Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 17:45:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 17:45:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Available on Friday from HTE and Saturday from BSL for ADI

991/Σ Hatia-Bhusawal-Ahmedabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ɯɐɥᴚɐ  Jan 08 2012 (11:40)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 25m  41 halts  Distance: 1845 km  1 xfers
#1. 22846/Hatia - Pune SF Express
Travel Time: 20h 30m Distance: 1280 km
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 4h 20m
#2. 12843/Puri - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 35m Distance: 565 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# ???
     F 
Hatia/HTE
Arrives @ 07:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 41 halts. 318 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hatia - Pune SF Express/22846
#1/--/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -20:00-??10.062655mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
22 intermediate stations02:40165.0
#2/--/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  22:40-22:45-5m??1165.069198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:28101.0
#3/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  00:13-00:15-2m??2266.088236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:43151.0
#4/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  01:58-02:00-2m??2417.042264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1553.0
#5/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  03:15-03:30-15m??2470.067272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:40111.0
#6/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  05:10-05:20-10m??2581.047296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#7|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  06:15-06:20-5m??2624.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#8/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  06:41-06:43-2m??2654.059314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations01:47105.0
#9/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  08:30-08:35-5m??2759.056318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:20130.0
#10/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:55-11:05-10m??2889.083315mCR440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations00:5779.0
#11/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  12:02-12:05-3m??2968.057288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:4095.0
#12/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  13:45-13:50-5m??21063.095336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5079.0
#13/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  14:40-14:45-5m??21142.079284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:45138.0
#14/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  16:30-16:40-10m??21280.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Puri - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT)/12843 - Buffer: 4h 20m
0 intermediate stations04:000.0
#15/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  20:40-20:50-10m??21280.048209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#16/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  21:20-21:25-5m??21304.056212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:40150.0
#17%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  00:05-00:10-5m??31454.047203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:27161.0
#18/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:37-03:42-5m??31615.08318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4359.0
#19/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  04:25-04:26-1m??31674.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#20/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:26-05:31-5m??31745.07337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#21/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  06:00-06:01-1m??31780.07045mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#22/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  06:17-06:18-1m??31799.04137mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0746.0
#23/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  07:25--??31845.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.