Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 08:02:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 08:02:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Provides daily connectivity from Hyderabad to Ahmedabad, Jodhpur and Bikaner.

989/Σ HYB - ADI - JU - BKN Daily Connectivity ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Srinivas G Phani~  Jan 08 2012 (11:31)
110
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 55m  32 halts  Distance: 2000 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 17032/Hyderabad - Mumbai CST Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 47m Distance: 778 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 2h 38m
#2. 14708/Ranakpur Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 30m Distance: 1213 km
Departs @ 20:40
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 15:35 +2 nights
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Bikaner Junction/BKN


1 xfers. 32 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Bikaner Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hyderabad - Mumbai CST Express (PT)/17032
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -20:40+2410.039510mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:096.0
#2/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  20:49+020:51+02m216.052529mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#3/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  21:12+2121:13+221m1124.059561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:5049.0
#4/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  22:03+1922:05+212m2173.074631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#5/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  22:39+2722:40+271m21115.034457mSCRTandur, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:5933.0
#6/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  23:39-323:40+51m11148.084421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#7/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  23:49+723:50+71m11161.057433mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#8/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)00:00+800:01+141m12170.020428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4415.0
#9/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  00:45+200:50+125m22185.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#10%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  01:02+1401:03+151m12195.066404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#11%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  01:27+1501:30+203m32222.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#12!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  02:18+2402:20+292m12272.047457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#13|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:40+1503:50+1910m32335.061461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1879.0
#14!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:08+2205:10+292m32414.058515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#15!==!KEMKem (2 PFs)  05:29+3005:30+331m12432.074548mCRKem, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#16!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  05:43+3605:45+392m12448.044526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0346.0
#17/==/BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  06:48+1906:50+192m12494.042510mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#18/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  07:30+407:35+75m52522.058520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#19/==/KDGKedgaon (2 PFs)  07:57+907:58+101m12543.072545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#20/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  08:19+1308:20+131m12569.038552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#21/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  09:05+609:10+115m22597.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0464.0
#22/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  10:14+1210:15+141m12661.045623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#23/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)T10:20+1810:21+171m02665.034549mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4224.0
#24/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  11:03+1811:05+192m22689.06655mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4246.0
#25/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  11:47+2511:50+223m62735.05810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3743.0
#26/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  12:27+212:30+23m62778.0157mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Ranakpur Express (PT)/14708
9 intermediate stations-12:-309.0
#27/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -15:05+1022787.0338mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#28/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  15:38+115:40+42m62805.05918mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#29/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  16:38+1316:40+162m12862.08219mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0082.0
#30/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  17:40+1817:42+202m12944.05127mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3126.0
#31/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  18:13+1718:15+202m22970.07612mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#32/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)18:46+2018:48+202m021009.05614mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3230.0
#33/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  19:20+1019:25+115m121039.06718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5359.0
#34/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  20:18+2220:20+232m321098.05020mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:2571.0
#35/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  21:45+1921:50+225m621169.05937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3635.0
#36/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  22:26+2522:28+252m221204.07545mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#37/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  22:43+2522:45+252m021223.03937mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:1046.0
#38/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)23:55+2600:15+4320m421269.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#39!%%!%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  00:30+5300:32+442m031275.05555mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#40!%%!%KLLKalol Junction (3 PFs)  00:55+3000:57+322m031296.05171mWRKalol, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:4942.0
#41%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  01:46+4801:48+442m031338.04093mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:3764.0
#42%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  03:25+1203:28+153m031402.053217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#43!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  04:28+1504:38+1810m231455.063264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#44%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  05:20+2205:22+222m031499.073370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#45!%%!%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  05:54+2405:56+242m031538.075292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#46!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  06:09+2806:11+282m231554.072282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#47!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  06:23+2906:25+282m031568.080282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#48!%%!%SOSSomesar (1 PFs)  06:43+2706:45+262m031593.034269mNWRSomesar, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5027.0
#49!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  07:35+407:40+55m031620.074267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#50|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  08:05+3308:10+355m031651.082221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#51|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+3908:42+402m031693.036180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5332.0
#52|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  09:35+2509:50+2815m131725.020241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#53|==|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  09:56+3109:58+342m031727.067237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:1381.0
#54|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  11:11+5011:13+512m031808.057324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#55|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  11:34+5111:39+525m031828.074322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#56|--|MDWMarwar Mundwa (1 PFs)  12:11+1:0112:13+1:032m031867.066334mNWRDist.Nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#57|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  12:29+1:0312:34+1:045m031885.055296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5651.0
#58|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  13:30+5513:32+552m031936.062322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#59|--|DSODeshnoke (2 PFs)  14:03+5714:05+572m131968.021275mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:3032.0
#60|--|BKN•Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)•  15:35+20-132000.0-228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.