Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Thu Oct 18 23:50:24 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Feedback
PostPost Stn TipUpload Stn PicAdvanced Search

Departures from CLX/Chirala (4 PFs)
చీరాల     चीराला

Track: Double Electric-Line

Goods Shed Rd, Chirala, Prakasam District
State: Andhra Pradesh

Elevation: 8 m above sea level
Zone: SCR/South Central   Division: Vijayawada

No Recent News for CLX/Chirala
Nearby Stations in the News
Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 4
Number of Halting Trains: 89
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Rating: 3.7/5 (21 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
porters/escalators - good (3)
food - average (3)
transportation - good (3)
lodging - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
sightseeing - good (2)
safety - good (3)

Nearby Stations

JAQ/Jandrapeta 3 km     IPPM/Ipurupalem 5 km     IPPN/Ipurupalem Halt 5 km     VTM/Vetapalem 7 km     SPF/Stuartpuram 9 km     KPLL/Kottapandillapalli 11 km     BPP/Bapatla 15 km     KVDU/Kadavakuduru 16 km     CJM/Chinnaganjam 20 km     APL/Appikatla 24 km    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Aug 15, 2018.
Show Changes
Status: not updated
91 Train Arrivals at CLX/Chirala (4 PFs)
Departure Days
Delay
ETD
LKL
Time-Table Status
13351
Dhanbad - Alappuzha (Bokaro) Express (PT)
Exp
ECR
2
SMTWTFS
CLX
18:42
ALLP
20:30
34m late
19:16
Updated: Oct 03 (06:28) by Skumar~
13352
Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT)
Exp
ECR
3
SMTWTFS
CLX
04:45
DHN
13:30
36m late
05:21
Updated: Aug 16 (14:02) by Himalayan Railways^~
12521
Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)
SF
ECR
--
   W   
CLX
17:19
ERS
13:00
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Oct 12 (09:06) by 😎SUPERMAN🚩^~
12522
Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)
SF
ECR
--
      S
CLX
03:55
BJU
23:10
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Aug 16 (14:20) by Himalayan Railways^~
12829
Chennai Central - Bhubaneswar Superfast Express (PT)
SF
ECoR
3
      S
CLX
01:55
BBS
17:25
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Aug 16 (18:32) by Vikas Kumar^~
12830
Bhubaneswar - Chennai Central Superfast Express
SF
ECoR
--
     F 
CLX
02:25
MAS
08:55
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Oct 11 (01:28) by Skumar~
12511
Gorakhpur - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)
SF
NER
2
 M   FS
CLX
17:19
TVC
17:20
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Oct 10 (02:22) by Skumar~
12512
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Gorakhpur Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)
SF
NER
3
 M WT  
CLX
03:55
GKP
15:20
32m late
04:27
Updated: Aug 16 (14:05) by Himalayan Railways^~
17482
Tirupati - Bilaspur Express
Exp
SCR
--
S   T  
CLX
16:11
BSP
17:40
8m late
16:19
Updated: Aug 16 (23:03) by AKS®⭐^~
12759
Charminar Express (PT)
SF
SCR
3
SMTWTFS
CLX
23:10
HYB
08:00
on time
23:10
Updated: Aug 16 (11:56) by Coromandel Express The King of SER^~
12760
Charminar Express (PT)
SF
SCR
2
SMTWTFS
CLX
02:21
MAS
08:15
13m late
02:34
Updated: Aug 16 (11:57) by Coromandel Express The King of SER^~
17405
Krishna Express
Exp
SCR
--
SMTWTFS
CLX
10:42
ADB
06:15
33m late
11:15
Updated: Aug 16 (22:20) by AligarhJnALJN🔺🔻🔺🔻🔺^~
17406
Krishna Express
Exp
SCR
--
SMTWTFS
CLX
14:43
TPTY
21:15
11m late
14:54
Updated: Aug 16 (22:21) by AligarhJnALJN🔺🔻🔺🔻🔺^~
12733
Narayanadri SF Express (PT)
SF
SCR
3
SMTWTFS
CLX
22:44
LPI
07:15
10m late
22:54
Updated: Sep 05 (06:50) by 😎SUPERMAN🚩^~
12734
Narayanadri SF Express (PT)
SF
SCR
2
SMTWTFS
CLX
00:48
TPTY
06:05
34m late
01:22
Updated: Sep 05 (06:50) by 😎SUPERMAN🚩^~
12763
Padmavati SF Express (PT)
SF
SCR
3
 MTW FS
CLX
21:26
SC
05:55
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Aug 16 (21:09) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
12764
Padmavati SF Express (PT)
SF
SCR
1
 MTW FS
CLX
01:52
TPTY
07:00
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Aug 16 (16:39) by brandonbuffard^~
12711
Pinakini SF Express
SF
SCR
1
SMTWTFS
CLX
07:20
MAS
