Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 10:29:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 10:29:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Change at "Patna" & Hajipur. Hajipur Station is 20 km **BY ROAD** (30 mins, via NH 19) from Patna Station.

9993/Σ Motihari-Gaya Bodhgaya Expresss ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Oct 12 2012 (18:13)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 30m  18 halts  Distance: 598 km  1 xfers
#1. 15202/Raxaul - Patliputra InterCity Express
Travel Time: 4h 53m Distance: 184 km
xfer @ HJP/Hajipur Junction  Buffer: 1h 17m
#2. 18625/Patna - Hatia Super Express
Travel Time: 9h 20m Distance: 414 km
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Raxaul Junction/RXL
Arrives @ 21:00
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Hatia/HTE


1 xfers. 18 halts. 88 intermediate Stations between Raxaul Junction and Hatia

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Raxaul - Patliputra InterCity Express/15202
#1|--|RXL»Raxaul Junction (5 PFs)»  -05:30+14??10.06586mECREast Champaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#2|--|MSDHMasnadih (1 PFs)  05:38-05:39-1m??19.05579mECRUnchi Dih, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#3|--|RGHRamgarhwa (1 PFs)  05:45+2105:47+242m??114.03275mECR845433, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#4|--|DRQDharminiya Halt (1 PFs)  05:57-05:58-1m??119.04973mECRPIN - 845433, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#5|--|SGLSagauli Junction (2 PFs)06:10+2306:35+2825m??129.07774mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#6|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari (2 PFs)  06:51+4006:56+415m??150.08872mECRMotihari, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#7|--|PPAPipra (2 PFs)  07:11+5307:13+572m??172.05569mECRNational Highway 28, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#8|--|CAAChakia (2 PFs)  07:24+1:0107:26+1:062m??182.05766mECRChakia, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#9|--|MAIMehsi (2 PFs)  07:35+1:1307:37+1:152m??190.07365mECRMehsi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#10|--|MTRMotipur (2 PFs)  07:48+1:2707:50+1:292m??1104.03961mECRRatanpura, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4026.0
#11|--|MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)08:30+2:0008:55+2:0925m??1130.04357mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3626.0
#12%==%GRLGoraul (2 PFs)  09:31+2:0709:32+2:111m??1156.02359mECRVaishali, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:228.0
#13%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  09:54+1:5909:55+2:021m??1164.04257mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#14/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  10:23+1:5610:25+2:002m??1184.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
Patna - Hatia Super Express/18625
0 intermediate stations13:350.0
#15/==/PNBE»Patna Junction (10 PFs)»  -11:40+1:50??1184.06657mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#16/==/TEATaregna (2 PFs)  12:07+1:5412:12+1:515m??1214.07664mECRBihar - 804452, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#17/==/JHDJehanabad (3 PFs)  12:24+2:0012:26+2:002m??1229.07966mECRJehanabad, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#18/==/BELABela (2 PFs)  12:47+2:0712:49+2:062m??1257.02192mECRGaya, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5619.0
#19/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)13:45+1:4814:08+1:4523m??1276.060115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#20/==/TKNTankuppa (4 PFs)  14:28+1:5314:30+1:532m??1296.068127mECRDist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 805131, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#21/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  14:41+1:5214:43+1:522m??1309.069155mECRDist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 824232, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#22/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  15:21+1:5615:23+1:562m??1353.083 ECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#23/==/PSBParsabad (4 PFs)  15:42+1:5915:44+1:592m??1379.078345mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#24/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  16:01+1:5616:03+1:562m??1401.081331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#25/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  16:23+1:5716:25+1:572m??1428.043281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#26/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  16:50+1:5017:00+1:4910m??1446.028240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:3617.0
#27/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  17:36+1:3417:38+1:352m??1463.034227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2715.0
#28/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  18:05+1:4018:10+1:415m??1478.072245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#29/==/PNWPundag (3 PFs)  18:24+1:4118:25+1:411m??1495.050291mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#30/==/KSXKotshila Junction (3 PFs)  18:39+1:4018:40+1:411m??1507.063312mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#31/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  18:51+1:4918:52+1:501m??1518.036297mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2113.0
#32/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  19:13+1:4719:18+1:455m??1531.044257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2260.0
#33/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  20:40+1:3120:45+1:345m??1591.028633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#34/==/HTE•Hatia (3 PFs)•  21:00+1:27-??1598.0-655mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.