Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 16:34:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 16:34:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
biweekly exp

9937/Σ Nainital Kathgodam-Gaya Bodhgaya Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Oct 11 2012 (23:19)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 45m  12 halts  Distance: 1411 km  1 xfers
#1. 15036/Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 3h 10m Distance: 116 km
xfer @ MB/Moradabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 12358/Durgiana SF Express
Travel Time: 20h 45m Distance: 1295 km
Departs @ 08:50
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Kathgodam/KGM
Arrives @ 11:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Kolkata/KOAA


1 xfers. 12 halts. 332 intermediate Stations between Kathgodam and Kolkata

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express/15036
#1|--|KGM»Kathgodam (3 PFs)»  -08:50+2??10.022520mNERKathgodam, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:166.0
#2|--|HDWHaldwani (3 PFs)  09:06+409:08+82m??16.031443mNERHaldwani, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:3216.0
#3|--|LKULal Kuan Junction (4 PFs)  09:40+309:45+45m??122.062262mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#4|--|RUPCRudrapur City (2 PFs)  10:06+910:08+162m??144.049208mNERUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#5|--|BLQRBilaspur Road (1 PFs)  10:30+810:32+102m??162.037196mNERDistt. Rampur., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4327.0
#6|--|RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  11:15+711:20+115m??189.041191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4027.0
#7/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  12:00+712:25+825m??1116.068196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
Durgiana SF Express/12358 - Buffer: 2h 50m
0 intermediate stations02:150.0
#8/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  14:40+714:50+1310m??1116.062196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
51 intermediate stations05:15326.0
#9/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (8 PFs)  20:05+420:15+810m??1442.059124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations04:50282.0
#10/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  01:05+401:10+105m??2724.01882mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0019.0
#11/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  02:10+502:20+1510m??2743.08884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
34 intermediate stations02:20205.0
#12/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  04:40+4204:45+425m??2948.081115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
29 intermediate stations01:52152.0
#13/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  06:37+5006:39+502m??21100.062281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4648.0
#14/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  07:25+4207:30+425m??21148.066236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#15/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  08:23+5508:25+562m??21206.065114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
62 intermediate stations03:10205.0
#16/==/KOAA•Kolkata (5 PFs)•  11:35+42-??21411.0-6mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.