Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 08:23:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 08:23:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tri-weekly via Amritsar, Bilaspur, Bhubhabeswar

9979/Σ Jammu-Delhi-Vizag ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Oct 12 2012 (16:34)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 40m  46 halts  Distance: 2702 km  1 xfers
#1. 12414/Pooja SF Express
Travel Time: 4h 45m Distance: 264 km
xfer @ LDH/Ludhiana Junction  Buffer: 3h 25m
#2. 18508/Hirakud (Hirakund) Express
Travel Time: 45h 30m Distance: 2438 km
Departs @ 18:10
Platform# ???
S  W  S
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 23:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 MT  F 
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP


1 xfers. 46 halts. 365 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Visakhapatnam Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pooja SF Express/12414
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -18:10+3??10.065337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#2%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  19:20+1219:22+152m??176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  20:00+1520:05+155m??199.061328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  21:55+322:00+85m??1212.057239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  22:55+423:05+710m??1264.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
Hirakud (Hirakund) Express/18508 - Buffer: 3h 25m
0 intermediate stations03:050.0
#6/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  02:10+802:20+1410m??2264.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:50114.0
#7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  04:10+1004:20+1010m??2378.077276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:25109.0
#8/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  05:45+3305:47+352m??2487.044235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
18 intermediate stations02:0390.0
#9/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  07:50+3908:10+4220m??2577.022216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:207.0
#10/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  08:30+4408:45+3915m??2584.074210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations01:48134.0
#11/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  10:33+4710:35+502m??2718.065182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#12/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  11:25+4811:30+495m??2772.066172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:47118.0
#13/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  13:17+5113:22+525m??2890.079213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#14/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  14:17+1:1314:19+1:132m??2963.042264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3625.0
#15/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  14:55+1:0715:05+1:1810m??2988.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0290.0
#16/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:07+1:3816:09+1:382m??21078.042373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2963.0
#17/--/MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction (2 PFs)  17:38+1:1917:40+1:202m??21141.061421mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#18/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  17:57+1:2017:59+1:202m??21158.074440mWCRKhurai District Sagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#19/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  18:42+1:2518:47+1:255m??21211.076519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0177.0
#20/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  19:48+1:2919:50+1:302m??21288.052365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:05109.0
#21/==/KMZKatni Murwara (5 PFs)  21:55+1:0822:05+1:0910m??21397.051385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0959.0
#22/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  23:14+1:2323:16+1:232m??21456.060468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0767.0
#23/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  00:23+1:1800:28+1:185m??31523.066467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3741.0
#24/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  01:05+1:2401:10+1:235m??31564.077489mSECRDist - Anuppur (M.P.) 484224, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4051.0
#25/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  01:50+1:3601:52+1:402m??31615.039618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations02:38101.0
#26/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  04:30+5504:45+5615m??31716.077272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#27/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  05:06+1:0705:08+1:072m??31743.067283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#28/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  05:31+1:0805:33+1:082m??31769.096264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:1930.0
#29/==/SKTSakti (2 PFs)  05:52+1:3005:54+1:302m??31799.077237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#30/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  06:06+1:3506:08+1:352m??31815.085259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#31/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  06:32+1:3806:37+1:365m??31849.092218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:3351.0
#32/==/BPHBelpahar (2 PFs)  07:10+1:3107:12+1:302m??31900.069234mSECRDist :- Jharsuguda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#33/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  07:20+1:2107:22+1:212m??31909.016209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4312.0
#34/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)↵¶08:05+1:1408:25+1:1720m??31921.070236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4046.0
#35%==%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  09:05-09:07-2m??31967.05161mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:232.0
#36%--%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)09:30+1:3209:50+1:3620m??31969.063160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#37%--%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  09:52-09:52-0m??31971.063161mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0669.0
#38!%%!%RAIRRairakhol (2 PFs)  10:58+1:4111:00+1:442m??32040.093141mECoRdt- sambalpur Odisha Pin 768106, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3047.0
#39!%%!%BONABoinda (2 PFs)  11:30+1:5911:32+2:002m??32087.025291mECoRBoinda Pin 759127, Odisha
2 intermediate stations01:3339.0
#40/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  13:05+1:0513:07+1:082m??32126.047119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#41/==/TLHRTalcher (3 PFs)13:30+1:1313:55+1:1425m??32144.05987mECoRSub-division Angul district pin 759100, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#42/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  14:48+1:2714:50+1:272m??32196.05361mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:1062.0
#43/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  16:00+2:0416:05+2:065m??32258.02939mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#44/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  16:45+1:5617:05+1:5720m??32277.08025mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5371.0
#45/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  17:58+2:0718:00+2:082m??32348.0919mECoR752030, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3654.0
#46/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  18:36+2:1818:38+2:182m??32402.05935mECoRDist :- Ganjam, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#47/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  19:00+2:1319:05+2:125m??32424.04826mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:3374.0
#48/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  20:38+1:4520:40+1:462m??32498.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#49/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  21:31+2:0021:33+2:002m??32571.07934mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5370.0
#50/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:26+1:5722:31+1:575m??32641.04666mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1961.0
#51/==/VSKP•Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)•  23:50+1:42-??32702.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.