Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 16, 2018 22:43:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 16, 2018 22:43:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tri-weekly via Amritsar, Bilaspur, Bhubhabeswar

9979/Σ Jammu-Delhi-Vizag ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Oct 12 2012 (16:34)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 77h 40m  46 halts  Distance: 3453 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12414/Pooja SF Express
Travel Time: 4h 45m Distance: 264 km
xfer @ LDH/Ludhiana Junction  Buffer: 3h 25m
#2. 18508/Hirakud (Hirakund) Express
Travel Time: 45h 30m Distance: 2437 km
Departs @ 18:10
Platform# 1
  T  FS
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 23:50 +3 nights
Platform# 5
 MT  F 
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP


1 xfers. 46 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Visakhapatnam Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pooja SF Express/12414
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -18:10+1:17110.065337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#2%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  19:20+1:2419:22+1:262m2176.036393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  20:00+1:2520:05+1:295m1199.061328mNRPathankot Cantt. (Distt. Pathankot) 145001 Ph;0186-2251594, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  21:55+1:2122:00+1:155m31212.057 NRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  22:55+1:1223:05+1:1610m11264.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
Hirakud (Hirakund) Express/18508 - Buffer: 21m
133 intermediate stations03:05752.0
#6/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  02:10+1102:20+1810m131016.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:50114.0
#7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  04:10+5604:20+5610m231130.082276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:20109.0
#8/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  05:40+1:2805:42+1:292m131239.042235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
18 intermediate stations02:0890.0
#9/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  07:50+1:3808:10+1:4220m831329.022216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:207.0
#10/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  08:30+1:4408:45+1:4215m331336.077210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations01:45134.0
#11/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  10:30+2:0910:32+2:092m131470.061181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#12/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  11:25+2:1711:30+2:205m131524.066173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:47118.0
#13/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  13:17+2:3413:22+2:355m131642.079213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#14/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  14:17+2:5214:19+2:542m031715.042264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3625.0
#15/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  14:55+2:5315:05+2:5410m331740.088259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0290.0
#16/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:07+3:0916:09+3:092m231830.042373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2963.0
#17/--/MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction (2 PFs)  17:38+2:5317:40+2:532m031893.061 WCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#18/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  17:57+2:5317:59+2:532m031910.069440mWCRKhurai District Sagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4653.0
#19/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  18:45+2:5618:47+2:582m131963.076519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0177.0
#20/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  19:48+2:5919:50+3:032m032040.052365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:05109.0
#21/==/KMZKatni Murwara (5 PFs)  21:55+2:4922:05+2:5210m032149.048385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1359.0
#22/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  23:18+3:1023:20+3:102m032208.064468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#23/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  00:23+3:1200:28+3:115m042275.058467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4241.0
#24/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  01:10+3:1201:15+3:115m042316.070489mSECRDist - Anuppur (M.P.) 484224, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#25/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  01:58+3:2102:00+3:232m042366.042621mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
12 intermediate stations02:25102.0
#26/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  04:25+3:0204:45+3:0020m142468.077272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#27/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  05:06+3:1205:08+3:132m042494.067283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#28/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  05:31+3:1505:33+3:162m042520.096264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:1931.0
#29/==/SKTSakti (2 PFs)  05:52+3:0705:54+3:062m042551.078237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#30/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  06:06+3:0906:08+3:092m042566.085259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#31/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  06:32+3:1406:37+3:125m042600.092218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:3351.0
#32/==/BPHBelpahar (2 PFs)  07:10+3:2307:12+3:242m042651.069234mSECRDist :- Jharsuguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#33/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  07:20+3:3207:22+3:272m042660.016209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4312.0
#34/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)↵¶08:05+3:2408:25+3:1120m042672.074236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#35/==/SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  09:03+3:2709:05+3:272m042719.021161mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:051.0
#36/--/SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)09:10+3:2909:30+3:3220m042720.057160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#37%--%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  09:32+3:2709:32+3:270m042722.057161mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:1370.0
#38!%%!%RAIRRairakhol (2 PFs)  10:45+3:3110:47+3:312m042792.065141mECoRdt- sambalpur Odisha Pin 768106, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#39!%%!%BONABoinda (2 PFs)  11:30+3:2711:32+3:272m042838.025291mECoRBoinda Pin 759127, Odisha
2 intermediate stations01:3339.0
#40/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  13:05+2:5813:07+3:002m042877.047119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#41/==/TLHRTalcher (3 PFs)↵¶13:30+3:0513:55+3:0225m042895.06387mECoRSub-division Angul district pin 759100, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#42/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  14:45+3:0714:47+3:082m242947.04261mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:2862.0
#43/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  16:15+3:0816:20+3:095m643009.04639mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#44/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  16:45+3:0217:05+3:1220m243028.08925mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:4871.0
#45/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  17:53+3:2517:55+3:262m043099.0979mECoR752030, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3455.0
#46/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  18:29+3:3318:31+3:342m043154.05435mECoRDist :- Ganjam, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#47/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  18:55+3:3119:00+3:305m243175.04626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:3875.0
#48/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  20:38+3:0720:40+3:072m043250.08328mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#49/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  21:33+3:1321:35+3:132m043323.07634mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5569.0
#50/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:30+3:1322:35+3:135m043392.04966mECoRJn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1561.0
#51/==/VSKP•Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)•  23:50+3:13-543453.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.