Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 13:52:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 13:52:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Triweekly Fast Chain with Sufficient Buffer Time...

9917/Σ Sriganganagar - Mumbai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Oct 10 2012 (21:08)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 15m  7 halts  Distance: 1790 km  1 xfers
#1. 12482/Sriganganagar - Delhi InterCity Express
Travel Time: 7h 40m Distance: 423 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 12910/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Garib Rath Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 35m Distance: 1367 km
Departs @ 05:55
Platform# ???
S  W F 
Shri Ganganagar Junction/SGNR
Arrives @ 08:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M  T S
Bandra Terminus/BDTS


1 xfers. 7 halts. 217 intermediate Stations between Shri Ganganagar Junction and Bandra Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sriganganagar - Delhi InterCity Express/12482
#1|--|SGNR»Shri Ganganagar Junction (3 PFs)»  -05:55-??10.078178mNWRPin- 335001, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4153.0
#2|--|ABSAbohar Junction (2 PFs)  06:36-06:38-2m??153.074187mNRAbohar, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#3|--|MOTMalout (1 PFs)  07:02-07:04-2m??183.061194mNRMalaut, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#4|--|GDBGiddarbaha (2 PFs)  07:20-07:22-2m??199.038200mNRGiddarbaha, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:4327.0
#5|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  08:05-08:10-5m??1126.075207mNRBathinda, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#6%==%MAURMaur (2 PFs)  08:37-08:39-2m??1160.070217mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#7%==%MSZMansa (3 PFs)  08:55-08:57-2m??1179.082223mNRMansa, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#8%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  09:30-09:32-2m??1224.069227mNRJakhal, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#9%==%NRW•Narwana Junction (4 PFs)•  10:05-10:07-2m??1262.070230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#10%==%JINDJind Junction (4 PFs)  10:36-10:39-3m??1296.058228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:5957.0
#11%==%ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  11:38-11:41-3m??1353.070220mNRRohtak, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#12/==/SPZSampla (2 PFs)  12:00-12:02-2m??1376.072222mNRHaryana 124501, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#13/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  12:17-12:19-2m??1394.030220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3919.0
#14/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  12:58-13:00-2m??1413.018217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:3510.0
#15/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  13:35--??1423.0-219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Garib Rath Express (PT)/12910
0 intermediate stations0.0
#16/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -15:35-??1423.085210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations01:35134.0
#17/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  17:10-17:12-2m??1557.0112182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
44 intermediate stations02:53324.0
#18/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  20:05-20:10-5m??1881.084256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
35 intermediate stations03:10267.0
#19/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  23:20-23:25-5m??11148.082495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:23114.0
#20/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  00:48-00:50-2m??21262.069313mWRDahod, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:07147.0
#21/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  02:57-03:07-10m??21409.07937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations01:38129.0
#22/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:45-04:50-5m??21538.09318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations02:31234.0
#23/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  07:21-07:23-2m??21772.02318mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4718.0
#24/==/BDTS•Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)•  08:10--??21790.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.