Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Thu Oct 18 21:15:09 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Feedback
PostPost Stn TipUpload Stn PicAdvanced Search

Departures from SLN/Sultanpur Junction (3 PFs)
سولطانپور جنکشن     सुलतानपुर जंक्शन

Track: Double Electric-Line

Junction Point : LKO/FD/CIL/ZBD ,Rudranagar, Railway Station Road, Sultanpur.
State: Uttar Pradesh

Elevation: 98 m above sea level
Zone: NR/Northern   Division: Lucknow Charbagh NR

No Recent News for SLN/Sultanpur Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 68
Number of Originating Trains: 8
Number of Terminating Trains: 8
Rating: 2.8/5 (99 votes)
cleanliness - good (14)
porters/escalators - average (12)
food - average (13)
transportation - average (12)
lodging - average (12)
railfanning - average (12)
sightseeing - average (11)
safety - good (13)

Nearby Stations

BDKN/Bandhua Kalan 8 km     PKX/Pakhruli 9 km     DWJ/Dwarkaganj 9 km     PPU/Piparpur 13 km     BDIN/Bhadaiyan 15 km     RMGJ/Ramganj 17 km     KBE/Kurebhar 18 km     LBA/Lambhua 22 km     SHNG/Shivnagar 22 km     KDF/Khundaur 24 km    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Aug 15, 2018.
Show Changes
Status: not updated
77 Train Arrivals at SLN/Sultanpur Junction (3 PFs)
Departure Days
Delay
ETD
LKL
Time-Table Status
03427
Malda Town - Haridwar Special Fare Special
Exp
ER
--
  T    
SLN
02:10
HW
13:50
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Oct 16 (08:20) by amishkumar~
03428
Haridwar - Malda Town Special Fare Special
Exp
ER
--
   W   
SLN
03:40
MLDT
23:30
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Oct 16 (08:20) by amishkumar~
04611
Varanasi - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special Fare Special
Exp
NR
--
  T    
SLN
08:30
SVDK
13:15
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Oct 02 (08:56) by Solo™^~
04612
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Varanasi Special Fare Special
Exp
NR
--
  T    
SLN
00:25
BSB
03:05
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Oct 02 (08:57) by Solo™^~
04997
Varanasi - Bathinda Special Fare Special
Exp
NR
3
  T    
SLN
00:30
BTI
19:00
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Oct 02 (09:02) by Solo™^~
04998
Bathinda - Varanasi Special Fare Special
Exp
NR
1
 M     
SLN
16:05
BSB
19:20
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Sep 30 (12:03) by Solo™^~
11067
Saket Express (PT)
Exp
CR
2
S   T  
SLN
07:20
FD
08:55
2h 21m late
09:41
Updated: Oct 02 (22:08) by 🗼🌐 nEERAj KR✒✒🎷^~
11068
Saket Express
Exp
CR
2
S   T  
SLN
17:02
LTT
21:30
28m late
17:30
Updated: Oct 02 (22:22) by 🗼🌐 nEERAj KR✒✒🎷^~
12144*
Sultanpur - Mumbai LTT SF Express*
SF
CR
2
 M     
SLN
23:55
LTT
04:10
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Aug 15 (10:23) by AKS®⭐^~
12237
Begampura Express (PT)
SF
NR
3
SMTWTFS
SLN
14:55
JAT
11:10
18m late
15:13
Updated: Aug 16 (16:24) by ✴️BRC WAP 7^~
12238
Begampura Express (PT)
SF
NR
1
SMTWTFS
SLN
09:30
BSB
12:30
1h 32m late
11:02
Updated: Aug 16 (13:52) by brandonbuffard^~
12317
Akal Takht Express (PT)
SF
ER
3
S  W   
SLN
22:48
ASR
17:20
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Aug 16 (10:39) by Coromandel Express The King of SER^~
12318
Akal Takht Express (PT)
SF
ER
1
  T  F 
SLN
22:13
KOAA
15:15
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Sep 09 (13:07) by sreerup kol^~
12327
Upasana Express (PT)
SF
ER
1
   W  S
SLN
04:00
DDN
18:05
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Sep 01 (20:32) by sreerup kol^~
12328
Upasana Express (PT)
SF
ER
1
S   T  
SLN
10:38
HWH
03:20
1h 11m late
11:49
Updated: Aug 16 (09:47) by Coromandel Express The King of SER^~
12331
Himgiri Express (PT)
SF
ER
2
S  W  S
SLN
16:48
JAT
12:35
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Sep 15 (06:09) by sreerup kol^~
12332
Himgiri Express (PT)
SF
ER
3
 MT  F 
SLN
17:40
HWH
11:30
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Oct 07 (16:31) by sreerup kol^~
12369
Kumbha Express (PT)
SF
ER
3
SMT TF 
SLN
04:00
HW
16:15
1h 34m late
05:34
Updated: Sep 19 (23:43) by eXplorer Divyanshu^~
12370
Kumbha Express (PT)
SF
ER
1
 MTW FS
SLN
10:40
HWH
03:20
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Sep 20 (10:39) by amishkumar~
12391
Shramjeevi SF Express (PT)
SF
ECR
3
SMTWTFS
SLN
17:12
NDLS
04:45
25m late
17:37
Updated: Aug 16 (11:53) by Coromandel Express The King of SER^~
12392
Shramjeevi SF Express (PT)
SF
ECR
1
SMTWTFS
SLN
23:35
RGD
10:30
on time
23:35
Updated: Aug 16 (11:54) by Coromandel Express The King of SER^~
13049
Howrah - Amritsar Express (PT)
Exp
