Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 00:25:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 00:25:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
(waiting at night). To go Nainital by train, reach upto Kathgodam Railway Station. Kathgodam is the nearest Sattion of Nainital.

9928/Σ Patna-Nainital Kathgodam "Bodhgaya" Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Oct 11 2012 (00:42)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 0m  37 halts  Distance: 975 km  1 xfers
#1. 12355/Archana SF Express
Travel Time: 15h 20m Distance: 859 km
xfer @ MB/Moradabad Junction  Buffer: 3h 25m
#2. 15013/Ranikhet Express
Travel Time: 3h 15m Distance: 116 km
Departs @ 07:05
Platform# ???
  T   S
Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)/RJPB
Arrives @ 05:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
S  W   
Kathgodam/KGM


1 xfers. 37 halts. 179 intermediate Stations between Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) and Kathgodam

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Archana SF Express/12355
#1/==/RJPB»Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)»  -07:05+55??10.01055mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#2/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  07:20+5507:30+5610m??13.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:159.0
#3/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  07:45+1:0507:47+1:052m??112.07659mECRDanapur, Bihar
46 intermediate stations02:40202.0
#4/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  10:27+1:1110:47+1:1120m??1214.02984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3818.0
#5/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  11:25+1:3311:40+1:2915m??1232.05282mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5145.0
#6/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  12:31+1:3712:33+1:372m??1277.06889mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1483.0
#7%--%PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  13:47+1:4513:53+1:456m??1360.07597mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#8!%%!%AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  14:21+1:5514:23+1:552m??1395.075108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#9!%%!%JAISJais (2 PFs)  14:48+2:0414:49+2:061m??1427.062116mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#10!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  15:17+2:0815:19+2:122m??1455.039116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0178.0
#11/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (8 PFs)  17:20+2:2417:35+2:2015m??1533.072124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:15236.0
#12/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  20:50+3:0120:53+3:033m??1769.059174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3290.0
#13/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  22:25+3:1622:35+3:1610m??1859.064196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
Ranikhet Express/15013 - Buffer: 3h 25m
0 intermediate stations03:000.0
#14/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)01:35+3601:50+3815m??2859.047196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#15/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  02:25+3802:30+385m??2886.077191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#16|--|BLQRBilaspur Road (1 PFs)  02:51+1:0602:53+1:062m??2913.077196mNERDistt. Rampur., Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#17|--|RUPCRudrapur City (2 PFs)  03:07+1:0603:09+1:092m??2931.042208mNERUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#18|--|HLDDHaldi Road (1 PFs)  03:29+1:0303:31+1:032m??2945.024236mNERNH 87, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:198.0
#19|--|LKULal Kuan Junction (4 PFs)  03:50+5503:55+555m??2953.024262mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:4116.0
#20|--|HDWHaldwani (3 PFs)  04:36+3804:38+432m??2969.013443mNERHaldwani, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:276.0
#21|--|KGM•Kathgodam (3 PFs)•  05:05+29-??2975.0-520mNERKathgodam, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.