Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 00:07:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 00:07:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tri-weekly via Jalandhar, Gorakhpur

9977/Σ Jammu-Delhi-Saharsa ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Oct 12 2012 (16:34)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 45m  19 halts  Distance: 1918 km  1 xfers
#1. 19226/Jammu Tawi - Bathinda Express
Travel Time: 6h 35m Distance: 285 km
xfer @ JUC/Jalandhar City Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 12204/Amritsar - Saharsa Garib Rath Express (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 45m Distance: 1633 km
Departs @ 21:25
Platform# ???
  T  FS
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 10:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SM  T  
Saharsa Junction/SHC


1 xfers. 19 halts. 289 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Saharsa Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jammu Tawi - Bathinda Express/19226
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -21:25+27??10.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#2/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  21:43+3821:45+382m??121.046352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#3/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  22:00+3622:02+362m??132.063365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#4/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  22:16+3922:18+392m??147.062383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#5%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  22:46+4022:48+412m??176.033393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:4224.0
#6/--/PTKPathankot Junction (5 PFs)23:30+3523:50+3620m??1100.056331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#7|--|GSPGurdaspur (1 PFs)  00:28+4400:30+442m??2135.063266mNRGurdaspur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#8|--|DHWDhariwal (1 PFs)  00:43+4500:45+472m??2149.057262mNRDhariwal, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#9|--|BATBatala Junction (2 PFs)  01:05+4701:07+472m??2168.065245mNRBatala, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#10|--|VKAVerka Junction (2 PFs)  01:35+5601:37+1:012m??2198.017232mNRAmritsar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:288.0
#11|--|ASRAmritsar Junction (6 PFs)02:05+5002:30+5225m??2206.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2843.0
#12/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  02:58+1:0403:00+1:042m??2249.036236mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:0036.0
#13/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)04:00+3604:25+4325m??2285.062239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
Amritsar - Saharsa Garib Rath Express (PT)/12204 - Buffer: 1h 25m
0 intermediate stations00:550.0
#14/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  05:20+505:25+55m??2285.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#15/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  06:15+806:20+105m??2342.065249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:45114.0
#16/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  08:05+008:10+25m??2456.077276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
34 intermediate stations02:35199.0
#17/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:45+2111:10+1125m??2655.061216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
30 intermediate stations02:43166.0
#18/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  13:53+3814:00+397m??2821.070196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:1790.0
#19/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  15:17+5115:20+523m??2911.071174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:20235.0
#20/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (8 PFs)  18:40+1:0618:50+1:0710m??21146.051124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations05:15270.0
#21/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  00:05+4400:20+4715m??31416.07584mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:35118.0
#22/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  01:55+1:1802:00+1:185m??31534.04969mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1562.0
#23/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  03:15+5103:25+5010m??31596.05758mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0359.0
#24/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  04:28+1:0404:30+1:082m??31655.05855mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5654.0
#25/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  05:26+1:3105:31+1:315m??31709.06457mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#26/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  06:20+1:4906:25+1:505m??31761.06151mECR848101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#27/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  06:48+1:5306:50+1:532m??31784.04151mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#28/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)07:30+1:5207:50+2:0720m??31812.05748mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#29/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  08:06+2:1808:08+2:182m??31827.08047mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#30/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  08:38+2:2308:40+2:242m??31867.03743mECR, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5534.0
#31%--%SBVSimri Bakhtiyarpur (2 PFs)  09:35+2:1109:37+2:112m??31901.03142mECR852127, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3317.0
#32%--%SHC•Saharsa Junction (3 PFs)•  10:10+2:02-??31918.0-46mECRMNE, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.