Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 14:28:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 14:28:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bangalore-Kopargaon Shirdi Weekly ,Fast..

9889/Σ Bangalore-Kopargaon Shirdi Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Oct 10 2012 (03:37)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 25m  20 halts  Distance: 2403 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 11302/Udyan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 35m Distance: 887 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 3h 25m
#2. 12147/CSMT Kolhapur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express
Travel Time: 23h 25m Distance: 1516 km
Departs @ 20:45
Platform# ???
 M     
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 17:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 20 halts. 264 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Udyan Express (PT)/11302
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -20:45+2??10.026906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  20:55+620:57+62m??14.058927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#3/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  21:18+2421:20+272m??127.065912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#4%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  21:39+3121:40+311m??148.070897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#5%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  22:14+3222:15+331m??187.073683mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#6%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  22:34+3522:35+371m??1111.094636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#7%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  22:59+4523:00+451m??1148.067547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#8/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  23:18+4623:20+462m??1168.033458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0034.0
#9/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:20+2500:25+445m??2202.045371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#10%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  01:09+4201:10+481m??2235.035348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3957.0
#11%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  02:49+2402:50+261m??2292.068370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#12/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:15+3203:20+385m??2321.064455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#13/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  04:09+3504:10+361m??2373.087421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#14/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:38+4504:40+452m??2414.030332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5828.0
#15/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  05:38+1505:40+192m??2442.080406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#16/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  05:59+2906:00+311m??2468.068351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#17/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  06:18+3106:20+302m??2488.087379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#18/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  06:36+3406:37+351m??2511.069370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#19/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  06:59+3707:00+381m??2537.015406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5513.0
#20/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:55+308:00+105m??2550.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#21%==%SDB•Shahabad (3 PFs)•  08:12+1108:13+111m??2560.053404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#22%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  08:43+508:45+102m??2587.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#23!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  09:11+1009:12+131m??2614.063445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#24!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  09:34+1309:35+171m??2637.058457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#25|==|AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  10:04+2310:05+251m??2664.033456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0536.0
#26|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  11:10+111:20+710m??2700.075461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0379.0
#27!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:23+1712:25+192m??2779.056515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:55108.0
#28/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)14:20+014:25+145m??2887.072520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
CSMT Kolhapur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express/12147 - Buffer: 3h 25m
0 intermediate stations03:050.0
#29/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:30-217:45+1715m??2887.066520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1784.0
#30/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  19:02+2119:05+223m??2971.064651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#31/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  20:08+1320:10+132m??21038.080539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#32/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  20:43+1820:45+212m??21083.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#33/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  21:50+1521:55+205m??21125.079582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:20184.0
#34/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  00:15+2200:25+2310m??31309.067209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50124.0
#35/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  02:15+1102:20+145m??31433.079309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:20183.0
#36/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  04:40+1904:45+245m??31616.055328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#37/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+3406:30+345m??31708.076498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50139.0
#38/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  08:20+2508:25+255m??31847.075413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:03153.0
#39/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  10:28+4410:38+4510m??32000.079259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1497.0
#40/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  11:52+1:0511:57+1:035m??32097.058213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:03118.0
#41/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  14:00+4014:05+425m??32215.030172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#42/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  14:13+4714:15+472m??32219.075171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#43/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  14:55+5015:00+505m??32269.062182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:10134.0
#44/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  17:10+34-??32403.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.