Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 12:51:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 12:51:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Its a good connectivity and telescopic too..

9970/Σ PURI-BBS-TATA-BJU-MFP-CPR TRI WEEKLY ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Oct 12 2012 (14:51)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 25m  35 halts  Distance: 1150 km  1 xfers
#1. 12875/Neelachal SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 45m Distance: 521 km
xfer @ TATA/Tatanagar Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 18181/Tatanagar - Chhapra Express
Travel Time: 18h 45m Distance: 629 km
Departs @ 10:55
Platform# ???
S T  F 
Puri/PURI
Arrives @ 16:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Chhapra Junction/CPR


1 xfers. 35 halts. 125 intermediate Stations between Puri and Chhapra Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Neelachal SF Express (PT)/12875
#1/==/PURI»Puri (8 PFs)»  -10:55-??10.04914mECoRPuri, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#2/==/SILSakhi Gopal (4 PFs)  11:15-11:16-1m??116.05710mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#3/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  11:45-11:55-10m??144.04625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#4/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  12:20-12:30-10m??163.06639mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#5/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  12:55-13:05-10m??191.08728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5072.0
#6/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  13:55-13:57-2m??1163.06136mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#7/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  14:40-14:42-2m??1206.08522mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#8/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)15:26-15:31-5m??1269.08620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#9/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  16:04-16:06-2m??1316.06416mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:0469.0
#10/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)↵¶17:10-17:35-25m??1385.08042mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations01:1599.0
#11/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  18:50-18:52-2m??1484.045103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4837.0
#12/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)19:40-19:50-10m??1521.042164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Tatanagar - Chhapra Express/18181
0 intermediate stations04:100.0
#13/==/TATA»Tatanagar Junction (5 PFs)»  -21:35-??1521.025164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#14/==/ADTPAdityapur (3 PFs)  21:46-21:47-1m??1526.034153mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#15/==/KNDKandra Junction (4 PFs)  22:15-22:16-1m??1542.032175mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2714.0
#16/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  22:43-22:45-2m??1556.079188mSERChandil, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#17/==/BBMBarabhum (3 PFs)  23:02-23:03-1m??1578.060286mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3232.0
#18/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  23:35-23:40-5m??1610.064239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#19/==/ANRAnara (2 PFs)  00:04-00:05-1m??2636.036216mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2213.0
#20/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  00:27-00:28-1m??2649.049172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3932.0
#21/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  01:07-01:08-1m??2681.011133mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:275.0
#22/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)01:35-02:00-25m??2686.066114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#23/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  02:23-02:25-2m??2711.077182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4457.0
#24/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  03:09-03:13-4m??2768.067254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#25/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  03:39-03:44-5m??2797.031270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:2644.0
#26/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  05:10-05:20-10m??2841.061142mECRJhajha, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#27/==/GHRGidhaur (2 PFs)  05:31-05:32-1m??2852.067107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#28/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  05:45-05:46-1m??2867.06081mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#29/==/MNPMananpur (2 PFs)  06:00-06:01-1m??2881.05065mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#30/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  06:17-06:22-5m??2894.06254mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#31/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  06:38-06:40-2m??2911.01847mECRBarahiya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3410.0
#32/--/HTZUHathidah Upper (1 PFs)  07:14-07:16-2m??2921.01149mECRMurarpur, Bihar
7 intermediate stations01:0913.0
#33/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)08:25-09:20-55m??2934.03749mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#34/==/TGATeghra (2 PFs)  09:32-09:33-1m??2941.01847mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:309.0
#35/==/BCABachhwara Junction (3 PFs)  10:03-10:04-1m??2950.04849mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#36/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  10:18-10:19-1m??2961.01851mECR06278-221238, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:268.0
#37/==/NAZJNazirGanj (2 PFs)  10:45-10:46-1m??2969.01651mECRNazirGanj, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:246.0
#38/==/UJPUjiarpur (2 PFs)  11:10-11:11-1m??2975.03951mECRSamastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:149.0
#39/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  11:25-11:33-8m??2984.04251mECR848101, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#40/==/KPGMKarpoori Gram (3 PFs)  11:42-11:43-1m??2991.05551mECRPin- 848129, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#41/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  11:51-11:52-1m??2998.06252mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#42/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  12:05-12:06-1m??21011.05255mECR843105, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#43/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  12:35-12:40-5m??21036.06857mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#44%==%GRLGoraul (2 PFs)  13:03-13:04-1m??21062.04159mECRVaishali, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#45%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  13:16-13:17-1m??21071.01857mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:0619.0
#46/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  14:23-14:25-2m??21090.02555mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#47/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:38-14:40-2m??21096.07156mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#48/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  15:00-15:01-1m??21119.02359mECRSaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1931.0
#49/==/CPR•Chhapra Junction (5 PFs)•  16:20--??21150.0-58mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.