Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 16:46:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 16:46:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Biweekly Fast Connectivity with Sufficient Buffer Time

9959/Σ Lucknow-Chennai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Oct 12 2012 (12:59)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 0m  30 halts  Distance: 2065 km  1 xfers
#1. 12533/Pushpak Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 10m Distance: 584 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 12968/Jaipur - Chennai SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 35m Distance: 1481 km
Departs @ 19:45
Platform# ???
S    F 
Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
Arrives @ 09:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T    
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 30 halts. 320 intermediate Stations between Lucknow Junction NER and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pushpak Express (PT)/12533
#1/--/LJN»Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)»  -19:45-??10.057126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5754.0
#2/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  20:42-20:44-2m??154.029129mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3618.0
#3/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  21:20-21:32-12m??172.063129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:41106.0
#4/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  23:13-23:15-2m??1178.051139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:15114.0
#5%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  01:30-01:42-12m??2292.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0291.0
#6/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  02:44-02:46-2m??2383.064373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:09201.0
#7/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  05:55-06:05-10m??2584.037498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Jaipur - Chennai SF Express (PT)/12968 - Buffer: 1h 15m
0 intermediate stations01:000.0
#8/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  07:05-07:10-5m??2584.037498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#9/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  07:20-07:22-2m??2590.048496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4886.0
#10/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:10-09:15-5m??2676.062328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:44107.0
#11/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  10:59-11:01-2m??2783.074643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1087.0
#12/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  12:11-12:13-2m??2870.064478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4143.0
#13/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  12:54-12:56-2m??2913.057421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0461.0
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:00-14:10-10m??2974.074315mCR440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#15/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:12-15:14-2m??21050.083279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#16/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  15:38-15:40-2m??21084.075229mCRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0885.0
#17/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  16:48-16:50-2m??21169.016194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5014.0
#18/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:40-17:55-15m??21183.097185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4369.0
#19/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  18:38-18:40-2m??21252.075184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4759.0
#20/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  19:27-19:29-2m??21311.061159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
18 intermediate stations01:54115.0
#21/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  21:23-21:28-5m??21426.044271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations04:42208.0
#22/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:10-02:20-10m??31634.08626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations02:59255.0
#23/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  05:19-05:21-2m??31889.02721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2438.0
#24/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  06:45-06:50-5m??31927.04719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:55138.0
#25/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  09:45--??32065.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.