Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 10:25:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 10:25:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Patna-Samastipur

9867/Σ Gaya-Darbhanga Magahi-Maithili Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Oct 09 2012 (17:59)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 35m  20 halts  Distance: 735 km  1 xfers
#1. 23347/Singrauli - Patna Link Express
Travel Time: 13h 10m Distance: 469 km
xfer @ PNBE/Patna Junction  Buffer: 21h 55m
#2. 12570/Anand Vihar (T) - Jaynagar Garib Rath Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 30m Distance: 266 km
Departs @ 19:00
Platform# 1
 M   F 
Singrauli/SGRL
Arrives @ 13:35 +2 nights
Platform# 1
S  W   
Jaynagar/JYG


1 xfers. 20 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Singrauli and Jaynagar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Singrauli - Patna Link Express/23347
#1!%%!%SGRL»Singrauli (3 PFs)»  -19:00+2110.043376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1150.0
#2!%%!%OBRObra Dam (2 PFs)  20:11+1220:13+132m1150.043209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#3%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)20:30+1020:50+1720m1163.055194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4642.0
#4!%%!%RNQRenukut (3 PFs)  21:36+2521:41+255m11105.031313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4121.0
#5!%%!%DXNDuddhinagar (2 PFs)  22:22+2322:24+242m11126.068265mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#6!%%!%WDMWyndhamGanj (1 PFs)  22:44+1822:46+182m11148.059253mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#7!%%!%NUQNagar Untari (1 PFs)  22:58+723:03+95m11160.068245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#8!%%!%RMFRamna (1 PFs)  23:13+923:15+112m11171.070245mECRDist. Garhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#9!%%!%MQXMeralgram (1 PFs)  23:25+923:27+102m11183.056251mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#10!%%!%GHQGarhwa (1 PFs)  23:39+923:41+112m11194.018212mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:3410.0
#11!%%!%GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)00:15-701:05+2050m22204.066190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#12/==/URDUntari Road (3 PFs)  01:20-01:22-2m02220.088169mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#13/==/MDJMohammad Ganj (3 PFs)  01:30-01:32-2m02232.060156mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#14/==/HDNHaidar Nagar (2 PFs)  01:44-01:46-2m02244.060152mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#15/==/JPLJapla (2 PFs)  01:53-01:55-2m02251.079149mECRDistt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#16/==/NBGNabinagar Road (2 PFs)  02:07-02:09-2m02267.062140mECR824303, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#17/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  02:22-02:24-2m02280.028123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3617.0
#18/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)03:00-03:25-25m42297.072111mECRPin:824112, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#19/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  03:34-03:36-2m02308.067104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#20/==/JHNJakhim (3 PFs)  03:54-03:56-2m02328.03493mECRbel Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#21/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  04:15-04:17-2m02339.080102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#22/==/GRRU•Guraru (2 PFs)•  04:29-04:31-2m02355.026113mECR824118, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4922.0
#23/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  05:20-05:30-10m52377.062115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#24/==/BELABela (2 PFs)  05:49-05:51-2m12396.05592mECRGaya, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#25/==/MDEMakhdumpur Gaya (2 PFs)  06:03-06:05-2m02407.06381mECRJehanabad, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#26/==/JHDJehanabad (3 PFs)  06:21-06:26-5m22424.07166mECRJehanabad, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#27/==/TEATaregna (2 PFs)  06:39-06:41-2m12439.03164mECRBihar - 804452, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2211.0
#28/==/PPNPunpun (3 PFs)  07:03-07:05-2m32450.01756mECR804453, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:0519.0
#29/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  08:10--02469.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Anand Vihar (T) - Jaynagar Garib Rath Express (PT)/12570 - Buffer: 16m
162 intermediate stations05:550.0
#30/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  05:55+1:0706:05+1:0710m03469.05357mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:5145.0
#31/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  06:56+1:1406:58+1:152m03514.09153mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#32/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  07:27+1:1807:29+1:182m03558.01548mECR803302, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:2121.0
#33/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)08:50+1:1809:10+1:2220m03579.05148mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#34/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  10:10+1:3110:15+1:365m03630.05051mECR848101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2622.0
#35!%%!%HYTHaiaghat (1 PFs)  10:41+1:4410:43+1:472m03652.03554mECRPin - 846002, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#36!%%!%LSILaheria Sarai (1 PFs)  11:01+1:4511:03+1:502m13662.01155mECR846001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:275.0
#37!%%!%DBGDarbhanga Junction (5 PFs)  11:30+1:3511:35+1:375m03667.05955mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#38|--|SKISakri Junction (5 PFs)  11:55+1:4112:00+1:405m93687.05058mECRMadhubani, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#39|--|MBIMadhubani (3 PFs)  12:20+1:4112:22+1:432m13703.02661mECRMadhubani, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:1332.0
#40|--|JYG•Jaynagar (3 PFs)•  13:35+1:22-13735.0-73mECRDistt: Madhubani, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.