Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 18:36:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 18:36:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly Option with Sufficient Buffer Time...

9996/Σ Pune-Jammu ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Oct 12 2012 (18:26)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 10m  31 halts  Distance: 2063 km  1 xfers
#1. 12124/Deccan Queen
Travel Time: 2h 48m Distance: 181 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 2h 12m
#2. 19027/Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Jammu Tawi Vivek Express
Travel Time: 37h 10m Distance: 1882 km
Departs @ 07:15
Platform# ???
      S
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 01:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 31 halts. 301 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Deccan Queen/12124
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:15+0??10.072556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5364.0
#2/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  08:08+308:10+42m??164.056623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#3/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)T08:14+1308:15+121m??167.063549mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:48114.0
#4 DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  10:03+410:05+42m??1181.0277mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Jammu Tawi Vivek Express/19027
0 intermediate stations13:550.0
#5/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -12:15+4??1181.0338mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#6/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  12:48+1212:50+132m??1199.07718mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:48139.0
#7/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  14:38+1614:40+162m??1338.07627mWRVapi, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:1595.0
#8/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  15:55+716:00+75m??1433.07618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:43130.0
#9/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  17:43+1917:48+245m??1563.07937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2735.0
#10/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  18:15+3118:17+302m??1598.08045mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#11/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  18:31+3318:33+332m??1617.04837mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5746.0
#12/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)19:30+1:3419:55+1:3425m??1663.05251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:2069.0
#13!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  21:15+4321:17+1:162m??1732.04393mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:3165.0
#14%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  22:48+5522:50+552m??1797.070216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#15!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  23:35+4223:45+4310m??1849.059264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:4099.0
#16!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  01:25+4201:27+442m??2948.046282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2667.0
#17!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  02:53+1402:55+152m??21015.074267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#18|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  03:20+2903:25+275m??21045.082221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#19|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  03:55+3003:58+323m??21087.060180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3232.0
#20|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+3404:40+4010m??21119.062241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:2183.0
#21|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  06:01+4306:03+432m??21202.019324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations01:0220.0
#22|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  07:05+507:10+145m??21222.082322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#23|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  07:42+2007:45+203m??21266.079340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#24|--|CTKTChoti Khatu (1 PFs)  08:08-08:10-2m??21296.076338mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#25|--|DIADidwana (1 PFs)  08:38+2108:40+202m??21332.081342mNWRAdarsh Nagar Didwana, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#26|--|LAULadnun (1 PFs)  09:03+1909:05+192m??21363.049330mNWRNagaur District. 341306, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#27|--|SUJHSujangarh (2 PFs)  09:17+1709:19+172m??21372.049317mNWRDist - churu, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5646.0
#28|--|RTGHRatangarh Junction (3 PFs)  10:15+910:20+165m??21418.064313mNWRchuru, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#29|--|CURChuru Junction (4 PFs)  11:00+1611:10+1610m??21461.063288mNWRChuru, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#30|--|SDLPSadulpur Junction (3 PFs)  12:05+1712:10+175m??21519.044240mNWRRajgarh Dist.Churu, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations01:3570.0
#31|--|HSRHisar Junction (6 PFs)13:45-1314:15+030m??21589.046212mNWRHisar, Haryana
19 intermediate stations03:12148.0
#32%--%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  17:27+1917:38+1811m??21737.031249mNRDhuri, Punjab
9 intermediate stations02:0262.0
#33%--%LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  19:40+919:50+2910m??21799.057249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#34/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  20:45+3420:50+385m??21851.048239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
23 intermediate stations02:20113.0
#35/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  23:10+123:15+65m??21964.050328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#36%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  23:43+3223:45+322m??21987.046393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:4076.0
#37/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  01:25+1-??32063.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.