Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 00:32:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 00:32:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Kiul-Barauni-Samastipur

9874/Σ Gaya-Muzaffarpur Bodhgaya Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Oct 09 2012 (18:37)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 0m  20 halts  Distance: 782 km  1 xfers
#1. 15619/Gaya - Kamakhya Weekly Express
Travel Time: 3h 7m Distance: 129 km
xfer @ KIUL/Kiul Junction  Buffer: 3h 34m
#2. 13509/Asansol - Gonda Express
Travel Time: 17h 19m Distance: 653 km
Departs @ 13:00
Platform# ???
  T    
Gaya Junction/GAYA
Arrives @ 13:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W   
Gonda Junction/GD


1 xfers. 20 halts. 154 intermediate Stations between Gaya Junction and Gonda Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gaya - Kamakhya Weekly Express/15619
#1/==/GAYA»Gaya Junction (9 PFs)»  -13:00+5??10.071115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
12 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#2%--%NWDNawadah (2 PFs)  13:50+2013:52+202m??159.08193mECRNawada, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#3%--%WRSWaris AleGanj (3 PFs)  14:06+2014:07+201m??178.07675mECRWarisaliganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#4%--%SHKSheikpura (2 PFs)  14:27+2114:29+202m??1103.01653mECRSheikhpura, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:3826.0
#5/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  16:07+316:12+55m??1129.04654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
Asansol - Gonda Express/13509 - Buffer: 3h 34m
0 intermediate stations03:270.0
#6/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  19:39+3519:41+352m??1129.02554mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:3439.0
#7/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  21:15+5421:35+4720m??1168.06148mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#8/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  22:25+1:0022:30+1:015m??1219.06351mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#9/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:20+1:1623:25+1:175m??1271.06057mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5454.0
#10/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  00:19+1:1500:20+1:181m??2325.03655mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:4059.0
#11/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  02:00+1:0702:10+1:1710m??2384.06658mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0066.0
#12!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  03:10+1:2703:15+1:265m??2450.04365mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3569.0
#13%==%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  04:50+1:1905:05+1:1215m??2519.02875mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4722.0
#14!%%!%MMAMuhammadabad (2 PFs)  05:52+5305:54+562m??2541.06280mNER276403, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#15!%%!%AMHAzamgarh (2 PFs)  06:15+1:0006:20+1:085m??2562.03281mNERAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0635.0
#16!%%!%KRNDKhorason Road (2 PFs)  07:26+4907:28+512m??2597.02485mNERUttar Pradesh 276304 ?, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5221.0
#17!%%!%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)08:20+3608:45+5425m??2618.05490mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4944.0
#18%--%ABPAkbarpur Junction (3 PFs)  09:34+5509:36+562m??2662.05892mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#19!==!GGJGoshainGanj (2 PFs)  09:59+5610:00+581m??2684.03898mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5032.0
#20!==!AYAyodhya Junction (3 PFs)10:50+3910:52+1:042m??2716.03999mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5838.0
#21%--%MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)11:50+1:4312:20+1:5430m??2754.042104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#22/==/GD•Gonda Junction (3 PFs)•  13:00+49-??2782.0-110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.