Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 10:15:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 10:15:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connects bangalore-nagpur-bilaspur telescopic week 3 times

9908/Σ bangalore-nagpur-bilaspur 3 timesa ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by MJ*^  Oct 10 2012 (18:40)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 90h 35m  14 halts  Distance: 3832 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12295/Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 20m Distance: 1449 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 12101/Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 35m Distance: 1129 km
Departs @ 09:00
Platform# 1
S  WT S
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 03:35 +4 nights
Platform# 20
SM WT  
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 14 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)/12295
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -09:00+3110.026906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  09:10+1009:12+102m214.063927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  09:21+2009:23+212m2114.075907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:4556.0
#4/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  10:08+2410:10+242m4170.079813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#5/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)10:36+2310:38+232m01104.049688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  11:28+1411:30+162m51145.075404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#7/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  12:38+2012:40+192m21229.069215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#8/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  13:33+3013:35+302m21290.04192mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:4068.0
#9/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)15:15+615:45+730m01358.0608mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:18138.0
#10/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  18:03+818:05+122m21496.012819mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:1839.0
#11/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:23+3418:25+342m21535.08021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:28116.0
#12/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  19:53+3719:54+381m11651.055 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:31139.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:25+822:35+810m101790.08326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:30208.0
#14/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  01:05+4701:06+491m22998.071271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:26101.0
#15/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  02:32+3402:33+351m121099.073170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:5972.0
#16/==/SKZR•Sirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)•  03:32+3103:33+311m121171.048184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2770.0
#17/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:00+2905:10+3110m021241.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#18/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  05:29+3205:30+341m021254.070194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:42119.0
#19/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  07:12+3707:13+401m021373.068279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0776.0
#20/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  08:20+4708:30+4810m121449.064315mCR440001, Maharashtra
Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT)/12101 - Buffer: 11m
307 intermediate stations01:201248.0
#21/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  09:50-310:00+110m142697.081315mCR440001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:36130.0
#22/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  11:36+1611:38+162m242827.067319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:00134.0
#23/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  13:38+1013:43+115m242961.070300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3744.0
#24/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  14:20+1614:30+1610m543005.067297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:40110.0
#25/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  16:10+2216:25+2015m143115.067272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
28 intermediate stations03:03204.0
#26/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)19:28+3319:30+382m043319.081236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:15102.0
#27/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  20:45+4321:00+4315m443421.076198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
15 intermediate stations01:20101.0
#28/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  22:20+4622:25+465m243522.070234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5362.0
#29/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  23:18+3823:25+387m443584.067165mSER+91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations02:00133.0
#30/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (12 PFs)  01:25+4901:30+485m653717.05542mSERDist; West Medinipur - 721301, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:05115.0
#31/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  03:35+25-2053832.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.