Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 20, 2018 21:22:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 20, 2018 21:22:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Solapur-BCT-ahmedabad 6 days a week

9995/Σ Solapur-BCT-ahmedabad 6 days a week ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Warrier is BACK*^~  Oct 12 2012 (18:22)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 0m  9 halts  Distance: 1279 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 17032/Hyderabad - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 47m Distance: 778 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 1h 53m
#2. 12931/Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad AC Double Decker Express
Travel Time: 7h 20m Distance: 492 km
Departs @ 20:40
Platform# 4
SMTWTF 
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 21:40 +1 night
Platform# 2
 MTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 9 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hyderabad - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT)/17032
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -20:40+0410.039510mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:096.0
#2/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  20:49+920:51+82m216.048529mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#3/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  21:14+1821:15+181m1124.055561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:5349.0
#4/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  22:08+1022:10+132m2173.065 SCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#5/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  22:49+2322:50+241m21115.041457mSCRTandur, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4933.0
#6/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  23:39+1123:40+121m11148.084421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#7/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  23:49+1223:50+121m11161.030433mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:199.0
#8/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  00:09+600:10+71m12170.026428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3515.0
#9/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  00:45+400:50+135m22185.051431mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#10%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  01:02+1501:03+161m12195.066404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#11%==%GR•Gulbarga Junction (4 PFs)•  01:27+1601:30+213m32222.053458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#12!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)02:00+3902:01+391m02249.081445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#13!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  02:18+2302:20+292m12272.047458mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#14|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:40+1803:50+2210m32335.061461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1879.0
#15!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:08+2605:10+332m32414.058515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#16!==!KEMKem (2 PFs)  05:29+3705:30+401m12432.074548mCRKem, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#17!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  05:43+4505:45+462m12448.044526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0346.0
#18/==/BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  06:48+2606:50+262m12494.042510mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#19/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  07:30+1107:35+125m52522.058519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#20/==/KDGKedgaon (2 PFs)  07:57+1907:58+201m12543.072545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#21/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  08:19+2208:20+221m12569.038552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#22/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  09:05+1709:10+225m22597.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0464.0
#23/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  10:14+2210:15+231m12661.035623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#24/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  11:03+2511:05+252m22689.06655mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4246.0
#25/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  11:47+3111:50+293m62735.069 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3743.0
#26/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  12:27+2012:30+203m62778.0157mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad AC Double Decker Express/12931
10 intermediate stations-12:-309.0
#27/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (5 PFs)»  -14:20+352787.0516mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#28/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  14:55+214:57+32m42817.09318mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:29138.0
#29/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  16:26+1016:28+102m12955.06627mWRDist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#30/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  16:52+1016:54+102m22981.09812mWRValsad - 396001, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:2440.0
#31/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  17:18+1117:20+102m021021.05114mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#32/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  17:55+218:00+35m121050.09118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:3960.0
#33/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  18:39+1318:41+132m321110.08520mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5070.0
#34/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  19:31+1819:36+195m221180.05937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3535.0
#35/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  20:11+1620:13+162m221215.07545mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#36/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  20:28+1520:30+152m221233.03937mWRNadiad - 387002, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:1046.0
#37/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  21:40+3-221279.0-51mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.