Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 00:27:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 00:27:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly Fast Option with Sufficient Buffer Time...

9961/Σ Lucknow-Puducherry ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Oct 12 2012 (13:08)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 20m  12 halts  Distance: 2265 km  1 xfers
#1. 12108/Lucknow Jn. - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 25m Distance: 584 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 22404/New Delhi - Puducherry SF Express
Travel Time: 31h 0m Distance: 1681 km
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# ???
S      
Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
Arrives @ 18:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY


1 xfers. 12 halts. 381 intermediate Stations between Lucknow Junction NER and Puducherry (Pondicherry)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Lucknow Jn. - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)/12108
#1/--/LJN»Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)»  -22:45+0??10.048126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3072.0
#2/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  00:15+2400:20+345m??272.074129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:26107.0
#3/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  01:46+1:0601:48+1:092m??2179.064139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:47113.0
#4%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  03:35+1:1903:45+1:2210m??2292.086259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0391.0
#5/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  04:48+1:3704:50+1:392m??2383.060373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:20201.0
#6/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  08:10+1:3008:20+1:3010m??2584.063498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
New Delhi - Puducherry SF Express/22404 - Buffer: 2h 55m
0 intermediate stations02:350.0
#7/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  10:55+5511:05+5610m??2584.048498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5592.0
#8/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  13:00+5013:05+1:025m??2676.057328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations05:15298.0
#9/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  18:20+5918:45+4625m??2974.056315mCR440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:45208.0
#10/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  22:30+3322:40+3610m??21182.065185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0470.0
#11/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  23:44+4523:46+442m??21252.054184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations03:14173.0
#12/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  03:00+2703:02+282m??31425.050271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations04:08208.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:10+1307:30+920m??31633.06726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:25294.0
#14/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:55+412:00+85m??31927.05919mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
32 intermediate stations02:25142.0
#15/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  14:25+1614:40+1915m??32069.05710mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
46 intermediate stations03:25196.0
#16/--/PDY•Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)•  18:05-1-??32265.0-6mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.