Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 24, 2018 15:28:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 24, 2018 15:28:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Change at "Patna" & "Hajipur". Hajipur Station is 20 km **BY ROAD** (30 mins, via NH 19) from PATNA Station.

9920/Σ Gaya-Muzaffarpur/Darbhanga Bodhgaya Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 04044Anand Vihar T Gaya Weekly Special Fare~  Oct 10 2012 (23:01)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 67h 5m  55 halts  Distance: 625 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 18626/Hatia - Patna Super Express
Travel Time: 9h 30m Distance: 414 km
xfer @ PNBE/Patna Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 14674/Shaheed Express
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 211 km
Departs @ 06:10
Platform# 1
 M WT S
Hatia/HTE
Arrives @ 01:15 +3 nights
Platform# 1
S T T S
Jaynagar/JYG


1 xfers. 55 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Jaynagar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hatia - Patna Super Express/18626
#1/==/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -06:10+2110.028655mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+206:35+210m117.057633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0360.0
#3/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  07:38+107:40+22m1167.038257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#4/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  08:00+008:01+21m2180.044297mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#5/==/KSXKotshila Junction (3 PFs)  08:17+008:18+41m2191.058312mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#6/==/PNWPundag (3 PFs)  08:30+308:31+41m21103.059291mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#7/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  08:48+208:53+25m11120.037246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#8/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  09:18+409:20+52m21135.041227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2517.0
#9/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  09:45+809:55+810m01152.077240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#10/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  10:09+1410:11+142m01170.078281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#11/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  10:32+1410:34+142m01197.078331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#12/==/PSBParsabad (4 PFs)  10:51+1510:53+152m01219.075345mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#13/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  11:14+1411:16+142m01246.075 ECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#14/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  11:51+2211:53+222m01289.068155mECRDist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 824232, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#15/==/TKNTankuppa (4 PFs)  12:04+2312:06+232m01302.027127mECRDist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 805131, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4420.0
#16/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)12:50+1513:15+1225m41322.070116mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#17/==/BELABela (2 PFs)  13:32+2713:34+272m11341.06492mECRGaya, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#18/==/JHDJehanabad (3 PFs)  14:00+3314:02+332m21369.04669mECRJehanabad, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#19/==/TEATaregna (2 PFs)  14:22+3114:24+312m11384.02362mECRBihar - 804452, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:1630.0
#20/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  15:40+8-101414.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Shaheed Express/14674 - Buffer: 17m
238 intermediate stations18:100.0
#21/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  18:10+5318:15+535m23414.04055mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:2054.0
#22/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  19:35+5319:40+535m33468.07257mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone;- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#23/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)20:01+5420:03+542m03493.02655mECR843105, Bihar
4 intermediate stations01:0227.0
#24/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)21:05+5221:35+5230m03520.04551mECR848101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2922.0
#25!%%!%HYTHaiaghat (1 PFs)  22:04+5322:06+532m03542.03454mECRPin - 846002, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#26!%%!%LSILaheria Sarai (1 PFs)  22:25+5222:30+535m13552.01255mECR846001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:255.0
#27!%%!%DBGDarbhanga Junction (5 PFs)  22:55+5123:05+5210m13557.05555mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#28|--|KKHTKakarghatti (1 PFs)  23:12+5323:14+532m03564.05654mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#29|--|TRSTarsarai (2 PFs)  23:21+5323:23+532m03570.04455mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#30|--|SKISakri Junction (5 PFs)  23:32+5323:37+535m03577.05958mECRMadhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#31|--|PDWPandaul (2 PFs)  23:45+5323:47+532m03585.03659mECRPIN - 847234, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:159.0
#32|--|MBIMadhubani (3 PFs)  00:02+5300:07+535m04594.07461mECRMadhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#33|--|RJARajnagar (3 PFs)  00:15+5300:17+542m04604.05665mECRRajnagar Distt: Madhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#34|--|KJIKhajauli (2 PFs)  00:27+5400:29+542m04613.01670mECRPin - 847228, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:4612.0
#35|--|JYG•Jaynagar (3 PFs)•  01:15+50-14625.0-73mECRDistt: Madhubani, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.