Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 08:28:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 08:28:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Patna-Allahabad-Nagpur. weekly Express

9862/Σ Bhagalpur /Sahibganj to Chennai/ Bangaluru Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Oct 09 2012 (17:08)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 82h 58m  34 halts  Distance: 4098 km  1 xfers
#1. 14003/Malda Town - New Delhi Express
Travel Time: 8h 28m Distance: 368 km
xfer @ PNBE/Patna Junction  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 12577/Bagmati Express
Travel Time: 48h 20m Distance: 2708 km
Departs @ 09:42
Platform# 3
no arr/dep
New Farakka Junction/NFK
Arrives @ 20:40 +3 nights
Platform# 5
no arr/dep
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 34 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between New Farakka Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Malda Town - New Delhi Express/14003 - Buffer: 6m
#1%==%NFK»New Farakka Junction (3 PFs)»  09:37+1609:42+185m310.02730mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#2%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  10:22+1010:24+102m1118.05536mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5954.0
#3%==%SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  11:23+1111:28+135m2172.05240mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2574.0
#4!%%!%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  12:53+2612:58+275m01146.05450mERBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#5%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  13:25+913:27+92m01170.05044mERSultanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#6!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:02+2614:07+285m21199.06956mERDist:Munger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#7%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  14:26+3314:27+361m01221.02952mERAbhaipur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4824.0
#8%==%KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  15:15+3115:20+325m01245.04454mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
40 intermediate stations02:50123.0
#9/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  18:10+3618:20+4310m61368.04957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Bagmati Express/12577 - Buffer: 12m
240 intermediate stations01:501022.0
#10/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  20:10+1:1920:20+1:2210m421390.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#11/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  20:35+1:3720:37+1:372m021400.081 ECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#12/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  21:06+1:4621:08+1:482m021439.07963mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#13/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  22:00+1:5822:02+1:582m021508.05667mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations01:4093.0
#14/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  23:42+1:3223:52+1:3810m421601.06084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#15/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  00:55+1:5401:00+1:545m031665.06487mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1580.0
#16/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  02:15+1:5702:20+1:535m031745.05497mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:10170.0
#17%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  05:30+1:5605:40+1:5610m131915.084322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1099.0
#18%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  06:50+2:3006:55+2:325m132014.047388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5590.0
#19%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:50+2:0809:00+2:1410m132104.099417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5185.0
#20%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  09:51+2:2709:53+2:302m232189.075364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1593.0
#21%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  11:08+2:1811:10+2:192m232282.038339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4568.0
#22/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)12:55+2:0413:05+2:0910m332350.062328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0870.0
#23/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  14:13+2:2614:15+2:302m232420.050407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4437.0
#24/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:59+2:4515:02+2:453m132457.065643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2086.0
#25/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  16:22+2:5016:23+2:511m132543.054478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:57104.0
#26/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  18:20+2:2818:45+2:1725m232647.064315mCR440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1277.0
#27/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  19:57+2:1419:58+2:151m132724.065279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:49118.0
#28/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  21:47+1:5421:50+1:533m032842.021194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4014.0
#29/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  22:30+1:3422:40+1:3910m032856.064185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0570.0
#30/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  23:45+1:3923:46+1:391m232926.073184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:5972.0
#31/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  00:45+1:5200:46+1:521m242998.045170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations02:14101.0
#32/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  03:00+1:2103:02+1:222m143099.050271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations04:08208.0
#33/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:10+3307:25+3515m543307.07426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:53139.0
#34/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  09:18+5109:19+521m343446.06012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:36155.0
#35/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:55+3412:00+315m143601.05919mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:20137.0
#36/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)14:20+3014:45+3425m543738.0788mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#37/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  15:38+1:0015:40+1:002m143807.07692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#38/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  16:28+1:0116:30+1:012m143868.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#39/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:53+4017:55+402m043952.067404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
24 intermediate stations02:03139.0
#40/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  19:58-20:00-2m144091.020914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#41/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  20:08+1:0420:10+1:082m044093.09927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:305.0
#42/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•20:40+4920:55+5815m544098.040906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.