Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 22:37:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 22:37:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Kiul-Barauni-Samastipur-Madhubani-Jaynagar

9878/Σ Gaya-Darbhanga Bodhgaya Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Oct 09 2012 (19:05)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 14h 10m  15 halts  Distance: 324 km  1 xfers
#1. 53632/Gaya Kiul Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 40m Distance: 129 km
xfer @ KIUL/Kiul Junction  Buffer: 3h 36m
#2. 13135/Kolkata - Jaynagar Weekly Express
Travel Time: 5h 54m Distance: 195 km
Departs @ 20:50
Platform# ???
      S
Gaya Junction/GAYA
Arrives @ 11:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Jaynagar/JYG


1 xfers. 15 halts. 149 intermediate Stations between Gaya Junction and Jaynagar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gaya Kiul Passenger (UnReserved)/53632
#1/==/GAYA»Gaya Junction (9 PFs)»  -20:50+1:23??10.034115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:095.0
#2/==/MPOManpur Junction (4 PFs)  20:59+3:1821:00+3:251m??15.044111mECRDist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 823003, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#3%--%KRJRKarjara (1 PFs)  21:15+3:2821:16+3:341m??116.063116mECRState Highway 8, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#4%--%WZJWazerGanj (1 PFs)  21:23+3:1821:24+3:301m??123.047112mECRGaya, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#5%--%TIATilaiya Junction (3 PFs)  21:47+3:3521:48+3:461m??141.039100mECRState Highway 8, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2718.0
#6%--%NWDNawadah (2 PFs)  22:15+3:4322:20+3:445m??159.05993mECRNawada, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#7%--%WRSWaris AleGanj (3 PFs)  22:39+3:4722:40+4:001m??178.03475mECRWarisaliganj, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#8%--%KSCKashi Chak (1 PFs)  22:58+4:0122:59+4:141m??188.03862mECRNalanda, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#9%--%SHKSheikpura (2 PFs)  23:23+4:1123:24+4:231m??1103.04053mECRSheikhpura, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#10%--%SRYSirari (2 PFs)  23:39+4:2923:40+4:361m??1113.01047mECRState Highway 6, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:3515.0
#11%--%LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  01:15+4:0401:16+4:051m??2128.0652mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:141.0
#12/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  01:30+3:06-??2129.0-54mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
Kolkata - Jaynagar Weekly Express/13135 - Buffer: 3h 36m
0 intermediate stations05:040.0
#13/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  05:04+2305:06+232m??2129.02854mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:2439.0
#14/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  06:30+2806:40+2710m??2168.05148mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#15/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)07:40+4308:05+4725m??2219.04151mECR848101, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5537.0
#16!%%!%DBGDarbhanga Junction (5 PFs)  09:00+5409:10+5210m??2256.05955mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#17|--|SKISakri Junction (5 PFs)  09:30+5109:35+515m??2276.05658mECRMadhubani, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#18|--|MBIMadhubani (3 PFs)  09:53+5209:58+515m??2292.03061mECRMadhubani, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:0232.0
#19|--|JYG•Jaynagar (3 PFs)•  11:00+28-??2324.0-73mECRDistt: Madhubani, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.