Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 13:30:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 13:30:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
cst-mao-vasco daily

9915/Σ cst-mao-vasco daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Warrier is BACK*^~  Oct 10 2012 (20:53)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 0m  10 halts  Distance: 606 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 10111/Konkan Kanya Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 5m Distance: 581 km
xfer @ MAO/Madgaon Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 56963/Kulem - Vasco-Da-Gama Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 50m Distance: 25 km
Departs @ 23:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 14:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG


1 xfers. 10 halts. 10 intermediate Stations between Mumbai CSM Terminus and Vasco-da-Gama

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Konkan Kanya Express (PT)/10111
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)»  -23:05-??10.03814mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  23:18-23:20-2m??19.0737mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  23:40-23:45-5m??133.04911mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#4/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  00:25-00:30-5m??266.04411mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:23106.0
#5!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  02:53-02:54-1m??2172.06111mKRMangaon - 402104 Tel; 02140-263230, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0767.0
#6%--%KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  04:01-04:02-1m??2239.06127mKRKhed, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#7%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  04:31-04:32-1m??2269.06111mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4243.0
#8%--%SGRSangameshwar Road (2 PFs)  05:14-05:15-1m??2312.04433mKRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#9%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  06:00-06:05-5m??2344.054132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5248.0
#10%--%VIDVilavade (1 PFs)  06:57-06:58-1m??2392.05958mKRVilavade - 415643, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#11%--%RAJP•Rajapur Road (1 PFs)•  07:15-07:16-1m??2408.05571mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#12%--%VBWVaibhavwadi Road (1 PFs)  07:34-07:35-1m??2425.06282mKRTel; 02367-205433, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#13%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  08:05-08:06-1m??2456.05947mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#14%--%SNDDSindhudurg (2 PFs)  08:24-08:25-1m??2474.04237mKRTel; 02362-228775, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#15%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  08:40-08:41-1m??2484.03822mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#16%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  09:14-09:15-1m??2505.04340mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2618.0
#17%--%PERNPernem (2 PFs)  09:41-09:42-1m??2523.02318mKRNorth Goa - 403512 Tel: 0832-2201283, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:2911.0
#18%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  10:11-10:12-1m??2534.05523mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#19%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  10:31-10:32-1m??2552.0186mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations01:3829.0
#20%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  12:10--??2581.0-9mKRMargao 403601, Goa
Kulem - Vasco-Da-Gama Passenger (UnReserved)/56963 - Buffer: 1h 5m
0 intermediate stations13:100.0
#21|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  13:10-13:15-5m??2581.0559mKRMargao 403601, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#22%==%SRVXSuravali (2 PFs)  13:20-13:21-1m??2586.03019mKRMadgaon - Betalbatim Road Suravali Madgaon Salcete South Goa, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#23%==%MJOMajorda Junction (2 PFs)  13:27-13:28-1m??2589.08817mKRSouth Goa 403713, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#24!==!CSMCansaulim (1 PFs)  13:31-13:32-1m??2593.05016mSWRArossim Beach Rd, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#25!==!SKVLSankval (1 PFs)  13:37-13:38-1m??2597.07026mSWRSouth Goa 403710, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#26!==!DBMDabolim (1 PFs)  13:41-13:42-1m??2601.01350mSWRSouth Goa - 403801, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:235.0
#27!==!VSG•Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)•  14:05--??2606.0-8mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.