Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 09:55:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 09:55:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly Option with Sufficient Buffer Time...

9996/Σ Pune-Jammu ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Oct 12 2012 (18:26)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 10m  31 halts  Distance: 2050 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12124/Deccan Queen
Travel Time: 2h 48m Distance: 181 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 2h 12m
#2. 19027/Bandra Terminus - Jammu Tawi Vivek Express
Travel Time: 37h 10m Distance: 1881 km
Departs @ 07:15
Platform# 1
      S
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 01:25 +2 nights
Platform# 1
 M     
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 31 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Deccan Queen/12124
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:15+0110.072556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5364.0
#2/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  08:08+508:10+62m2164.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations01:5396.0
#3/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  10:03+610:05+52m61160.0277mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Bandra Terminus - Jammu Tawi Vivek Express/19027
10 intermediate stations13:559.0
#4/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -12:15+041169.0348mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3218.0
#5/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  12:47+012:50+03m61187.07718mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:48139.0
#6/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  14:38+014:40+02m11326.07627mWRDist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:1595.0
#7/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  15:55+016:00+05m11421.07618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations01:43130.0
#8/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  17:43+017:48+05m01551.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#9/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  18:18+018:20+02m01585.08045mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#10/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  18:34+018:36+02m01604.05137mWRNadiad - 387002, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5446.0
#11/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)19:30+019:55+025m11650.04951mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#12%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  21:20+021:22+02m01719.04593mWRGujarat 384001, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:2665.0
#13%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  22:48+022:50+02m01784.070216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#14!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  23:35+023:45+010m01836.059264mNWRDist. Sirohi -307026, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:4099.0
#15!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  01:25+001:27+02m02935.046282mNWRFalna. Dist. Pali -306116, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2667.0
#16!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  02:53+002:55+02m021002.074267mNWRMarwar Junction - 306001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#17|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  03:20+003:25+05m021032.082221mNWRPali 306401., Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#18|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  03:55+003:58+03m021074.060180mNWRDist. Jodhpur - 342802, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3232.0
#19|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+004:40+010m121106.067241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:1483.0
#20|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  05:54+005:56+02m021189.033324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3620.0
#21|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  06:32+006:37+05m021209.041322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:0444.0
#22|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  07:41+007:44+03m021253.070340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#23|--|CTKTChoti Khatu (1 PFs)  08:10+008:12+02m021283.076338mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#24|--|DIADidwana (1 PFs)  08:40+008:42+02m121318.078342mNWRAdarsh Nagar Didwana 341303, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#25|--|LAULadnun (2 PFs)  09:06+009:08+02m121350.053330mNWRNagaur District. 341306, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#26|--|SUJHSujangarh (2 PFs)  09:19+009:21+02m021359.045317mNWRDist - churu, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0146.0
#27|--|RTGHRatangarh Junction (3 PFs)  10:22+010:25+03m021405.074313mNWRDistrict - Churu, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#28|--|CURChuru Junction (4 PFs)  11:00+011:10+010m021448.063288mNWRChuru 331001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#29|--|SDLPSadulpur Junction (3 PFs)  12:05+012:10+05m021506.047240mNWRChuru - 331023, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations01:3070.0
#30|--|HSRHisar Junction (6 PFs)13:40+014:15+035m121576.046212mNWRHisar, Haryana
19 intermediate stations03:12148.0
#31%--%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  17:27+017:38+011m021724.031248mNRDhuri, Punjab
9 intermediate stations02:0262.0
#32%--%LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  19:40+019:50+010m421786.057249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#33/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  20:45+020:50+05m121839.048 NRJalandhar - 144001, Punjab
23 intermediate stations02:20112.0
#34/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  23:10+023:15+05m221951.041328mNRPathankot Cantt. (Distt. Pathankot) 145001 Ph;0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3423.0
#35%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  23:49+023:51+02m121974.049393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:3476.0
#36/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  01:25+0-132050.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.