Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Sun Jul 21 22:00:37 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
RailCal Android App
RailCal iPhone App
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Large Station Board;
Entry# 2059355-0
Large Station Board;
Entry# 2059355-0

Departures from KUPR/Khurdpur (1 PFs)
Local Name: Adampur
खुर्दपुर
ਖੁਰਦਪੁਰ


Track: Single Electric-Line

Updated: Dec 12 2022 (18:59)
2 Mail/Express Trains 2 Passenger Trains 10 DEMU Trains Show ALL Trains
Railway Road, Adampur, District Jalandhar - 144102
State: Punjab

Elevation: 288 m above sea level
Type: Regular   Category: NSG-6
Zone: NR/Northern   Division: Firozpur


No Recent News for KUPR/Khurdpur
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 1
Number of Halting Trains: 14
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
0 Follows
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
2 Mail/Express Trains 2 Passenger Trains 10 DEMU Trains Show ALL Trains
Status: not updated
14 Train Departures from KUPR/Khurdpur (1 PFs)
Departure Days
Delay
ETD
LKL
Time-Table Status
06959
Hoshiarpur - Jalandhar City DEMU
DEMU
NR
1
SMTWTFS
KUPR
05:23
JUC
06:00
n/a
n/a
Updated: Mar 25 (03:29) by Nurburgring^
04468
Jalandhar City - Hoshiarpur DEMU
DEMU
NR
1
SMTWTFS
KUPR
07:20
HSX
07:55
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 13 2023 (01:22) by Nurburgring^
11905
Agra Cantt. - Hoshiarpur Express
Exp
NCR
1
SMTWTFS
KUPR
08:20
HSX
09:20
n/a
n/a
Updated: Apr 04 (19:43) by Nurburgring^
04467
Hoshiarpur - Jalandhar City DEMU
DEMU
NR
1
SMTWTFS
KUPR
08:33
JUC
09:10
n/a
n/a
Updated: May 19 (01:21) by Nurburgring^
04598
Jalandhar City - Hoshiarpur Passenger (UnReserved)
Pass
NR
1
SMTWTFS
KUPR
10:32
HSX
11:10
n/a
n/a
Updated: Jul 07 (21:35) by Nurburgring^
04597
Hoshiarpur - Jalandhar City Passenger (UnReserved)
Pass
NR
1
SMTWTFS
KUPR
12:21
JUC
13:05
n/a
n/a
Updated: Mar 28 (02:04) by Nurburgring^
06960
Jalandhar City - Hoshiarpur DEMU Express Special
DEMU
NR
1
SMTWTFS
KUPR
14:14
HSX
14:50
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 13 2023 (01:23) by Nurburgring^
06955
Hoshiarpur - Jalandhar City DEMU Express Special
DEMU
NR
1
SMTWTFS
KUPR
15:30
JUC
16:10
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 13 2023 (01:23) by Nurburgring^
04482
Jalandhar City - Hoshiarpur DEMU Special
DEMU
NR
1
SMTWTFS
KUPR
16:58
HSX
17:30
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 13 2023 (01:24) by Nurburgring^
04481
Hoshiarpur - Jalandhar City DEMU Special
DEMU
NR
1
SMTWTFS
KUPR
18:20
JUC
19:00
n/a
n/a
Updated: Jul 07 (21:42) by Nurburgring^
06956
Jalandhar City - Hoshiarpur DEMU Express Special
DEMU
NR
1
SMTWTFS
KUPR
19:37
HSX
20:10
n/a
n/a
Updated: Jul 07 (21:43) by Nurburgring^
06957
Hoshiarpur - Jalandhar City DEMU Express Special
DEMU
NR
1
SMTWTFS
KUPR
21:08
JUC
21:55
n/a
n/a
Updated: Jan 08 (15:29) by guest
06958
Jalandhar City - Hoshiarpur DEMU
DEMU
NR
1
SMTWTFS
KUPR
22:13
HSX
22:55
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 13 2023 (01:21) by Nurburgring^
11906
Hoshiarpur - Agra Cantt. Express
Exp
NCR
1
SMTWTFS
KUPR
22:48
AGC
10:50
n/a
n/a
Updated: Jun 15 (16:31) by Nurburgring^
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy