Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 11:49:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 11:49:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...

992/Σ Vasco-Bareilly Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 08 2012 (11:47)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 30m  26 halts  Distance: 2255 km  1 xfers
#1. 12779/Goa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 5m Distance: 890 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 14313/Mumbai LTT - Bareilly Weekly Express
Travel Time: 27h 25m Distance: 1365 km
Departs @ 15:10
Platform# ???
S      
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG
Arrives @ 15:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Bareilly Junction/BE


1 xfers. 26 halts. 242 intermediate Stations between Vasco-da-Gama and Bareilly Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Goa Express (PT)/12779
#1!==!VSG»Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)»  -15:10-??10.0428mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#2%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:45-15:50-5m??125.01129mKRMargao 403601, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#3|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  15:58-16:00-2m??140.03712mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#4|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  16:30-16:35-5m??158.02677mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0026.0
#5|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  17:35-17:40-5m??184.027588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5525.0
#6|==|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)↵¶18:35-18:45-10m??1109.051643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#7!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  19:45-19:50-5m??1160.064751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5458.0
#8!==!GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  20:44-20:45-1m??1218.061626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#9!==!RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  21:14-21:15-1m??1247.043595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:1050.0
#10!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  22:25-22:30-5m??1297.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#11!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  22:42-22:45-3m??1304.069558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5968.0
#12!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  23:44-23:45-1m??1372.070596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#13!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  00:35-00:40-5m??2431.045638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:15145.0
#14/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶03:55-04:10-15m??2576.053556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#15/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶05:35-05:50-15m??2652.051520mCRDistrict-Pune 413801, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3884.0
#16/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  07:28-07:30-2m??2736.068651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5967.0
#17/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  08:29-08:30-1m??2803.066539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#18/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  09:10-09:15-5m??2848.042508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#19/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  10:15-10:20-5m??2890.089582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Bareilly Weekly Express/14313 - Buffer: 2h 0m
0 intermediate stations01:500.0
#20/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  12:10-12:15-5m??2890.089582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:48160.0
#21/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  14:03-14:05-2m??21050.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#22/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  14:30-14:40-10m??21074.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#23/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  15:23-15:25-2m??21129.035267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0069.0
#24/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  17:25-17:30-5m??21198.095309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:08107.0
#25/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  18:38-18:40-2m??21305.061289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#26/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  19:55-20:00-5m??21381.048328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4886.0
#27/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  21:48-21:50-2m??21467.09496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:406.0
#28/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  22:30-22:35-5m??21473.057498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:25139.0
#29/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  01:00-01:05-5m??31612.071413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:10153.0
#30/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  03:15-03:25-10m??31765.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1597.0
#31/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  04:40-04:45-5m??31862.089213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#32/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  05:11-05:13-2m??31901.038176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0780.0
#33/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  07:20-07:25-5m??31981.027172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#34/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  07:34-07:36-2m??31985.018171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2425.0
#35/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)09:00-09:35-35m??32010.059167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2078.0
#36/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  10:55-11:00-5m??32088.039191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2355.0
#37|--|BBABabrala (1 PFs)  12:23-12:25-2m??32143.035185mNRDistrict Badaun Uttar Pradesh 202421, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1543.0
#38|--|CHChandausi Junction (3 PFs)  13:40-13:45-5m??32186.036194mNRChandausi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#39|--|DUBDabtara (2 PFs)  14:25-14:27-2m??32210.051183mNRBisauli, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#40|--|AOAonla (2 PFs)  14:48-14:50-2m??32228.032176mNRDist. Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5027.0
#41|--|BE•Bareilly Junction (4 PFs)•  15:40--??32255.0-174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.