Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 01:39:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 01:39:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Seven days covered chain nos. 9950, 9951 via Jalandhar

9951/Σ Jammu-Delhi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Oct 12 2012 (08:52)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 15m  6 halts  Distance: 585 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 19224/Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express
Travel Time: 5h 30m Distance: 215 km
xfer @ JUC/Jalandhar City Junction  Buffer: 4h 37m
#2. 12032/Amritsar - New Delhi Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 5h 8m Distance: 370 km
Departs @ 07:50
Platform# ???
    T  
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 23:05
Platform# ???
    T  
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 6 halts. 73 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express/19224
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -07:50+15??10.047337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#2/==/BBMNBari Brahman (2 PFs)  08:01+2308:03+232m??19.068333mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#3/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  08:14+2408:16+242m??121.053352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#4/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  08:29+2608:31+262m??132.062365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#5/==/GHGLGhagwal (2 PFs)  08:40+2908:42+292m??142.055371mNRdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#6/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  08:48+3208:50+332m??147.036383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#7/==/CKDLChakdayala (2 PFs)  08:56-08:57-1m??151.066387mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#8%==%CHNR•Chhan Arorian (2 PFs)•  09:02+3309:04+342m??156.050391mNRChhan Arorian distt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#9/==/BDHYBudhi (2 PFs)  09:13+3509:14+381m??164.067361mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#10%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  09:25+4209:27+422m??176.041393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#11/==/MDPBMadhopur Punjab (2 PFs)  09:39+4209:41+422m??184.052357mNRMadhopur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#12/==/SJNPSujanpur (3 PFs)  09:49+4409:51+442m??191.041335mNRSujanpur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#13/==/BHRLBharoli Junction (3 PFs)  09:59+4510:01+452m??197.07321mNRBharoli, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:243.0
#14/--/PTKPathankot Junction (5 PFs)10:25+3010:55+2130m??1100.031331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#15/--/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  11:02+2711:04+272m??1103.067328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#16%==%MRTLMirthal (2 PFs)  11:22+2611:24+252m??1123.066261mNRMirthal, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#17/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  11:42+2911:44+292m??1143.058256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#18/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  12:00+2912:02+302m??1158.070251mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#19/==/TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  12:15+3112:17+312m??1174.053242mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#20%==%BPRSBhogpur Sirwal (2 PFs)12:32+3112:33+331m??1187.036241mNRJalandhar., Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4728.0
#21/--/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  13:20+2113:25+255m??1215.050239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
Amritsar - New Delhi Shatabdi Express/12032 - Buffer: 4h 37m
0 intermediate stations04:290.0
#22/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)17:54+217:57+23m??1215.079239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#23/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  18:13+418:15+152m??1236.062244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#24/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)18:50+1318:55+135m??1272.084249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
11 intermediate stations01:0186.0
#25/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  19:56+1519:58+152m??1358.052274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3228.0
#26/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)20:30+1020:32+112m??1386.078276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
34 intermediate stations02:33199.0
#27/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  23:05+15-??1585.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.