:25+251m02-50.02642mSRPalakkad., Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#102/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  18:33+2318:35+222m02-46.07033mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#103/==/MNURMannanur (2 PFs)  18:41+2518:43+252m02-39.01632mSRVaniamkulam Mannanur Rd, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:226.0
#104/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)19:05+2119:30+2625m42-33.0826mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:294.0
#105/==/VTKVallathol Nagar (3 PFs)  19:59+1420:00+151m02-29.04844mSRThrissur Dist, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#106/==/MUCMullurkara (2 PFs)  20:05+1520:06+151m02-25.07149mSRChittanda - Thalasseri Rd, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#107/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  20:13+1720:15+172m12-17.05041mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#108/==/MGKMulangunnathukavu (3 PFs)  20:24+1820:25+181m02-9.04626mSRThrissur 0487 2200229, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#109/==/PNQThrissur Punkunnam (2 PFs)  20:34+1620:35+161m02-2.01413mSRThrissur Ph: 0487-2336478, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#110/==/TCR»Thrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)»  20:45+13-420.0-3mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.