13:00
33m late
07:53
Updated: Aug 16 (17:17) by Himalayan Railways^~
12712
Pinakini SF Express
SF
SCR
3
SMTWTFS
CLX
19:06
BZA
21:10
15m late
19:21
Updated: Aug 16 (17:17) by Himalayan Railways^~
17480
Tirupati - Puri Express
Exp
SCR
--
 MTW FS
CLX
16:11
PURI
14:50
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
17229
Sabari Express (PT)
Exp
SCR
3
SMTWTFS
CLX
05:20
HYB
12:55
1h 2m late
06:22
Updated: Aug 16 (12:29) by Solo™^~
17230
Sabari Express (PT)
Exp
SCR
2
SMTWTFS
CLX
18:55
TVC
18:50
5m late
19:00
Updated: Aug 16 (12:28) by Solo™^~
17209
Seshadri Express
Exp
SCR
3
SMTWTFS
CLX
22:22
CCT
06:45
40m late
23:02
17210
Seshadri Express (PT)
Exp
SCR
--
SMTWTFS
CLX
00:11
SBC
12:25
49m late
01:00
12709
Simhapuri SF Express
SF
SCR
3
SMTWTFS
CLX
21:19
SC
05:40
27m late
21:46
Updated: Aug 16 (20:54) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
12710
Simhapuri SF Express (PT)
SF
SCR
2
SMTWTFS
CLX
05:55
GDR
09:15
20m late
06:15
Updated: Aug 16 (20:54) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
17487
Tirumala Express (PT)
Exp
SCR
2
SMTWTFS
CLX
01:29
VSKP
11:30
13m late
01:42
17488
Tirumala Express
Exp
SCR
2
SMTWTFS
CLX
22:23
TPTY
05:20
5m late
22:28
17479
Puri - Tirupati Express
Exp
SCR
--
 MT TFS
CLX
09:48
TPTY
16:20
57m late
10:45
Updated: Aug 16 (13:59) by brandonbuffard^~
17481
Bilaspur - Tirupati Express (PT)
Exp
SCR
1
S  W   
CLX
09:36
TPTY
16:20
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Oct 12 (01:39) by Skumar~
17643
Circar Express
Exp
SCR
3
SMTWTFS
CLX
23:24
COA
09:50
59m late
00:23
Updated: Aug 16 (12:52) by Coromandel Express The King of SER^~
17644
Circar Express (PT)
Exp
SCR
2
SMTWTFS
CLX
23:18
CGL
08:20
23m late
23:41
Updated: Aug 16 (12:51) by Coromandel Express The King of SER^~
67233
Bitragunta - Vijayawada MEMU
MEMU
SCR
--
SMTWTFS
CLX
06:39
BZA
09:15
n/a
n/a
n/a
Updated: Aug 16 (22:54) by AKS®⭐^~
57277
Gudur - Vijayawada Passenger (UnReserved)
Pass
SCR
3
SMTWTFS
CLX
09:41
BZA
12:47
n/a
n/a
n/a
Updated: Aug 15 (08:12) by Himalayan Railways^~
67260
Ongole - Vijayawada MEMU
MEMU
SCR
--
SMTWTFS
CLX
15:37
BZA
18:10
n/a
n/a
n/a
67231
Tirupati - Guntur MEMU
MEMU
SCR
--
SMTWTFS
CLX
22:04
GNT
03:00
44m late
22:48
Updated: Aug 17 (00:06) by AKS®⭐^~
67263
Vijayawada - Ongole MEMU
MEMU
SCR
--
SMTWTFS
CLX
10:05
OGL
11:40
on time
10:05
n/a
67257
Ongole - Tenali MEMU
MEMU
SCR
3
SMTWTFS
CLX
13:33
TEL
15:55
n/a
n/a
n/a
67234
Vijayawada - Bitragunta MEMU
MEMU
SCR
1
SMTWTFS
CLX
17:30
BTTR
20:45
43m late
18:13
57278
Vijayawada - Bitragunta Passenger (UnReserved)
Pass
SCR
--
SMTWTFS
CLX
20:21
BTTR
23:33
n/a
n/a
n/a
Updated: Aug 15 (08:11) by Himalayan Railways^~
67232
Guntur - Tirupati MEMU
MEMU
SCR
--
SMTWTFS
CLX
03:37
TPTY
11:50
22m late
03:59
Updated: Aug 17 (00:18) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
67256
Tenali - Ongole MEMU
MEMU
SCR
1,2
SMTWTFS
CLX
12:20
OGL
14:00
n/a
n/a
n/a
57257
Tirupati Main - Kakinada Port Passenger
Pass
SCR
--
SMTWTFS
CLX
08:40
COA
20:45
1h 42m late
10:22
57258
Kakinada Port - Tirupati Main Passenger
Pass
SCR
--
SMTWTFS
CLX
17:48
TPTY
02:45
1h 1m late
18:49
07146
Tirupati - Kacheguda Special Fare Special
Exp
SCR
3
    T  
CLX
21:26
KCG
06:30
1h 8m late
22:34
Updated: Aug 30 (18:56) by Solo™^~
67298
Vijayawada - Ongole MEMU
MEMU
SCR
1
SMTWTFS
CLX
07:40
OGL
09:10
n/a
n/a
n/a
Updated: Aug 17 (00:24) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
67297
Ongole - Vijayawada MEMU
MEMU
SCR
--
SMTWTFS
CLX
19:35
BZA
23:10
on time
19:35
n/a
Updated: Aug 23 (23:27) by Jay Shah*^~
07210
Kakinada Town - Tirupati Special Fare Special
Exp
SCR
--
 M    S
CLX
00:31
TPTY
06:30
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Sep 22 (16:37) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
07487
Tirupati - Visakhapatnam Special Fare AC Special
ACExp
SCR
--
 M     
CLX
02:42
VSKP
10:45
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Aug 16 (11:47) by Solo™^~
07479
Visakhapatnam - Tirupati Tatkal Fare Special
Exp
SCR
--
    T  
CLX
03:07
TPTY
09:25
29m late
03:36
Updated: Aug 30 (18:55) by Solo™^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy