Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 16:01:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 16:01:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
this alternate connection will help delta people to travel southern districts....

9899/Σ thanjavur-nagercoil weekly alternate chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mayiladuthurai The Undisputed King Of Mainline*^~  Oct 10 2012 (15:53)
14
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 25m  17 halts  Distance: 895 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 16779/Tirupati - Rameswaram (Meenakshi) Express
Travel Time: 12h 15m Distance: 508 km
xfer @ TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 12689/Chennai Central Nagercoil (Weekly) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 30m Distance: 387 km
Departs @ 12:40
Platform# ???
     F 
Tirupati Main/TPTY
Arrives @ 11:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
      S
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ


1 xfers. 17 halts. 160 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Nagercoil Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tirupati - Rameswaram (Meenakshi) Express/16779
#1/--/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -12:40+9??10.066151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#2/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  13:18+2913:20+362m??142.027371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:2063.0
#3/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  15:40-615:42+72m??1105.054215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#4/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  15:53+1715:55+182m??1115.042218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:5883.0
#5/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  17:53-1517:55+132m??1198.037170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:5067.0
#6/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  19:45-819:55+710m??1265.04845mSR, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4843.0
#7|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  20:43+520:45+82m??1308.03610mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#8|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  20:52+920:53+111m??1312.0666mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#9|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  21:28+1121:30+112m??1351.0548mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#10|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  21:49+1021:50+111m??1368.0436mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#11|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  22:18+822:20+212m??1388.06716mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#12|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  22:48+3322:50+362m??1419.06232mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#13|--|PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)23:04+023:05+01m??1433.06532mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#14|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  23:28+5223:30+522m??1458.03563mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:2550.0
#15/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  00:55+1801:00+255m??2508.06086mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central Nagercoil (Weekly) SF Express (PT)/12689 - Buffer: 2h 40m
0 intermediate stations02:250.0
#16/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)03:25-403:35+910m??2508.08386mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:0894.0
#17/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  04:43+3604:45+382m??2602.055287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#18/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  05:09+3405:10+351m??2624.034242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1041.0
#19/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  06:20+906:25+135m??2665.063139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4143.0
#20%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  07:06+1307:07+141m??2708.074107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#21%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  07:29+1307:30+151m??2735.06865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#22%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  07:49+2307:50+241m??2757.04890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#23%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  08:35+2308:36+231m??2793.03070mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5929.0
#24/--/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  09:35-509:40+105m??2822.05244mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:2573.0
#25/==/NCJ•Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)•  11:05-5-??2895.0-15mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.