Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 16:20:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 16:20:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connects bangalore-nagpur-bilaspur telescopic week 3 times

9908/Σ bangalore-nagpur-bilaspur 3 timesa ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by MJ*^  Oct 10 2012 (18:40)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 35m  19 halts  Distance: 2581 km  1 xfers
#1. 12295/Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 20m Distance: 1450 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 12101/Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 35m Distance: 1131 km
Departs @ 09:00
Platform# ???
 MT  FS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 03:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SM WT  
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 19 halts. 301 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)/12295
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -09:00+1??10.026 SWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  09:10+409:12+52m??14.063927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  09:21+1309:23+132m??114.075907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:4556.0
#4/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  10:08+1410:10+132m??170.079812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#5/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)10:36+1210:38+122m??1104.049688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  11:28+511:30+82m??1145.075404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0885.0
#7/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  12:38+1012:40+102m??1230.069215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#8/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  13:33+2013:35+212m??1291.04192mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:4068.0
#9/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)15:15+215:45+730m??1359.0608mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:18138.0
#10/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  18:03+1118:05+132m??1497.012819mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:1838.0
#11/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:23+3318:25+332m??1535.08021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:28117.0
#12/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  19:53+3719:54+391m??1652.05512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:31139.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:25+522:35+710m??1791.08326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:30207.0
#14/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  01:05+3401:06+361m??2998.071271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:26102.0
#15/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  02:32+3502:33+361m??21100.073170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:5972.0
#16/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  03:32+3103:33+321m??21172.048184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2770.0
#17/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:00+1605:10+1710m??21242.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#18/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  05:29+1805:30+191m??21255.070194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:42119.0
#19/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  07:12+1707:13+201m??21374.068279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0776.0
#20/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  08:20+3508:30+3510m??21450.064315mCR440001, Maharashtra
Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT)/12101 - Buffer: 1h 40m
0 intermediate stations01:200.0
#21/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  09:50-310:00+210m??21450.024315mCR440001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:36130.0
#22/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  11:36+1411:38+142m??21580.067318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:00135.0
#23/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  13:38+813:43+95m??21715.060300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#24/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  14:20+1114:30+1010m??21752.067296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:40110.0
#25/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  16:10+1416:25+1215m??21862.069272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
27 intermediate stations02:58204.0
#26/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)19:23+2719:25+312m??22066.078236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18102.0
#27/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  20:43+4420:58+4215m??22168.079198mSERRourkela 769001, Odisha
15 intermediate stations01:17100.0
#28/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  22:15+4922:20+495m??22268.065234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#29/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  23:18+4023:25+407m??22331.068164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations02:00136.0
#30/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:25+5301:30+525m??32467.05542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:05114.0
#31/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  03:35+30-??32581.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.