Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Tue Jul 16 06:35:54 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
RailCal Android App
RailCal iPhone App
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Large Station Board;
Entry# 2028352-0
no description available
Entry# 3780847-0
Front Entrance - Outside;
Entry# 4836136-0

Departures from GGGS/Garha (2 PFs)
Local Name: Garha Goods Shed
गढ़ा


Track: Single Electric-Line

Updated: Jan 15 (12:31)
6 Passenger Trains 1 MEMU Trains Show ALL Trains
Jabalpur Bypass Road (NH 34), Shastri Nagar, Jabalpur 482 003
State: Madhya Pradesh

Elevation: n/a
Type: Regular   Category: NSG-6
Zone: SECR/South East Central   Division: Nagpur


No Recent News for GGGS/Garha
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 6
Number of Originating Trains: 1
Number of Terminating Trains: 1
0 Follows
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
6 Passenger Trains 1 MEMU Trains Show ALL Trains
Status: not updated
7 Train Departures from GGGS/Garha (2 PFs)
Departure Days
Delay
ETD
LKL
Time-Table Status
05713
Jabalpur - Gondia Passenger Special (UnReserved)
Pass
WCR
--
SMTWTFS
GGGS
06:41
G
13:30
n/a
n/a
Updated: Nov 19 2023 (11:00) by Kumaon_Tiger^~
05704
Nainpur - Jabalpur Passenger Special (UnReserved)
Pass
WCR
--
SMTWTFS
GGGS
08:38
JBP
10:05
n/a
n/a
Updated: Nov 18 2023 (21:26) by Kumaon_Tiger^~
05705
Jabalpur - Nainpur Passenger Special (UnReserved)
Pass
WCR
2
SMTWTFS
GGGS
11:13
NIR
13:50
n/a
n/a
Updated: Nov 19 2023 (00:02) by Kumaon_Tiger^~
07830*
Garha (Jabalpur) - Gondia MEMU Special*
MEMU
SECR
--
SMTWTFS
GGGS
13:30
G
21:00
n/a
n/a
Updated: Dec 05 2023 (23:12) by Kumaon_Tiger^~
05703
Jabalpur - Nainpur Passenger Special (UnReserved)
Pass
WCR
2
SMTWTFS
GGGS
19:33
NIR
23:00
n/a
n/a
Updated: Nov 18 2023 (21:13) by Kumaon_Tiger^~
05706
Nainpur - Jabalpur Passenger Special (UnReserved)
Pass
WCR
--
SMTWTFS
GGGS
19:53
JBP
21:25
n/a
n/a
Updated: Nov 19 2023 (00:12) by Kumaon_Tiger^~
05714
Gondia - Jabalpur Passenger Special (UnReserved)
Pass
WCR
--
SMTWTFS
GGGS
21:30
JBP
00:10
n/a
n/a
Updated: Nov 19 2023 (11:21) by Kumaon_Tiger^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy