Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Sat Jul 20 05:26:53 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
RailCal Android App
RailCal iPhone App
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Large Station Board;
Entry# 2392213-0

Departures from TPE/Tiruchchirappalli Palakkarai (1 PFs)
Local Name: Melapudur
तिरुच्चिराप्पल्लि पालक्करै
திருச்சிராப்பள்ளி பாலக்கரை


Track: Single Electric-Line

4 Passenger Trains 2 MEMU Trains 2 DEMU Trains Show ALL Trains
Trichy - Chennai Trunk Rd, Sangillyandapuram, Tiruchirapalli
State: Tamil Nadu

Elevation: n/a
Type: Regular   Category: n/a
Zone: SR/Southern   Division: Tiruchchirappalli


No Recent News for TPE/Tiruchchirappalli Palakkarai
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 1
Number of Halting Trains: 8
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
0 Follows
Rating: 1.6/5 (8 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
porters/escalators - poor (1)
food - poor (1)
transportation - average (1)
lodging - poor (1)
railfanning - poor (1)
sightseeing - average (1)
safety - poor (1)
4 Passenger Trains 2 MEMU Trains 2 DEMU Trains Show ALL Trains
Status: not updated
8 Train Departures from TPE/Tiruchchirappalli Palakkarai (1 PFs)
Departure Days
Delay
ETD
LKL
Time-Table Status
06611
Tiruchchirappalli - Erode Express Special (UnReserved)
Pass
SR
1
SMTWTFS
TPE
07:06
ED
11:35
n/a
n/a
Updated: Dec 29 2023 (12:14) by Siddharth98^~
06124
Karur - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU Express Special
DEMU
SR
1
SMTWTFS
TPE
09:12
TPJ
09:20
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 10 2023 (13:59) by Siddharth98^~
16811
Mayiladuturai - Salem MEMU Express
MEMU
SR
1
SMTWTFS
TPE
09:47
SA
13:45
n/a
n/a
Updated: Mar 14 (13:51) by Siddharth98^~
06810
Erode - Tiruchchirappalli Express Special (UnReserved)
Pass
SR
1
SMTWTFS
TPE
11:37
TPJ
12:00
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 10 2023 (14:02) by Siddharth98^~
06809
Tiruchchirappalli - Erode Express Special (UnReserved)
Pass
SR
1
SMTWTFS
TPE
16:15
ED
20:25
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 10 2023 (14:02) by Siddharth98^~
16812
Salem - Mayiladuthurai MEMU Express
MEMU
SR
1
SMTWTFS
TPE
17:31
MV
21:45
n/a
n/a
Updated: Mar 14 (13:51) by Siddharth98^~
06123
Tiruchchirappalli - Karur DEMU Express Special
DEMU
SR
1
SMTWTFS
TPE
18:26
KRR
20:30
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 10 2023 (13:58) by Siddharth98^~
06612
Erode - Tiruchchirappalli Express Special (UnReserved)
Pass
SR
1
SMTWTFS
TPE
20:30
TPJ
20:45
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 10 2023 (14:11) by Siddharth98^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy