Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 18:29:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 18:29:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily Fastest Chain with Sufficient Buffer Time...

9911/Σ Mumbai - Sriganganagar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Oct 10 2012 (20:43)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 0m  13 halts  Distance: 1802 km  1 xfers
#1. 12953/August Kranti Rajdhani Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 15m Distance: 1379 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 12481/Delhi - Sriganganagar InterCity Express
Travel Time: 7h 30m Distance: 423 km
Departs @ 17:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Central/BCT
Arrives @ 20:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Shri Ganganagar Junction/SGNR


1 xfers. 13 halts. 72 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Central and Shri Ganganagar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
August Kranti Rajdhani Express (PT)/12953
#1/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (5 PFs)»  -17:40-??10.0488mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#2/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  18:02-18:03-1m??117.05714mWRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#3/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  18:16-18:19-3m??130.010318mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:21138.0
#4/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)19:40-19:42-2m??1168.07927mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#5/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)20:02-20:05-3m??1195.09212mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:4568.0
#6/==/STSurat (4 PFs)20:50-20:55-5m??1263.010418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:3460.0
#7/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)21:29-21:30-1m??1323.08320mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5170.0
#8/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)22:21-22:31-10m??1393.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations03:47261.0
#9/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)02:18-02:20-2m??2654.094495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
35 intermediate stations02:50267.0
#10/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)05:10-05:20-10m??2921.098256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:06107.0
#11/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)06:26-06:28-2m??21028.085265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
30 intermediate stations02:32217.0
#12/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)09:00-09:02-2m??21245.071182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:53134.0
#13/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  10:55--??21379.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Delhi - Sriganganagar InterCity Express/12481
0 intermediate stations0.0
#14/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -13:10-??21379.026219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#15/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  13:34-13:36-2m??21389.065217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#16/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  13:54-13:56-2m??21409.072220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#17/==/SPZSampla (2 PFs)  14:11-14:13-2m??21427.050222mNRHaryana 124501, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2722.0
#18/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  14:40-14:43-3m??21449.062220mNRRohtak, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:5557.0
#19%==%JINDJind Junction (4 PFs)  15:38-15:40-2m??21506.078228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#20%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  16:06-16:08-2m??21540.065230mNRKKDE, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#21%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  16:43-16:45-2m??21578.088227mNRJakhal, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3145.0
#22%==%MSZMansa (3 PFs)  17:16-17:18-2m??21623.080223mNRMansa, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#23%==%MAURMaur (2 PFs)  17:32-17:34-2m??21642.036217mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5634.0
#24!%%!%BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  18:30-18:35-5m??21676.066207mNRBathinda, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#25|--|GDBGiddarbaha (2 PFs)  19:00-19:02-2m??21704.061200mNRGiddarbaha, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#26|--|MOTMalout (1 PFs)  19:18-19:20-2m??21720.077194mNRMalaut, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#27|--|ABSAbohar Junction (2 PFs)  19:43-19:45-2m??21749.058187mNRAbohar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#28|--|SGNR•Shri Ganganagar Junction (3 PFs)•  20:40--??21802.0-178mNWRPin- 335001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.