Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 08:00:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 08:00:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Daily Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity...

997/Σ Mumbai-Pratapgarh-Sultanpur-Faizabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 08 2012 (13:36)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 29m  11 halts  Distance: 1658 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 11071/Kamayani Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 50m Distance: 1500 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 14125/Saryu Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 54m Distance: 158 km
Departs @ 12:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 23:09 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Faizabad Junction/FD


1 xfers. 11 halts. 21 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Faizabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kamayani Express (PT)/11071
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -12:40+3??10.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:58+913:00+92m??117.05311mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:22+1813:25+233m??135.06710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0067.0
#4/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)14:25+2814:30+265m??1102.022293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3814.0
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)15:08+2015:10+262m??1116.087589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3551.0
#6/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  15:45+4215:50+425m??1167.066564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4448.0
#7/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)16:34+3216:35+331m??1215.0124595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1225.0
#8/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)16:47+3816:50+403m??1240.072582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#9/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  17:11+3917:12+401m??1265.097475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2642.0
#10/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  17:38+5017:40+502m??1307.096351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2845.0
#11/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  18:08+5218:10+522m??1352.087264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#12/==/JL•Jalgaon Junction (4 PFs)•  18:43+5618:45+572m??1400.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#13/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)19:10+5719:20+5810m??1424.066209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3134.0
#14/==/RVRaver (3 PFs)  19:51+5919:52+1:001m??1458.058243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#15/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  20:13+5520:15+542m??1479.056267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#16/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  20:43+4720:45+472m??1505.043289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#17/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  21:45+2221:50+225m??1548.086309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5376.0
#18/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  22:43+3222:45+342m??1624.082281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#19/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  23:08+3923:10+402m??1655.061289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#20/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  00:25+2800:30+385m??2731.039328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#21/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  00:58+3401:00+432m??2749.060309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0868.0
#22/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  02:08+5902:10+1:032m??2817.019496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:206.0
#23/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  02:30+5702:35+595m??2823.058498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#24/==/BHSVidisha (4 PFs)  03:30+5303:32+562m??2876.055431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#25/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  04:15+4504:17+482m??2916.038417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1346.0
#26/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  05:30+2005:35+255m??2962.052413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#27/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  06:00+3306:02+332m??2983.069440mWCRKhurai District Sagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4653.0
#28/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)06:48+2906:50+312m??21036.075519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4151.0
#29/==/PHAPatharia (2 PFs)  07:31+3307:33+332m??21087.065384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#30/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  07:57+3507:59+352m??21113.061365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#31/==/BNUBandakpur (2 PFs)  08:14+3708:16+382m??21129.055355mWCRBandakpur Rd, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4495.0
#32/--/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)10:00+2810:10+4210m??21224.070388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5463.0
#33%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  11:04+4011:06+402m??21287.055353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#34%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)11:45+3411:50+405m??21323.075322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#35%==%JTWJaitwar (2 PFs)  12:06+4212:08+432m??21343.045308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1757.0
#36%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  13:25+1713:30+235m??21400.059250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#37%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  13:53+2413:55+252m??21423.049199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3577.0
#38/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)↵¶15:30+2416:05+2035m??21500.053100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Saryu Express (UnReserved)/14125
0 intermediate stations-16:-50.0
#39%==%ALD»Allahabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -18:15+13??21500.032100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#40%==%PRGPrayag Junction (3 PFs)  18:27+3818:32+415m??21506.02796mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#41%==%PFMPhaphamau Junction (3 PFs)  18:46+3918:47+401m??21513.05299mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#42|--|MEMMau Aimma (2 PFs)  19:10+4619:11+481m??21533.051103mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#43|--|BTJBishnathGanj (2 PFs)  19:25+5019:26+531m??21545.046101mNRPratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#44|--|PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  19:45+5619:50+1:025m??21559.03097mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3115.0
#45|--|KDFKhundaur (2 PFs)  20:21+1:0220:22+1:021m??21574.02798mNRRamapur Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2612.0
#46|--|PPUPiparpur (2 PFs)  20:48+5120:49+511m??21586.030100mNRState Highway 9, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2613.0
#47|--|SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  21:15+4821:20+485m??21599.04098mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2718.0
#48|--|KBEKurebhar (2 PFs)  21:47+4421:48+451m??21617.037104mNRMDR 66E, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2113.0
#49|--|KJAKhajurhat (2 PFs)  22:09+4222:10+421m??21630.040106mNRBikapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#50|--|MEQMalethu Kanak (1 PFs)  22:23-22:24-1m??21639.026105mNRBikapur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4519.0
#51|--|FD•Faizabad Junction (5 PFs)•  23:09+3823:24+3615m??21658.011104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.