Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 14:35:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 14:35:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Nagarcoil-Madurai-Kopargaon Shirdi Weekly ,Fast n short.

9885/Σ Nagarcoil-Madurai-Kopargaon Shirdi Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Oct 10 2012 (03:28)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 72h 15m  28 halts  Distance: 3473 km  1 xfers
#1. 16340/Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 35m Distance: 1600 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 11033/Pune Darbhanga Express (PT)
Travel Time: 37h 0m Distance: 1873 km
Departs @ 06:30
Platform# ???
  T    
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
Arrives @ 06:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Darbhanga Junction/DBG


1 xfers. 28 halts. 280 intermediate Stations between Nagercoil Junction and Darbhanga Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Express (PT)/16340
#1%==%NCJ»Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)»  -06:30+11??10.05515mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3431.0
#2%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  07:04+2307:05+251m??131.04496mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#3%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  07:24+2507:25+271m??145.02695mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:0529.0
#4/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  08:30+2008:35+245m??174.051 SRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#5%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  09:09+2409:10+291m??1103.064 SRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#6%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  09:44+3409:45+361m??1139.054 SRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#7%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  10:09+3410:10+361m??1160.04965mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#8%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  10:43+3510:45+352m??1187.043 SRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#9%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  11:45+1911:50+195m??1231.071139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#10/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  12:24+2612:25+271m??1271.033242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#11/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+1513:10+195m??1293.066287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0774.0
#12%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  14:17+2614:20+293m??1367.049120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2065.0
#13%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)15:40+915:50+2010m??1432.072174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#14/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  16:40+2616:45+255m??1491.065282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:44114.0
#15/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  18:29+1318:30+151m??1605.040394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0341.0
#16/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  19:33+1819:35+202m??1646.058688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3534.0
#17/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  20:10+1720:20+2410m??1680.052812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0557.0
#18/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  21:25+2021:30+245m??1737.050907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:5899.0
#19%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  23:28+2023:30+242m??1836.043636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5079.0
#20/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  01:20+401:25+155m??2915.041371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4934.0
#21%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  02:14+2802:15+321m??2949.039348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2957.0
#22%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  03:44+3503:45+421m??21006.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#23/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+4804:20+515m??21034.082455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#24/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  04:58+1:0105:00+1:012m??21086.051421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4841.0
#25/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  05:48+4805:50+482m??21127.046332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#26/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  06:28+3806:30+392m??21156.078406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#27/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  07:23+4507:25+452m??21225.025370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:3539.0
#28/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  09:00-309:05+95m??21264.047432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#29%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  09:18+1009:19+111m??21274.076404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#30%==%GR•Gulbarga (4 PFs)•  09:40+1409:43+153m??21301.058458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:57113.0
#31|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  11:40+1511:50+2010m??21414.082461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5878.0
#32!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:48+3812:50+392m??21492.048516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:15108.0
#33/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)15:05+1015:10+255m??21600.057519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Pune Darbhanga Express (PT)/11033 - Buffer: 2h 40m
0 intermediate stations02:200.0
#34/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:30+517:45+2415m??21600.066519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1784.0
#35/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  19:02+2419:05+253m??21684.064651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#36/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  20:08+1620:10+172m??21751.080539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#37/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  20:43+2320:45+242m??21796.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#38/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  21:50+3121:55+365m??21838.079582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:20184.0
#39/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  00:15+3700:25+3910m??32022.059209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:05124.0
#40/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  02:30+802:35+105m??32146.071309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:35183.0
#41/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  05:10+505:20+810m??32329.076328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5367.0
#42%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  06:13+2206:15+222m??32396.097339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5894.0
#43%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  07:13+3507:15+362m??32490.059364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2584.0
#44%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+1208:50+1210m??32574.057417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3591.0
#45%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  10:25+710:30+165m??32665.074388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.0
#46%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  11:50+3312:00+3410m??32763.046322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:50178.0
#47/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)15:50+516:20+1930m??32941.017100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#48!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  16:28+3716:30+402m??32943.05289mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1162.0
#49!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  17:41+3917:43+462m??33005.03592mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3756.0
#50!%%!%MUVManduadih (3 PFs)  19:20+4519:25+495m??33061.01180mNERVaranasi - 221103, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:204.0
#51!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  19:45+4320:00+4315m??33065.02582mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#52!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  20:08+3820:10+402m??33068.03876mNERPin;221001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5032.0
#53%==%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  21:00+4721:05+445m??33100.05379mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4539.0
#54!%%!%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  21:50+5021:55+545m??33139.04674mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2565.0
#55!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  23:20+3123:25+325m??33204.04265mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3566.0
#56!%%!%CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  01:00+1101:10+1510m??43270.05258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#57/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  02:13+2302:15+252m??43325.025 ECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#58/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  02:28+2302:30+262m??43330.05055mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0554.0
#59/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  03:35+2803:40+295m??43384.03357mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:3552.0
#60/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)05:15+705:35+1720m??43436.05551mECR848101, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#61!%%!%LSILaheria Sarai (1 PFs)  06:10+3406:15+385m??43468.01055mECR846001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:305.0
#62!%%!%DBG•Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)•  06:45+16-??43473.0-55mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.