Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 11:34:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 11:34:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Samastipur. For Bodhgaya

9940/Σ Sitamarhi-Gaya "Sita Temple" Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Oct 12 2012 (00:03)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 18h 25m  18 halts  Distance: 532 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 14005/Lichchavi Express
Travel Time: 3h 28m Distance: 118 km
xfer @ HJP/Hajipur Junction  Buffer: 5h 37m
#2. 18625/Patna - Hatia Super Express
Travel Time: 9h 20m Distance: 414 km
Departs @ 02:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Sitamarhi Junction/SMI
Arrives @ 21:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hatia/HTE


1 xfers. 18 halts. 88 intermediate Stations between Sitamarhi Junction and Hatia

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Lichchavi Express/14005
#1|--|SMI»Sitamarhi Junction (5 PFs)»  -02:35-??10.07669mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#2|--|RUSDRunni Saidpur (3 PFs)  02:53-02:55-2m??123.02959mECRNear Saidpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations01:2542.0
#3|--|MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)04:20-04:50-30m??165.04957mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3225.0
#4%==%GRLGoraul (2 PFs)  05:22-05:23-1m??190.05559mECRVaishali, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#5%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  05:32-05:33-1m??199.03957mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#6/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  06:03-06:05-2m??1118.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
Patna - Hatia Super Express/18625
0 intermediate stations17:550.0
#7/==/PNBE»Patna Junction (10 PFs)»  -11:40-??1118.06657mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#8/==/TEATaregna (2 PFs)  12:07-12:12-5m??1148.07664mECRBihar - 804452, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#9/==/JHDJehanabad (3 PFs)  12:24-12:26-2m??1163.07966mECRJehanabad, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#10/==/BELABela (2 PFs)  12:47-12:49-2m??1191.02192mECRGaya, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5619.0
#11/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)13:45-14:08-23m??1210.060115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#12/==/TKNTankuppa (4 PFs)  14:28-14:30-2m??1230.068127mECRDist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 805131, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#13/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  14:41-14:43-2m??1243.069155mECRDist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 824232, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#14/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  15:21-15:23-2m??1287.083399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#15/==/PSBParsabad (4 PFs)  15:42-15:44-2m??1313.078345mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#16/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  16:01-16:03-2m??1335.081331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#17/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  16:23-16:25-2m??1362.043281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#18/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  16:50-17:00-10m??1380.028240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:3617.0
#19/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  17:36-17:38-2m??1397.034227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2715.0
#20/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  18:05-18:10-5m??1412.072245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#21/==/PNWPundag (3 PFs)  18:24-18:25-1m??1429.050291mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#22/==/KSXKotshila Junction (3 PFs)  18:39-18:40-1m??1441.063312mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#23/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  18:51-18:52-1m??1452.036297mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2113.0
#24/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  19:13-19:18-5m??1465.044257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2260.0
#25/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  20:40-20:45-5m??1525.028635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#26/==/HTE•Hatia (3 PFs)•  21:00--??1532.0-655mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.