Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 06:06:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 06:06:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fastest Daily Connectivity with Sufficient Buffer Time

9941/Σ Bangalore - Shri Ganganagar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Oct 12 2012 (00:29)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 3m  13 halts  Distance: 2824 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12627/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 39h 10m Distance: 2410 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 12481/Delhi - Sriganganagar InterCity Express
Travel Time: 7h 30m Distance: 423 km
Departs @ 19:37
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 20:40 +2 nights
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Shri Ganganagar Junction/SGNR


1 xfers. 13 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Shri Ganganagar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karnataka Express (PT)/12627
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -19:20+511-9.026906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:30+1219:32+122m21-5.052927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#3/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  19:37-19:37+50m110.052906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#4/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  19:58+3420:00+342m2118.069912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1383.0
#5%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  21:13+3621:15+362m11101.094636mSWRANANTAPUR (Dist) 515201, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#6%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)21:39+4721:40+471m01139.050547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District - 515110, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#7/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  22:04+4322:05+431m11159.042458mSWRAndhra Pradesh 515133, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4834.0
#8/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)22:53+3622:55+382m01193.069371mSCRDharmavaram - 515672, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#9%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  23:24+4023:25+411m11226.063348mSCRAnantapur - 515004, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5457.0
#10/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  00:19+4700:20+481m32283.057 SCRNH 7 dist-anantapur - 515402, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#11/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  00:50+5300:55+555m52312.071454mSCRGuntakal. - 515801, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4452.0
#12/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  01:39+5701:40+571m12364.063421mSCRAdoni - 518301 Tel; 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#13/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  02:19+5202:20+1:001m02404.062332mSCRKurnool dist - 584101, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#14/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  02:48+1:0102:50+1:012m12433.084407mSCRRaichur - 584101, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4969.0
#15/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:39+5603:40+571m02502.029370mSCRYadgir - 585202, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2039.0
#16/==/WADI•Wadi Junction (4 PFs)•  05:00+2205:05+285m32541.069431mCRWadi - 585225, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3237.0
#17%==%GRGulbarga Junction (4 PFs)05:37+2605:40+293m02578.056458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#18|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  07:40+2407:50+2810m32691.079461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#19!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:50+4308:51+451m32770.060515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:49108.0
#20/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)10:40+2910:45+465m22878.062519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2284.0
#21/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  12:07+4512:10+453m12962.073651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5567.0
#22/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  13:05+3913:07+392m221029.065540mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4144.0
#23/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  13:48+3213:50+322m121073.042508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#24/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)14:50+3314:55+375m021116.093 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:43160.0
#25/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:38+4816:40+482m221276.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#26/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)17:10+4617:20+4510m021300.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#27/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  18:03+4418:05+442m221354.049267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#28/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+1219:35+145m121423.085309mCRKhandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:10184.0
#29/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:45+3921:55+3810m121607.061328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3091.0
#30/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  23:25+5323:30+535m221698.069498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:00139.0
#31/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  01:30+2901:32+322m231837.076413mWCRPIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:01154.0
#32/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  03:33+4703:45+4712m531991.084259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1097.0
#33/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  04:55+1:1105:00+1:105m432088.071213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:40118.0
#34/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  06:40+1:3006:45+1:325m232206.065173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#35/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:35+1:4707:37+1:492m232260.058181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:18134.0
#36/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  09:55+1:5009:57+1:512m332394.013210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:337.0
#37/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:30+1:45-632401.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Delhi - Sriganganagar InterCity Express/12481
0 intermediate stations0.0
#38/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -13:10+3:301532401.026219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#39/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  13:34+3:2513:36+3:262m032411.065217mNRDelhi 110035, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#40/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  13:54+3:2413:56+3:252m032431.077220mNRPIN 124507, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#41/==/SPZSampla (2 PFs)  14:10+3:2714:12+3:282m032449.048222mNRPIN 124501, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2822.0
#42/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  14:40+3:2514:43+3:243m032471.062220mNRRohtak, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:5557.0
#43%==%JINDJind Junction (4 PFs)  15:38+3:2115:40+3:212m432528.078228mNRPIN 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#44/==/NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  16:06+3:2416:08+3:242m032562.065230mNRKKDE, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#45%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  16:43+3:2416:45+3:242m032600.088228mNRJakhal, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3145.0
#46%==%MSZMansa (3 PFs)  17:16+3:3217:18+3:322m132645.080223mNRMansa, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#47%==%MAURMaur (2 PFs)  17:32+3:3617:34+3:362m032664.036217mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5634.0
#48!%%!%BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  18:30+3:4018:35+3:415m632698.066208mNRBathinda 151005, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#49|--|GDBGiddarbaha (2 PFs)  19:00+3:4619:02+3:472m032725.061200mNRGiddarbaha, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#50|--|MOTMalout (1 PFs)  19:18+3:4719:20+3:472m132742.077194mNRMalaut, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#51|--|ABSAbohar Junction (2 PFs)  19:43+3:5019:45+3:502m032771.058187mNRAbohar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#52|--|SGNR•Shri Ganganagar Junction (3 PFs)•  20:40+3:46-332824.0-178mNWRPin- 335001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.