Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 20, 2018 13:11:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 20, 2018 13:11:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Seven days covered chain nos. 9950, 9951 via Jalandhar

9950/Σ Jammu-Delhi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Oct 12 2012 (08:52)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 15m  6 halts  Distance: 1909 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 19224/Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express
Travel Time: 5h 30m Distance: 215 km
xfer @ JUC/Jalandhar City Junction  Buffer: 4h 37m
#2. 12030/Amritsar - New Delhi Swarna Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 5h 8m Distance: 370 km
Departs @ 07:50
Platform# 2
SMT TFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 23:05 +1 night
Platform# 8
SMTW FS
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 6 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express/19224
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -07:50+1:07210.047337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#2/==/BBMNBari Brahman (2 PFs)  08:01+1:1108:03+1:122m219.068333mNRBari Brahman (Distt. Samba) 181133, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#3/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  08:14+1:1508:16+1:152m2121.053352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#4/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  08:29+1:1708:31+1:182m1132.062365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#5/==/GHGLGhagwal (2 PFs)  08:40+1:1908:42+1:212m2142.055371mNRdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#6/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  08:48+1:2408:50+1:272m2147.036383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#7/==/CKDLChakdayala (2 PFs)  08:56+1:2708:57+1:271m2151.066387mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#8%==%CHNR•Chhan Arorian (2 PFs)•  09:02+1:2809:04+1:292m2156.050391mNRChhan Arorian distt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#9/==/BDHYBudhi (2 PFs)  09:13+1:3009:14+1:311m1164.067361mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#10%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  09:25+1:3409:27+1:362m2176.041393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#11/==/MDPBMadhopur Punjab (2 PFs)  09:39+1:3609:41+1:362m1184.052357mNRMadhopur (Distt.Pathankot) 145023, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#12/==/SJNPSujanpur (3 PFs)  09:49+1:3809:51+1:382m1191.041335mNRSujanpur (Distt.Pathankot) 145023, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#13/==/BHRLBharoli Junction (3 PFs)  09:59+1:3910:01+1:392m1197.07321mNRVillage Bharoli Khurd (Distt. Pathankot) 145025, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:243.0
#14/--/PTKPathankot Junction (4 PFs)10:25+1:2510:55+1:1930m31100.031331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#15/--/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  11:02+1:2611:04+1:282m11103.067328mNRPathankot Cantt. (Distt. Pathankot) 145001 Ph;0186-2251594, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#16%==%MRTLMirthal (2 PFs)  11:22+1:3011:24+1:302m11123.074261mNRMirthal (Distt. Pathankot)145101, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#17/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  11:40+1:3511:42+1:352m11143.058256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#18/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  11:58+1:3812:00+1:392m21158.070251mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#19/==/TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  12:13+1:4112:15+1:422m21174.039242mNRTanda Urmar (Distt.Hoshiarpur) 144204, Punjab
9 intermediate stations01:0541.0
#20/--/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  13:20+1:2513:25+1:295m31215.054239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
Amritsar - New Delhi Swarna Shatabdi Express/12030 - Buffer: 5m
186 intermediate stations04:291324.0
#21/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)17:54+2317:57+243m221539.079239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#22/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  18:13+2718:15+272m121560.062244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#23/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)18:50+2418:55+245m121596.084249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
11 intermediate stations01:0186.0
#24/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  19:56+4219:58+422m221682.052274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3228.0
#25/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  20:30+4320:32+432m121710.078276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
34 intermediate stations02:33199.0
#26/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  23:05+1:02-821909.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.