Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 16:33:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 16:33:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast weekly Option with Sufficient Buffer Time...

9913/Σ Mumbai - Sriganganagar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Oct 10 2012 (20:49)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 50m  25 halts  Distance: 1866 km  1 xfers
#1. 12953/August Kranti Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 17h 15m Distance: 1378 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 12485/Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar SF Express
Travel Time: 9h 0m Distance: 488 km
Departs @ 17:40
Platform# ???
SM  T  
Mumbai Central/BCT
Arrives @ 22:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
 MT  F 
Shri Ganganagar Junction/SGNR


1 xfers. 25 halts. 286 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Central and Shri Ganganagar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
August Kranti Rajdhani Express/12953
#1/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (5 PFs)»  -17:40+3??10.0478mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#2/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  18:02+418:03+51m??117.05714mWRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#3/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  18:16+518:19+43m??130.010318mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:21138.0
#4/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)19:40+1419:42+142m??1168.07927mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#5/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)20:02+1420:05+123m??1194.09212mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:4569.0
#6/==/STSurat (4 PFs)20:50+620:55+65m??1263.010418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:3459.0
#7/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)21:29+1621:30+161m??1322.08320mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5171.0
#8/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)22:21+1422:31+1410m??1393.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations03:47260.0
#9/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)02:18+402:20+92m??2653.094495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
35 intermediate stations02:50267.0
#10/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)05:10+805:20+1110m??2920.098256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:06108.0
#11/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)06:26+1606:28+152m??21028.085265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
30 intermediate stations02:32216.0
#12/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)09:00+1109:02+182m??21244.071182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:53134.0
#13/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  10:55+14-??21378.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar SF Express/12485 - Buffer: 2h 35m
0 intermediate stations13:000.0
#14/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)13:00+2513:30+2430m??21378.049216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:2771.0
#15/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  14:57+4915:00+493m??21449.063220mNRRohtak, Haryana
18 intermediate stations02:03129.0
#16%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  17:03+3617:07+384m??21578.078227mNRJakhal, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3951.0
#17%--%SAGSangrur (2 PFs)17:46+1:0217:47+1:041m??21629.029238mNR148001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:3316.0
#18%--%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  18:20+5318:35+4715m??21645.077249mNRDhuri, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#19!%%!%BNNBarnala (1 PFs)  18:59+5619:01+572m??21675.055233mNRBarnala, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#20!%%!%TAPATapa (1 PFs)  19:22+5519:24+552m??21695.066223mNRTapa Mandi, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#21!%%!%PULRampura Phul (1 PFs)  19:36+5519:38+552m??21708.061220mNRRampura Phul, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:3232.0
#22!%%!%BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  20:10+5920:15+595m??21740.061207mNRBathinda, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2728.0
#23|--|GDBGiddarbaha (2 PFs)  20:42+5720:44+582m??21768.069200mNRGiddarbaha, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#24|--|MOTMalout (1 PFs)  20:58+5821:00+592m??21784.077194mNRMalaut, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#25|--|ABSAbohar Junction (2 PFs)  21:23+1:0121:25+1:002m??21813.049187mNRAbohar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#26|--|SGNR•Shri Ganganagar Junction (3 PFs)•  22:30+1:14-??21866.0-178mNWRPin- 335001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.