Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 05:54:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 05:54:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly via Jalandhar, Gwalior

9971/Σ Jammu-Delhi-Indore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Oct 12 2012 (16:32)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 5m  22 halts  Distance: 1543 km  1 xfers
#1. 19226/Jammu Tawi - Bathinda Express
Travel Time: 6h 35m Distance: 285 km
xfer @ JUC/Jalandhar City Junction  Buffer: 20h 40m
#2. 19326/Amritsar - Indore Express
Travel Time: 25h 50m Distance: 1258 km
Departs @ 21:25
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 02:30 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Indore Junction BG/INDB


1 xfers. 22 halts. 175 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jammu Tawi - Bathinda Express/19226
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -21:25-??10.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#2/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  21:43-21:45-2m??121.046352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#3/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  22:00-22:02-2m??132.063365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#4/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  22:16-22:18-2m??147.062383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#5%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  22:46-22:48-2m??176.034393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:4224.0
#6/--/PTKPathankot Junction (5 PFs)23:30-23:50-20m??1100.056331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#7|--|GSPGurdaspur (1 PFs)  00:28-00:30-2m??2135.064266mNRGurdaspur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#8|--|DHWDhariwal (1 PFs)  00:43-00:45-2m??2149.057262mNRDhariwal, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#9|--|BATBatala Junction (2 PFs)  01:05-01:07-2m??2168.065245mNRBatala, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#10|--|VKAVerka Junction (2 PFs)  01:35-01:37-2m??2198.017232mNRAmritsar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:288.0
#11|--|ASRAmritsar Junction (6 PFs)02:05-02:30-25m??2206.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2843.0
#12/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  02:58-03:00-2m??2249.036237mNRBeas, Punjab
7 intermediate stations01:0036.0
#13/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)04:00-04:25-25m??2285.062239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
Amritsar - Indore Express/19326 - Buffer: 20h 40m
0 intermediate stations20:050.0
#14/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  00:30-00:40-10m??3285.057239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations01:0057.0
#15/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  01:40-01:50-10m??3342.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5860.0
#16/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  02:48-02:50-2m??3402.046270mNRSirhind, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:1054.0
#17/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  04:00-04:10-10m??3456.057276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
12 intermediate stations01:2581.0
#18/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  05:35-05:45-10m??3537.079278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#19%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  06:11-06:13-2m??3571.080256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#20/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  06:31-06:33-2m??3595.054247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0256.0
#21/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  07:35-07:40-5m??3651.044228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0547.0
#22/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  08:45-08:47-2m??3698.024216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5823.0
#23/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  09:45-10:05-20m??3721.070210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#24/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  10:23-10:25-2m??3742.077207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:28113.0
#25/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  11:53-11:58-5m??3855.085182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#26/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  12:33-12:35-2m??3905.016171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:154.0
#27/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  12:50-12:55-5m??3909.062172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:55118.0
#28/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  14:50-15:00-10m??31027.073213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:43125.0
#29|--|SVPIShivpuri (2 PFs)  16:43-16:48-5m??31152.048478mWCRShivpuri, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:07102.0
#30|--|GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  18:55-19:05-10m??31254.049477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#31/==/RTARuthiyai Junction (2 PFs)  19:30-19:35-5m??31274.047415mWCRDist. Guna 473110, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3877.0
#32|--|BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh (2 PFs)  21:13-21:15-2m??31351.034422mWCRBiaora Dist. Rajgarh, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations03:28117.0
#33/--/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  00:43-00:45-2m??41468.059513mWRMaksi Dist.Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3736.0
#34/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  01:22-01:24-2m??41504.035540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0639.0
#35/==/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  02:30--??41543.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.