Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 18:23:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 18:23:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
To go Nainital by train, reach upto Kathgodam Railway Station.

9924/Σ Patna-Nainital Kathgodam "Bodhgaya" Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Oct 11 2012 (00:21)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 40m  14 halts  Distance: 1117 km  1 xfers
#1. 12335/Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT SF Express
Travel Time: 8h 40m Distance: 433 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 37m
#2. 12353/Howrah - Lal Kuan Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 14h 23m Distance: 684 km
Departs @ 09:00
Platform# ???
     F 
Bhagalpur Junction/BGP
Arrives @ 08:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
      S
Lal Kuan Junction/LKU


1 xfers. 14 halts. 249 intermediate Stations between Bhagalpur Junction and Lal Kuan Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT SF Express/12335
#1%==%BGP»Bhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -09:00-??10.07250mERBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#2%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  09:20-09:21-1m??124.05144mERSultanganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#3%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  09:42-09:43-1m??142.04542mERMunger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#4!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  09:58-10:03-5m??153.06956mERDist:Munger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#5%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  10:22-10:23-1m??175.04352mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#6%==%KJHKajra (2 PFs)  10:33-10:34-1m??182.03151mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3116.0
#7%==%KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  11:05-11:10-5m??198.01354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:062.0
#8/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  11:16-11:18-2m??1100.07052mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#9/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  11:31-11:33-2m??1115.04847mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#10/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  11:55-11:57-2m??1132.05348mECR803302, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#11/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  12:26-12:28-2m??1158.06049mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#12/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  12:46-12:48-2m??1176.08953mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#13/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  12:58-13:00-2m??1191.07253mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:078.0
#14/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  13:07-13:09-2m??1199.06554mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#15/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  13:20-13:22-2m??1211.02158mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2810.0
#16/==/PNBE•Patna Junction (10 PFs)•  13:50-14:00-10m??1221.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#17/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  14:15-14:21-6m??1231.06759mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#18/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  14:56-15:01-5m??1270.010463mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3052.0
#19/==/DUREDumraon (2 PFs)  15:31-15:33-2m??1322.04370mECRDumraon, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#20/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  15:56-16:00-4m??1339.07867mECRBuxar, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#21/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  16:28-16:30-2m??1375.04972mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1058.0
#22/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:40-17:55-15m??1433.06984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Howrah - Lal Kuan Weekly SF Express/12353 - Buffer: 37m
0 intermediate stations00:020.0
#23/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)17:57-18:17-20m??1433.02384mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4818.0
#24/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  19:05-19:30-25m??1451.07082mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:50128.0
#25%--%PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  21:20-21:25-5m??1579.05097mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5595.0
#26!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  23:20-23:25-5m??1674.041116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5578.0
#27/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  01:20-01:30-10m??2752.069124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:25236.0
#28/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  04:55-05:00-5m??2988.058174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#29/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)06:05-06:40-35m??21051.040191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0845.0
#30|--|RUPCRudrapur City (2 PFs)  07:48-07:50-2m??21096.026208mNERUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:5021.0
#31|--|LKU•Lal Kuan Junction (4 PFs)•  08:40--??21117.0-262mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.