Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 18:24:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 18:24:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily Fastest Chain New Delhi-Azamgarh

9931/Σ New Delhi-Azamgarh Daily Fastest ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RAVI PRAJAPATI*^~  Oct 11 2012 (13:38)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 14h 35m  13 halts  Distance: 808 km  1 xfers
#1. 12560/Shiv Ganga Express
Travel Time: 6h 5m Distance: 440 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 40m
#2. 12226/Kaifiyaat SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 50m Distance: 368 km
Departs @ 18:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 09:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Azamgarh/AMH


1 xfers. 13 halts. 120 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Azamgarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shiv Ganga Express/12560
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -18:55-??10.072216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
67 intermediate stations06:05440.0
#2/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  01:00-01:05-5m??2440.073129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Kaifiyaat SF Express/12226 - Buffer: 40m
0 intermediate stations00:300.0
#3/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  01:35-01:40-5m??2440.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#4/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  02:02-02:04-2m??2458.058129mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5654.0
#5/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)↵¶03:00-03:20-20m??2512.047126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#6/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  04:05-04:07-2m??2548.072123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5161.0
#7!==!RDLRudauli (2 PFs)  04:58-05:00-2m??2609.065109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#8!==!FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  05:35-05:37-2m??2647.026104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:167.0
#9!%%!%AYAyodhya Junction (3 PFs)  05:53-05:55-2m??2654.06699mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4954.0
#10!==!ABPAkbarpur Junction (3 PFs)  06:44-06:46-2m??2708.07192mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#11%--%MLPRMalipur (2 PFs)  07:02-07:04-2m??2727.02792mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5625.0
#12%--%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)08:00-08:25-25m??2752.06090mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#13!%%!%KRNDKhorason Road (2 PFs)  08:46-08:48-2m??2773.05087mNERUttar Pradesh 276304 ?, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4235.0
#14!%%!%AMH•Azamgarh (2 PFs)•  09:30--??2808.0-81mNERAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.