Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 18:32:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 18:32:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Patna-Samastipur

9869/Σ Gaya-Darbhanga Magahi-Maithili Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Oct 09 2012 (18:05)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 19h 20m  37 halts  Distance: 612 km  1 xfers
#1. 18624/Hatia - Patna Express
Travel Time: 11h 25m Distance: 414 km
xfer @ PNBE/Patna Junction  Buffer: 3h 30m
#2. 12578/Bagmati Express
Travel Time: 4h 25m Distance: 198 km
Departs @ 19:05
Platform# ???
S      
Hatia/HTE
Arrives @ 14:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Darbhanga Junction/DBG


1 xfers. 37 halts. 519 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Darbhanga Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hatia - Patna Express/18624
#1/==/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -19:05+4??10.028655mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  19:20+519:30+610m??17.028633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#3/==/NKMNamkom (3 PFs)  19:39+819:40+81m??111.042617mSER834010, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#4/==/TISTatisilwai (3 PFs)  19:49+819:50+91m??117.055615mSER835103, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4744.0
#5/==/SLFSilli (3 PFs)  20:37+620:38+81m??161.022269mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:176.0
#6/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  20:55+421:00+55m??167.036257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2113.0
#7/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  21:21+421:22+61m??180.044297mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#8/==/KSXKotshila Junction (3 PFs)  21:38+421:39+71m??191.050312mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#9/==/PNWPundag (3 PFs)  21:53+521:54+61m??1103.048291mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#10/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  22:15+322:20+45m??1120.035245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#11/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  22:46+922:51+115m??1135.030227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:3417.0
#12/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  23:25+1423:55+3630m??1152.067240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#13/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  00:11+4000:16+395m??2170.081281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#14/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  00:36+4900:38+502m??2197.081331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3648.0
#15/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  01:14+5501:19+545m??2245.060399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#16/==/GJDGujhandi (4 PFs)  01:29+5501:30+571m??2255.026385mECRNational Highway 31, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations01:1834.0
#17/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  02:48+1702:50+232m??2289.035155mECRDist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 824232, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5533.0
#18/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)03:45+1404:10+1825m??2322.074115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#19/==/MDEMakhdumpur Gaya (2 PFs)  04:35+2804:37+282m??2352.04181mECRJehanabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#20/==/THATehta (2 PFs)  04:43+2804:45+282m??2356.05176mECRTehta, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#21/==/JHDJehanabad (3 PFs)  05:00+2605:05+235m??2369.010666mECRJehanabad, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:0611.0
#22/==/NDUNadaul (2 PFs)  05:11+2605:13+252m??2380.03563mECRNadaul, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:084.0
#23/==/TEATaregna (2 PFs)  05:21+2505:23+252m??2384.04164mECRBihar - 804452, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#24/==/NDWNadwan (2 PFs)  05:31+2605:33+262m??2390.02560mECRNational Highway 83, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:5724.0
#25/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  06:30+13-??2414.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Bagmati Express/12578 - Buffer: 3h 30m
0 intermediate stations09:500.0
#26/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  09:50+1:5310:00+1:5310m??2414.06957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
28 intermediate stations01:1889.0
#27/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  11:18+2:3211:20+2:322m??2503.02548mECR803302, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5021.0
#28/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  12:10+2:5812:30+2:5020m??2524.05848mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5351.0
#29/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  13:23+2:5913:28+3:005m??2575.03951mECR848101, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5737.0
#30!%%!%DBG•Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)•  14:25+2:42-??2612.0-55mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.