Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 10:20:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 10:20:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Solapur-BCT-ahmedabad 6 days a week

9995/Σ Solapur-BCT-ahmedabad 6 days a week ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Warrier is BACK*^~  Oct 12 2012 (18:22)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 0m  9 halts  Distance: 1272 km  1 xfers
#1. 17032/Hyderabad - Mumbai CST Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 47m Distance: 779 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 1h 53m
#2. 12931/Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad AC Double Decker Express
Travel Time: 7h 20m Distance: 493 km
Departs @ 20:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTF 
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 21:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 9 halts. 108 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hyderabad - Mumbai CST Express (PT)/17032
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -20:40+2??10.038509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:096.0
#2/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  20:49+020:51+02m??16.052530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#3/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  21:12+2321:13+231m??124.059561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:5049.0
#4/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  22:03+2422:05+282m??173.074631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#5/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  22:39+2722:40+271m??1115.034457mSCRTandur, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:5933.0
#6/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  23:39+423:40+101m??1148.084421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#7/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  23:49+1823:50+181m??1161.052433mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#8/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)00:01+3000:01+350m??2170.020428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4415.0
#9/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  00:45+500:50+165m??2185.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#10%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  01:02+1701:03+181m??2195.066404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#11%==%GR•Gulbarga (4 PFs)•  01:27+2001:30+243m??2222.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#12!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  02:18+3202:20+382m??2272.047457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#13|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:40+2503:50+2910m??2335.061461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1879.0
#14!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:08+3205:10+382m??2414.057516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#15!==!KEMKem (2 PFs)  05:29+4005:30+421m??2432.075548mCRKem, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#16!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  05:43+4605:45+472m??2448.044526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0346.0
#17/==/BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  06:48+2606:50+262m??2494.042510mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#18/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  07:30+1107:35+125m??2522.058519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#19/==/KDGKedgaon (2 PFs)  07:57+1707:58+181m??2543.072545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#20/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  08:19+2008:20+211m??2568.038552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#21/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  09:05+1509:10+205m??2597.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0464.0
#22/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  10:14+1710:15+191m??2661.045623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#23/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)T10:20+3510:21+341m??2665.034549mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4224.0
#24/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  11:03+2011:05+212m??2689.06655mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4246.0
#25/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  11:47+2711:50+243m??2735.06310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3744.0
#26 DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  12:27+1412:30+143m??2779.0157mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad AC Double Decker Express/12931
0 intermediate stations-12:-300.0
#27/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (5 PFs)»  -14:20+2??2779.0518mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#28/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  14:55+514:57+72m??2809.09318mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:29138.0
#29/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  16:26+1816:28+182m??2947.06627mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#30/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  16:52+1416:54+152m??2973.09812mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:2440.0
#31/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)17:18+1417:20+142m??21013.05114mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#32/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  17:55+518:00+75m??21042.09918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:3659.0
#33/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  18:36+1818:38+182m??21101.07720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5571.0
#34/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  19:33+1619:38+175m??21172.06337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3435.0
#35/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  20:12+1920:14+182m??21207.07545mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#36/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  20:29+1820:31+182m??21226.04037mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0946.0
#37/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  21:40+6-??21272.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.