ER
2
SMTWTFS
SLN
12:00
ASR
10:20
1h 57m late
13:57
Updated: Sep 03 (19:03) by 🌟⭐ Back To Amritsar ⭐🌟^~
13050
Amritsar - Howrah Express (PT)
Exp
ER
2
SMTWTFS
SLN
14:35
HWH
15:50
1h 36m late
16:11
Updated: Aug 16 (11:15) by Coromandel Express The King of SER^~
13119
Sealdah - Anand Vihar (T) (Upper India) Express (PT)
Exp
ER
3
  T   S
SLN
00:10
ANVT
11:05
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
13120
Anand Vihar (T) - Sealdah (Upper India) Express
Exp
ER
3
S  W   
SLN
04:40
SDAH
10:55
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
13239
Patna - Kota Express (Via Sultanpur)
Exp
ECR
1,3
 M WTF 
SLN
19:00
KOTA
12:55
18m late
19:18
Updated: Sep 22 (14:35) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
13240
Kota - Patna Express (Via Sultanpur) (PT)
Exp
ECR
1
S TWT  
SLN
12:50
PNBE
21:20
4h 22m late
17:12
Updated: Sep 22 (14:34) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
13413
Farakka Express (via Sultanpur) (PT)
Exp
ER
1
S T  F 
SLN
14:15
DLI
04:50
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Aug 16 (10:41) by AligarhJnALJN🔺🔻🔺🔻🔺^~
13414
Farakka Express (via Sultanpur)
Exp
ER
1
S T T  
SLN
11:05
MLDT
07:05
1h 40m late
12:45
Updated: Aug 16 (10:38) by AligarhJnALJN🔺🔻🔺🔻🔺^~
14007
Sadbhavna Express (via Sitamarhi)
Exp
NR
3
    T S
SLN
15:30
ANVT
04:00
3h 21m late
18:51
Updated: Aug 16 (20:42) by AligarhJnALJN🔺🔻🔺🔻🔺^~
14008
Sadbhavana Express (via Sitamarhi)
Exp
NR
3
   W F 
SLN
06:10
RXL
22:10
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Aug 16 (20:41) by AligarhJnALJN🔺🔻🔺🔻🔺^~
14013*
Sadbhavana Express*
Exp
NR
3
S T    
SLN
15:30
ANVT
04:00
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Aug 16 (20:44) by AligarhJnALJN🔺🔻🔺🔻🔺^~
14015
Sadbhavna Express (via Sagauli)
Exp
NR
3
 M W   
SLN
15:30
ANVT
04:00
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Aug 21 (15:52) by Mohd Arif*^~
14016
Sadbhavana Express (via Sagauli)
Exp
NR
3
 M    S
SLN
06:10
RXL
22:10
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Aug 16 (20:43) by AligarhJnALJN🔺🔻🔺🔻🔺^~
14117
Manwar Sangam Express
Exp
NCR
3
 MTW FS
SLN
07:20
BST
11:20
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Aug 16 (20:28) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
14118
Manwar Sangam Express
Exp
NCR
1
 MTW FS
SLN
17:55
ALD
20:30
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Aug 16 (20:29) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
14125
Saryu Express (UnReserved)
Exp
NCR
3
SMTWTFS
SLN
21:20
MUR
01:05
on time
21:20
n/a
Updated: Aug 15 (17:04) by AKS®⭐^~
14126
Saryu Express (UnReserved)
Exp
NCR
1
SMTWTFS
SLN
05:38
ALD
08:40
2h 2m late
07:40
Updated: Aug 15 (07:13) by AKS®⭐^~
14227
Varuna Express
Exp
NR
3
 M  T  
SLN
07:05
LKO
09:50
51m late
07:56
Updated: Aug 16 (21:46) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
14228
Varuna Express
Exp
NR
2
 M  T  
SLN
20:18
BSB
23:20
34m late
20:52
Updated: Aug 16 (21:46) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
14261
Ekatmata Express (Via Sultanpur)
Exp
NR
--
    T S
SLN
02:00
LKO
05:10
2h 43m late
04:43
14262
Ekatmata Express (Via Sultanpur)
Exp
NR
--
   W F 
SLN
02:30
DDU
07:10
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Sep 21 (08:20) by sreerup kol^~
14523
Harihar Express
Exp
NR
1
 M  T  
SLN
17:50
UMB
08:30
on time
17:50
Updated: Aug 16 (22:16) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
14524
Harihar Express
Exp
NR
1
S  W   
SLN
12:27
BJU
02:30
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Aug 16 (17:27) by Yaar Jigree Kasooti Degree^~
14611
Ghazipur City - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Weekly Express
Exp
NR
--
     F 
SLN
12:45
SVDK
12:35
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Aug 16 (13:40) by Himalayan Railways^~
14612
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Ghazipur City Weekly Express
Exp
NR
--
     F 
SLN
02:10
GCT
06:30
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Aug 16 (13:40) by Himalayan Railways^~
14863
Marudhar Express (via Sultanpur)
Exp
NWR
3
S T  F 
SLN
20:35
JU
18:40
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
14864
Marudhar Express (via Sultanpur) (PT)
Exp
NWR
2
 M W  S
SLN
05:45
BSB
08:45
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
15071
Mau - Lucknow Jn. Bi-Weekly Express
Exp
NER
--
    T S
SLN
00:45
LJN
07:20
on time
00:45
n/a
Updated: Aug 16 (15:58) by eXplorer Divyanshu^~
15072
Lucknow Jn. - Mau Express
Exp
NER
--
   W F 
SLN
02:45
MAU
08:30
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Aug 16 (18:33) by Solo™^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy