Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 22, 2018 08:37:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 22, 2018 08:37:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast weekly Option with Sufficient Buffer Time...

9913/Σ Mumbai - Sriganganagar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Oct 10 2012 (20:49)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 50m  25 halts  Distance: 1868 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12953/August Kranti Rajdhani Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 15m Distance: 1379 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 12485/Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar SF Express
Travel Time: 9h 0m Distance: 489 km
Departs @ 17:40
Platform# ???
SM  T  
Mumbai Central/BCT
Arrives @ 22:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
 MT  F 
Shri Ganganagar Junction/SGNR


1 xfers. 25 halts. 288 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Central and Shri Ganganagar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
August Kranti Rajdhani Express (PT)/12953
#1/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (5 PFs)»  -17:40+2??10.0486mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#2/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  18:02+318:03+41m??117.057 WRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#3/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  18:16+518:19+33m??130.010318mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:21138.0
#4/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)19:40+1119:42+112m??1168.07927mWRDist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#5/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)20:02+1220:05+113m??1195.09212mWRValsad - 396001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:4568.0
#6/==/STSurat (4 PFs)20:50+620:55+65m??1263.010418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:3460.0
#7/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)21:29+1121:30+121m??1323.08320mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5170.0
#8/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)22:21+1322:31+1310m??1393.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations03:47261.0
#9/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)02:18+102:20+72m??2654.094495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
35 intermediate stations02:50267.0
#10/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)05:10+1205:20+1210m??2921.098256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:06107.0
#11/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)06:26+2106:28+212m??21028.085265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
30 intermediate stations02:32217.0
#12/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)09:00+1809:02+232m??21245.071181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:53134.0
#13/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  10:55+30-??21379.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar SF Express/12485 - Buffer: 2h 35m
0 intermediate stations13:000.0
#14/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)13:00+1:4013:30+1:3730m??21379.049216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:2771.0
#15/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  14:57+2:3215:00+2:323m??21450.063220mNRRohtak, Haryana
18 intermediate stations02:03129.0
#16%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  17:03+2:3317:07+2:334m??21579.078228mNRJakhal, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3951.0
#17%--%SAGSangrur (2 PFs)17:46+2:2617:47+2:281m??21630.029238mNR148001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:3316.0
#18%--%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  18:20+2:2418:35+2:1715m??21646.077248mNRDhuri, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#19!%%!%BNNBarnala (1 PFs)  18:59+2:2119:01+2:212m??21677.055233mNRBarnala, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#20!%%!%TAPATapa (1 PFs)  19:22+2:2219:24+2:222m??21696.066223mNRTapa Mandi, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#21!%%!%PULRampura Phul (1 PFs)  19:36+2:2219:38+2:222m??21709.061220mNRRampura Phul, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:3232.0
#22!%%!%BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  20:10+2:2620:15+2:285m??21741.061208mNRBathinda 151005, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2728.0
#23|--|GDBGiddarbaha (2 PFs)  20:42+2:0320:44+2:062m??21769.069200mNRGiddarbaha, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#24|--|MOTMalout (1 PFs)  20:58+2:0721:00+2:072m??21785.077194mNRMalaut, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#25|--|ABSAbohar Junction (2 PFs)  21:23+2:0921:25+2:112m??21815.049187mNRAbohar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#26|--|SGNR•Shri Ganganagar Junction (3 PFs)•  22:30+2:07-??21868.0-178mNWRPin- 335001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.