Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 04:38:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 04:38:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi-weekly S.F connectivity, with sufficient buffer...

9982/Σ KCVL-HWH S.F. CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Ankit*^~  Oct 12 2012 (16:49)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 15m  8 halts  Distance: 2755 km  1 xfers
#1. 12258/Kochuveli - Yesvantpur Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 16h 30m Distance: 801 km
xfer @ YPR/Yesvantpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 12246/Yesvantpur - Howrah Duronto Express
Travel Time: 29h 0m Distance: 1954 km
Departs @ 17:00
Platform# ???
 M W   
Kochuveli/KCVL
Arrives @ 16:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W F 
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 8 halts. 342 intermediate Stations between Kochuveli and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kochuveli - Yesvantpur Garib Rath Express/12258
#1/==/KCVL»Kochuveli (4 PFs)»  -17:00+2??10.06311mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:5557.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  17:55+917:58+103m??157.07716mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3241.0
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  18:30+3118:33+303m??198.05110mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#4/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  18:42+3218:43+341m??1106.08412mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#5/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  18:52+4118:53+421m??1119.06113mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#6/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  19:02+4619:03+471m??1128.05222mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#7%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  19:12+4919:13+511m??1136.0248mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:4417.0
#8%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  19:57+3720:00+393m??1153.05518mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#9/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  21:05+4421:10+455m??1213.0469mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#10/==/AWY•Aluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)•  21:32+4321:34+422m??1230.07614mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#11/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  22:17+5522:20+543m??1285.0413mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:5075.0
#12/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  00:10+2100:15+235m??2360.04180mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2256.0
#13/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  01:37+2501:40+253m??2416.067417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#14/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  03:10+1803:15+255m??2517.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#15/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  04:12+2504:15+263m??2576.039282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:4366.0
#16|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  05:58+2306:00+252m??2642.063466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2893.0
#17|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  07:28+5407:30+1:002m??2735.053896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5851.0
#18|--|BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  08:28+1:0008:30+592m??2786.015912mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0015.0
#19/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  09:30+20-??2801.0-918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Yesvantpur - Howrah Duronto Express/12246
0 intermediate stations0.0
#20/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -11:15+1??2801.037918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
65 intermediate stations05:35361.0
#21/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)16:50-516:55+65m??21162.069115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations05:30377.0
#22/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:25+1122:35+1410m??21539.06726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
66 intermediate stations05:55396.0
#23/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+1904:40+2010m??31935.07866mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
54 intermediate stations04:55384.0
#24/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  09:35+3509:45+3710m??32319.06739mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
94 intermediate stations06:30436.0
#25/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  16:15+51-??32755.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.