Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 16:04:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 16:04:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tri-weekly via Amritsar, Bilaspur, Bhubhabeswar

9978/Σ Jammu-Delhi-Vizag ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Oct 12 2012 (16:34)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 77h 20m  44 halts  Distance: 2995 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 14610/Hemkunt Express
Travel Time: 6h 10m Distance: 264 km
xfer @ LDH/Ludhiana Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 18508/Hirakud (Hirakund) Express
Travel Time: 45h 30m Distance: 2437 km
Departs @ 18:30
Platform# 2
  T  FS
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 23:50 +3 nights
Platform# 5
 MT  F 
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP


1 xfers. 44 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Visakhapatnam Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hemkunt Express/14610 - Buffer: 45m
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  18:00+3318:30+2330m210.064337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#2/==/GHGLGhagwal (2 PFs)  19:09+3419:11+342m1142.041371mNRdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#3/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  19:19+3519:21+382m2147.062383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#4%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  19:49+4219:51+442m2176.036393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3923.0
#5/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  20:30+4920:35+545m1199.064328mNRPathankot Cantt. (Distt. Pathankot) 145001 Ph;0186-2251594, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#6/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  21:12+5321:14+552m11139.049256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#7/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  21:33+5621:35+1:052m11154.035251mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2616.0
#8/==/TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  22:01+5522:03+1:022m21170.047242mNRTanda Urmar (Distt.Hoshiarpur) 144204, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5442.0
#9/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  22:57+5223:00+593m21212.031 NRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:4052.0
#10/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  00:40+2200:50+3210m22264.066249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
Hirakud (Hirakund) Express/18508 - Buffer: 21m
72 intermediate stations01:20294.0
#11/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  02:10+1102:20+1810m13558.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:50114.0
#12/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  04:10+5604:20+5610m23672.082276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:20109.0
#13/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  05:40+1:2805:42+1:292m13781.042235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
18 intermediate stations02:0890.0
#14/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  07:50+1:3808:10+1:4220m83871.022216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:207.0
#15/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  08:30+1:4408:45+1:4215m33878.077210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations01:45134.0
#16/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  10:30+2:0910:32+2:092m131012.061181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#17/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  11:25+2:1711:30+2:205m131066.066173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:47118.0
#18/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  13:17+2:3413:22+2:355m131184.079213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#19/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  14:17+2:5214:19+2:542m031257.042264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3625.0
#20/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  14:55+2:5315:05+2:5410m331282.088259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0290.0
#21/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:07+3:0916:09+3:092m231372.042373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2963.0
#22/--/MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction (2 PFs)  17:38+2:5317:40+2:532m031435.061 WCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#23/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  17:57+2:5317:59+2:532m031452.069440mWCRKhurai District Sagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4653.0
#24/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  18:45+2:5618:47+2:582m131505.076519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0177.0
#25/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  19:48+2:5919:50+3:032m031582.052365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:05109.0
#26/==/KMZKatni Murwara (5 PFs)  21:55+2:4922:05+2:5210m031691.048385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1359.0
#27/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  23:18+3:1023:20+3:102m031750.064468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#28/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  00:23+3:1200:28+3:115m041817.058467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4241.0
#29/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  01:10+3:1201:15+3:115m041858.070489mSECRDist - Anuppur (M.P.) 484224, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#30/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  01:58+3:2102:00+3:232m041908.042621mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
12 intermediate stations02:25102.0
#31/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  04:25+3:0204:45+3:0020m142010.077272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#32/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  05:06+3:1205:08+3:132m042036.067283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#33/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  05:31+3:1505:33+3:162m042062.096264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:1931.0
#34/==/SKTSakti (2 PFs)  05:52+3:0705:54+3:062m042093.078237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#35/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  06:06+3:0906:08+3:092m042108.085259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#36/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  06:32+3:1406:37+3:125m042142.092218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:3351.0
#37/==/BPHBelpahar (2 PFs)  07:10+3:2307:12+3:242m042193.069234mSECRDist :- Jharsuguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#38/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  07:20+3:3207:22+3:272m042202.016209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4312.0
#39/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)↵¶08:05+3:2408:25+3:1120m042214.074236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#40/==/SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  09:03+3:2709:05+3:272m042261.021161mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:051.0
#41/--/SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)09:10+3:2909:30+3:3220m042262.057160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#42%--%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  09:32+3:2709:32+3:270m042264.057161mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:1370.0
#43!%%!%RAIRRairakhol (2 PFs)  10:45+3:3110:47+3:312m042334.065141mECoRdt- sambalpur Odisha Pin 768106, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#44!%%!%BONABoinda (2 PFs)  11:30+3:2711:32+3:272m042380.025291mECoRBoinda Pin 759127, Odisha
2 intermediate stations01:3339.0
#45/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  13:05+2:5813:07+3:002m042419.047119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#46/==/TLHRTalcher (3 PFs)↵¶13:30+3:0513:55+3:0225m042437.06387mECoRSub-division Angul district pin 759100, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#47/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  14:45+3:0714:47+3:082m242489.04261mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:2862.0
#48/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  16:15+3:0816:20+3:095m642551.04639mECoRBhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#49/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  16:45+3:0217:05+3:1220m242570.08925mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:4871.0
#50/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  17:53+3:2517:55+3:262m042641.0979mECoR752030, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3455.0
#51/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  18:29+3:3318:31+3:342m042696.05435mECoRDist :- Ganjam, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#52/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  18:55+3:3119:00+3:305m242717.04626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:3875.0
#53/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  20:38+3:0720:40+3:072m042792.08328mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#54/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  21:33+3:1321:35+3:132m042865.07634mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5569.0
#55/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:30+3:1322:35+3:135m042934.04966mECoRJn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1561.0
#56/==/VSKP•Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)•  23:50+3:13-542995.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.