Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 17:56:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 17:56:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fastest Weekly Chain with Sufficient Buffer Time

9965/Σ Pune-Haridwar-Dehradun ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Oct 12 2012 (13:37)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 77h 55m  31 halts  Distance: 2919 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12629/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Hubballi)
Travel Time: 47h 15m Distance: 2614 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 22h 0m
#2. 19565/Uttaranchal Express
Travel Time: 8h 40m Distance: 305 km
Departs @ 13:45
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 19:40 +3 nights
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Dehradun/DDN


1 xfers. 31 halts. 268 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Dehradun

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Hubballi)/12629
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -13:45+1??10.061918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#2|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  14:48-314:50+12m??164.066825mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:2896.0
#3!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)16:18+1716:20+172m??1160.070816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
20 intermediate stations02:18160.0
#4!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  18:38+1118:40+162m??1320.048597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
17 intermediate stations03:00144.0
#5|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  21:40+1421:50+2510m??1464.037640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#6|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  22:23+3322:25+332m??1485.058737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:05121.0
#7!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  00:30+3600:32+372m??2606.051751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:43137.0
#8!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  03:15+403:20+135m??2743.052556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
35 intermediate stations05:25280.0
#9/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶08:45-109:00+715m??21023.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#10/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵T10:15+1010:50-35m??21098.053520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:30238.0
#11/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  15:20+1115:25+225m??21336.076582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:25184.0
#12/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  17:50+2618:00+3010m??21520.061209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
59 intermediate stations06:35399.0
#13/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:35+2100:45+2310m??31919.056498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations05:15292.0
#14/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  06:00+906:10+1610m??32211.059259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
54 intermediate stations06:50403.0
#15/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  13:00+1-??32614.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Uttaranchal Express/19565 - Buffer: 22h 0m
0 intermediate stations10:400.0
#16/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:40+1411:00+920m??42614.037216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:4025.0
#17/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  11:40+811:42+82m??42639.069216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#18/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  12:06+3112:08+332m??42667.059222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#19/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  12:28+3112:30+302m??42686.088228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3856.0
#20/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  13:08+3113:10+312m??42742.076247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#21%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  13:29+2913:31+282m??42766.047256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#22%==%TPZTapri Junction (2 PFs)  14:06+2614:08+262m??42793.051274mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#23/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  14:46+5314:48+532m??42826.023268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations01:4741.0
#24%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)16:35+4217:20+2545m??42867.022293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations02:2052.0
#25/--/DDN•Dehradun (4 PFs)•  19:40+14-??42919.0-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.